Buses Buses to Dortmund

Coach tickets to Dortmund

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Dortmund from FlixBus.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Dortmund (DTM)
Sat 15/5
Sat 22/5
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General Information to know before booking a coach ride to Dortmund

Key points of information useful when booking your bus ticket to Dortmund.
Return-trip from£18Bus tickets to Dortmund found within the last 3 days start at £18 round-trip from Frankfurt am Main
One-way from£14The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Berlin starts at £14. This price was found within the last 3 days.

Book a coach ride to Dortmund return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Dortmund from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like FlixBus by searching below.
FlixBus
27 May
11:10Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 00m
14:10Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
30 May
05:00Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
3h 00m
08:00Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
FlixBus
26 May
11:10Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 00m
14:10Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
29 May
11:50Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
2h 50m
14:40Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
FlixBus
26 May
11:10Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 00m
14:10Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
29 May
11:50Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
2h 50m
14:40Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
FlixBus
27 May
11:10Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 00m
14:10Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
30 May
11:50Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
2h 50m
14:40Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
FlixBus
28 May
11:10Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 00m
14:10Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
31 May
11:50Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
2h 50m
14:40Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
FlixBus
26 May
11:10Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 00m
14:10Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
29 May
11:50Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
2h 50m
14:40Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof

Book a coach ride to Dortmund one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Dortmund one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
FlixBus
3 Jun
23:15Berlin Central Bus Station (ZOB)
5h 55m
05:10Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
FlixBus
3 Jun
22:55Berlin Südkreuz
6h 15m
05:10Dortmund Hauptbahnhof
FlixBus
4 Jun
07:00Berlin Central Bus Station (ZOB)
6h 50m
13:50Dortmund Hauptbahnhof

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Dortmund

How much is a coach ticket to Dortmund?

If you’re leaving from Frankfurt am Main, the lowest ticket price is usually about £296, and from Brussels it’s about £144.

What coach companies go to Dortmund?

FlixBus is a common choice made by travellers seeking to travel by coach to Dortmund. More ground transportation options may be available, depending on where you’re coming from.

How far in advance should I book a coach to Dortmund?

You can catch a one-way bus to Dortmund for £14 on average this week. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. It’s generally a good idea to book early to make sure you can get on the coach for the correct departure time.


  • Return
  • One-way