Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel

5-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

5 stars
Mon 14/9
-
Tue 15/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£90
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Classic room
£90
King room
£124
Deluxe room
£148
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel room price & deals

Mon 14/9
-
Tue 15/9
Deluxe room
1 king bed
£148
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£151
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£154
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
£90
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£95
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£97
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
£124
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£131
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£136
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Allergy-free room
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee shop
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Executive lounge access
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Drying rack for clothing

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Valet parking

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Evening entertainment
  • Beauty salon
  • Horse riding

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Aerobics
  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Gym

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel Reviews

8.5
Very good
752 verified ratings
Wonderful
459
Very good
90
Good
71
Okay
35
Fair
31
Mediocre
19
Poor
47
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel compare to other 5-star hotels in Amman?

    Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel is typically below the average price of 5 star hotels in Amman. On average, you can expect to pay £139 per night in Amman. Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel typically costs £124 per night, which is £15 cheaper than the Amman average.

  • How far is Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel from Amman Marka Intl?

    If you're looking to go directly from Amman Marka Intl to Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel, expect a 19 mins drive as they are around 6.6 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel from Amman Marka Intl?

    Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way not only to get from Amman Marka Intl to the hotel, but also to get around Amman during your stay may be to hire a car. Car hire in Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel are on average £10/day. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Amman Marka Intl to Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel pet-friendly?

    Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel welcomes pets at their venue.

  • Are there food options at Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel?

    There is a restaurant at Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or order food to take away. Call the front desk at +962 6593 4111 for kitchen hours. One of the easiest dining options for Amman guests staying in Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel is to order room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel?

    Is Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel pet-friendly?

  • Does Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel?

    Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel does have a gym on site that is available to hotel guests. Some hotel gyms may not have 24-hour access, so it is best to ask a front desk clerk for fitness centre hours.

  • What time is check-out for Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel?

    Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel check-out time is 12:00. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel at the moment between £118 and £138 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • Is there laundry service in Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel?

    Yes, you can do your laundry at Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel. Need to straighten out your clothes? The accommodation features an ironing board and an iron.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Amman?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Amman?

    Prices for hotels in Amman refresh daily.

Places of interest near Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel

Attractions in Amman, Jordan curated by momondo
Sheraton Amman Al Nabil Hotel location: 5th Circle, Amman 11184

Top landmarks

  • Jordan Gate Towers0.7 mi
  • Abdoun Bridge1 mi
  • Capital Tower Amman Jordan1.3 mi
  • Al Khalidi Medical Center1.5 mi
  • King Abdullah Design and Development Bureau1.7 mi
  • Specialty Hospital1.7 mi
  • King Abdullah I Mosque1.9 mi
  • Amman International Stadium2.1 mi
  • Mecca Mall2.4 mi
  • City Mall2.8 mi
  • Jabal al-Qal'a3.2 mi
  • Jordan Archaeological Museum3.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Amman hotels

Century Park Hotel

Tunis Street 10 Between The 4th And 5Th Circle, Amman

6.8
4 stars

£38

Shepherd Hotel

Zeid Bin Haritha Street, Amman

7.4
3 stars

£33

Amman International Hotel

Habab Bin Al Munzer Street PO Box 2500, Amman

9.2
5 stars

£70

Amman Orchid Hotel

Nasser Bin Jamil 89 Nasser Bin Jamil Street, Amman

6.6
3 stars

£31

Jordan River Hotel

51 King Hussein Street, Amman

7.1
2 stars

£7

Kindi Hotel

5th Circle District, Al Kindi Street, Amman

8.5
3 stars

£38

Intercontinental Hotels Amman (Jordan) By IHG

Islamic College Street,P.O. Box 35014, Amman

9.0
5 stars

£143

Amman Airport Hotel

Queen Alia International Airport, Amman

5.9
4 stars

£123

Grand Hyatt Amman

Jabal Amman, Hussein Bin Ali St P.O. Box 831159, Amman

8.3
5 stars

£100

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Amman trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9

Find better results for your stay in Amman

Popular cities in Jordan