Buses Buses to Düsseldorf

Coach tickets to Düsseldorf

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Düsseldorf from Regiojet and A.P.G..

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Paris (PAR)
Düsseldorf (DUS)
Tue 20/4
Tue 27/4
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General Information to know before booking a coach ride to Düsseldorf

Key points of information useful when booking your bus ticket to Düsseldorf.
Return-trip from£17Bus tickets to Düsseldorf found within the last 3 days start at £17 round-trip from Frankfurt am Main
One-way from£9The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Frankfurt am Main starts at £9. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationEssen P+R Messe West-Sued/GrugaThe most commonly used station in Düsseldorf is Essen P+R Messe West-Sued/Gruga.
Popular coach lineRegiojetRegiojet and A.P.G. service this route

Book a coach ride to Düsseldorf return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Düsseldorf from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Regiojet by searching below.
A.P.G.
22 Dec
03:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
2h 15m
05:45Duesseldorf Intl
27 Dec
08:30Duesseldorf Intl
2h 15m
10:45Brussels Bruxelles-National
A.P.G.
12 May
05:00Charleroi Brussels
2h 30m
07:30Duesseldorf Intl
19 May
13:00Duesseldorf Intl
2h 30m
15:30Charleroi Brussels
A.P.G.
1 May
12:30Charleroi Brussels
2h 30m
15:00Duesseldorf Intl
8 May
08:30Duesseldorf Intl
2h 30m
11:00Charleroi Brussels
A.P.G.
14 May
01:20Luxembourg
3h 00m
04:20Duesseldorf Intl
16 May
09:30Duesseldorf Intl
3h 00m
12:30Luxembourg
A.P.G.
14 May
09:30Luxembourg
3h 00m
12:30Duesseldorf Intl
16 May
15:30Duesseldorf Intl
3h 00m
18:30Luxembourg
A.P.G.
14 May
01:20Luxembourg
3h 00m
04:20Duesseldorf Intl
16 May
04:20Duesseldorf Intl
3h 00m
07:20Luxembourg

Book a coach ride to Düsseldorf one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Düsseldorf one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
A.P.G.
23 Jul
01:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
2h 15m
03:35Duesseldorf Intl
A.P.G.
12 May
07:30Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 30m
10:00Duesseldorf Intl
A.P.G.
12 Oct
02:30Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 30m
05:00Duesseldorf Intl

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Düsseldorf

How much is a coach ticket to Düsseldorf?

If you’re leaving from Eindhoven the lowest ticket price is usually about £104, from Amsterdam it’s about £270, and from Krakow it’s around £188.

What is the main coach station in Düsseldorf?

Essen P+R Messe West-Sued/Gruga is a transportation hub in Düsseldorf. You’ll find buses arriving and departing from here daily. Some frequently accessed cities you can get to by bus from Essen P+R Messe West-Sued/Gruga are Eindhoven, Frankfurt am Main, and Munich.

What coach companies go to Düsseldorf?

Some of the options we’ve found for coaches to Düsseldorf are Regiojet and A.P.G.. Typically, your options for coaches to Düsseldorf will be determined by the route you take.

How far in advance should I book a coach to Düsseldorf?

For £9 one-way on average, you can catch a bus ride to Düsseldorf. Overall, prices are generally stable for the next 3 months or so. We recommend booking when you can, as seats may be limited.


  • Return
  • One-way