Buses Buses to Madrid

Coach tickets to Madrid

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Madrid from ALSA.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Madrid (MAD)
Thu 13/5
Thu 20/5
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General Information to know before booking a coach ride to Madrid

Key points of information useful when booking your bus ticket to Madrid.
Return-trip from£18Bus tickets to Madrid found within the last 3 days start at £18 round-trip from Barcelona
One-way from£11The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Barcelona starts at £11. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationMadrid ProsperidadThe most commonly used station in Madrid is Madrid Prosperidad.
Popular coach lineALSAALSA services this route

Book a coach ride to Madrid return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Madrid from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like ALSA by searching below.
ALSA
12 Jun
16:30Valladolid Bus
2h 15m
18:45Madrid Moncloa
18 Jun
13:45Madrid Moncloa
2h 15m
16:00Valladolid Bus
ALSA
12 Jun
12:30Valladolid Bus
2h 30m
15:00Madrid Méndez Álvaro
18 Jun
04:00Madrid Méndez Álvaro
2h 45m
06:45Valladolid Bus
ALSA
10 Jun
22:35Zaragoza Delicias
3h 30m
02:05Madrid Barajas
13 Jun
07:15Madrid Barajas
3h 30m
10:45Zaragoza Delicias
ALSA
15 Jul
04:50Zaragoza Delicias
3h 30m
08:20Madrid Barajas
19 Jul
10:45Madrid Barajas
3h 30m
14:15Zaragoza Delicias
ALSA
15 Jul
19:20Zaragoza Delicias
3h 30m
22:50Madrid Barajas
18 Jul
21:45Madrid Barajas
3h 30m
01:15Zaragoza Delicias
ALSA
11 Jun
04:50Zaragoza Delicias
3h 30m
08:20Madrid Barajas
13 Jun
07:15Madrid Barajas
3h 30m
10:45Zaragoza Delicias

Book a coach ride to Madrid one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Madrid one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
ALSA
14 Jun
13:50Zaragoza Delicias
3h 15m
17:05Madrid Barajas
ALSA
14 Jun
13:50Zaragoza Delicias
3h 30m
17:20Madrid Avenida de America - Bus Station
ALSA
13 Jun
22:35Zaragoza Delicias
3h 30m
02:05Madrid Barajas

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Madrid

How much is a coach ticket to Madrid?

Bus tickets from Bordeaux to Madrid usually start from about £96, while you can find tickets from Lisbon to Madrid from around £175. Generally, prices will be determined by your location. These were some of the lowest prices from the most popular departure points to Madrid.

What is the main coach station in Madrid?

Madrid Prosperidad is a transportation hub in Madrid. You’ll find buses arriving and departing from here daily. Some frequently accessed cities you can get to by bus from Madrid Prosperidad are Lisbon, Chambéry, and León.

What coach companies go to Madrid?

ALSA is a common choice made by travellers seeking to travel by coach to Madrid. More ground transportation options may be available, depending on where you’re coming from.

How far in advance should I book a coach to Madrid?

£11 is the average one-way price to Madrid this week. Overall, prices are generally stable for the next 3 months or so. We recommend booking when you can, as seats may be limited.


  • Return
  • One-way