Buses Buses to Karlsruhe

Coach tickets to Karlsruhe

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Karlsruhe from BlaBlaBus and FlixBus.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Columbus (CMH)
Karlsruhe (FKB)
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General Information to know before booking a coach ride to Karlsruhe

Key points of information useful when booking your bus ticket to Karlsruhe.
Return-trip from£18Bus tickets to Karlsruhe found within the last 3 days start at £18 round-trip from Munich
One-way from£7The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Kornwestheim starts at £7. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationKarlsruheThe most commonly used station in Karlsruhe is Karlsruhe.
Popular coach lineBlaBlaBusBlaBlaBus and FlixBus service this route

Book a coach ride to Karlsruhe return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Karlsruhe from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like BlaBlaBus by searching below.
BlaBlaBus
14 Oct
11:00Munich Hackerbrücke
3h 55m
14:55Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
18 Oct
05:20Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
3h 55m
09:15Munich Hackerbrücke
BlaBlaBus
14 Oct
09:30Munich Hackerbrücke
3h 40m
13:10Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
17 Oct
23:15Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
4h 00m
03:15Munich Hackerbrücke
FlixBus
30 Sep
21:50Zurich Bus Station
4h 20m
02:10Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
1 Oct
08:25Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
3h 55m
12:20Zurich Bus Station
FlixBus
1 Oct
13:00Zurich Bus Station
4h 40m
17:40Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
1 Oct
19:40Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
4h 15m
23:55Zurich Bus Station
BlaBlaBus
27 Nov
15:10Chessy Marne-la-Vallée - Chessy
6h 55m
22:05Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
1 Dec
18:50Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
7h 00m
01:50Chessy Marne-la-Vallée - Chessy
BlaBlaBus
27 Nov
17:40Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
7h 25m
01:05Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
1 Dec
18:50Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
7h 40m
02:30Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne

Book a coach ride to Karlsruhe one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Karlsruhe one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
BlaBlaBus
5 Oct
18:50Stuttgart Echterdingen
0h 55m
19:45Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
FlixBus
4 Oct
23:40Kornwestheim Personenbahnhof
1h 00m
00:40Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
BlaBlaBus
5 Nov
16:10Chessy Marne-la-Vallée - Chessy
6h 55m
23:05Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Karlsruhe

How much is a coach ticket to Karlsruhe?

The average price you’ll pay to travel by coach to Karlsruhe will be determined by where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from Basel, the lowest ticket price is usually about £407.

What is the main coach station in Karlsruhe?

Karlsruhe is a transportation hub in Karlsruhe. You’ll find buses arriving and departing from here daily. Frankfurt am Main is accessible by bus from Karlsruhe.

What coach companies go to Karlsruhe?

Travellers going to Karlsruhe usually compare options from BlaBlaBus, and FlixBus on our website, as they tend to be very common options to Karlsruhe. You can use our search form to find great options to Karlsruhe.

How far in advance should I book a coach to Karlsruhe?

For £7 one-way on average, you can catch a bus ride to Karlsruhe. For the next 3 months, we predict the price of tickets to Karlsruhe to remain steady. Search availability for a coach to Karlsruhe from your area and be on your way in no time.


  • Return
  • One-way