Cheap Flights from United Kingdom to Rajkot from £373

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Rajkot.
View current India travel restrictions

Flight information for United Kingdom to Rajkot

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Rajkot
Fastest flight time11h 35mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Rajkot takes 11h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Rajkot. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Rajkot Civil Airport, Birmingham Airport - Rajkot Civil Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Rajkot Civil Airport.
Airports in Rajkot1 airportThere is 1 airport near Rajkot: Rajkot Civil (RAJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Rajkot

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rajkot from United Kingdom?

Jet Airways

Air India and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from United Kingdom to Rajkot

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Rajkot flight route?

London Heathrow - Rajkot Civil

Fly from London Heathrow to Rajkot Civil for the best United Kingdom - Rajkot flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Rajkot

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Rajkot by changing tabs
Air India
25 Jan
LHR16:30London Heathrow
27h 10m
1 stop
RAJ19:40Rajkot Civil
15 Feb
RAJ01:40Rajkot Civil
17h 45m
1 stop
LHR19:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
LGW08:35London Gatwick
17h 25m
2 stops
RAJ02:00Rajkot Civil
15 Feb
RAJ08:10Rajkot Civil
28h 00m
2 stops
LGW12:10London Gatwick
Air India
14 Jan
LHR16:30London Heathrow
11h 35m
1 stop
RAJ04:05Rajkot Civil
8 Apr
RAJ14:05Rajkot Civil
21h 55m
1 stop
LHR12:00London Heathrow
Air India
10 Jan
LHR03:45London Heathrow
24h 20m
1 stop
RAJ04:05Rajkot Civil
17 Mar
RAJ11:10Rajkot Civil
20h 55m
1 stop
LHR08:05London Heathrow
Air India
9 Jan
LHR16:30London Heathrow
11h 35m
1 stop
RAJ04:05Rajkot Civil
7 Feb
RAJ01:40Rajkot Civil
13h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:00London Heathrow
Air India
9 Jan
LHR16:30London Heathrow
11h 35m
1 stop
RAJ04:05Rajkot Civil
7 Feb
RAJ10:10Rajkot Civil
20h 55m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Rajkot

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Rajkot, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Air India
8 Nov
LHR16:30London Heathrow
27h 10m
1 stop
RAJ19:40Rajkot Civil
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
STN18:35London Stansted
54h 35m
3 stops
RAJ01:10Rajkot Civil
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
LHR17:15London Heathrow
37h 50m
3 stops
RAJ07:05Rajkot Civil

Search last-minute flights to Rajkot from United Kingdom

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from United Kingdom to Rajkot
Air India
4 Nov
LHR09:00London Heathrow
35h 40m
3 stops
RAJ20:40Rajkot Civil
7 Dec
RAJ01:40Rajkot Civil
17h 45m
1 stop
LHR19:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
LHR07:05London Heathrow
13h 35m
1 stop
RAJ20:40Rajkot Civil
21 Jan
RAJ13:05Rajkot Civil
22h 55m
1 stop
LHR12:00London Heathrow
Air India
7 Nov
LHR16:30London Heathrow
11h 35m
1 stop
RAJ04:05Rajkot Civil
29 Nov
RAJ01:40Rajkot Civil
13h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:00London Heathrow
Air India
7 Nov
LHR16:30London Heathrow
38h 35m
2 stops
RAJ07:05Rajkot Civil
29 Nov
RAJ01:40Rajkot Civil
13h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:00London Heathrow
Air India
7 Nov
LHR16:30London Heathrow
38h 35m
3 stops
RAJ07:05Rajkot Civil
29 Nov
RAJ01:40Rajkot Civil
13h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
LHR07:05London Heathrow
26h 00m
1 stop
RAJ09:05Rajkot Civil
7 Dec
RAJ01:40Rajkot Civil
17h 45m
1 stop
LHR19:25London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Rajkot

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Rajkot with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom £422
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Jet Airways
PriceFrom £477
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Rajkot Civil offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from United Kingdom to Rajkot Civil, such as Air India and Jet Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Rajkot Civil from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Rajkot Civil

Most visitors from United Kingdom will not be allowed to enter Rajkot Civil.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Rajkot Civil.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Rajkot Civil.

Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Rajkot Civil?

Returning to United Kingdom from Rajkot Civil

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Rajkot Civil must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Rajkot Civil are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Rajkot at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Rajkot

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price£375
Manchester to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price£409
London to Surat Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price£490
London to Rajkot Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price£491
London to Vadodara Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price£499
Edinburgh to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time31h 40m
Cheapest price£503
London to Jamnagar Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price£509
Birmingham to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price£523
London to Bhuj Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price£581
Birmingham to Rajkot Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price£712
Birmingham to Vadodara Flights
Fastest flight time26h 05m
Cheapest price£764
London to Porbandar Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price£812

Similar United Kingdom to Rajkot flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United Kingdom to Rajkot route