Buses Buses to Lille

Coach tickets to Lille

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Lille from BlaBlaBus.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Lille (LIL)
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General Information to know before booking a coach ride to Lille

Key points of information useful when booking your bus ticket to Lille.
Return-trip from£6Bus tickets to Lille found within the last 3 days start at £6 round-trip from Brussels
One-way from£3The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Brussels starts at £3. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationLille CHRThe most commonly used station in Lille is Lille CHR.
Popular coach lineBlaBlaBusBlaBlaBus services this route

Book a coach ride to Lille return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Lille from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like BlaBlaBus by searching below.
BlaBlaBus
8 Aug
08:00Brussels Bruxelles-Rue de France
1h 20m
09:20Lille Europe
11 Aug
03:30Lille Europe
1h 20m
04:50Brussels Bruxelles-Rue de France
BlaBlaBus
8 Aug
08:00Brussels Midi
1h 20m
09:20Lille Europe
9 Aug
03:30Lille Europe
1h 20m
04:50Brussels Midi
BlaBlaBus
8 Aug
08:00Brussels Midi
1h 20m
09:20Lille Europe
11 Aug
09:00Lille Europe
1h 20m
10:20Brussels Midi
BlaBlaBus
8 Aug
08:00Brussels Midi
1h 20m
09:20Lille Europe
9 Aug
04:30Lille Europe
1h 20m
05:50Brussels Midi
BlaBlaBus
17 Aug
12:25Brussels Midi
1h 20m
13:45Lille Europe
18 Aug
07:10Lille Europe
1h 20m
08:30Brussels Midi
BlaBlaBus
11 Aug
12:25Brussels Midi
1h 20m
13:45Lille Europe
14 Aug
04:30Lille Europe
1h 20m
05:50Brussels Midi

Book a coach ride to Lille one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Lille one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
BlaBlaBus
11 Aug
12:25Brussels Midi
1h 20m
13:45Lille Europe
BlaBlaBus
11 Aug
10:45Brussels Bruxelles-Rue de France
1h 20m
12:05Lille Europe
BlaBlaBus
3 Sep
08:00Brussels Midi
1h 20m
09:20Lille Europe

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Lille

How much is a coach ticket to Lille?

Bus tickets from London to Lille tend to start from around £50, while you can usually find tickets from Paris to Lille from £42 and Brussels to Lille from £46. These were some of the lowest prices from the most popular departure points to Lille.

What is the main coach station in Lille?

Lille is best served by Lille CHR. There you’ll find a number of buses that can get you to your destination. Major cities accessible by Lille CHR are London, Paris, and Amsterdam.

What coach companies go to Lille?

A well-known option for coaches to Lille is BlaBlaBus. Typically, your options for coaches to Lille will be determined by the route you take.

How far in advance should I book a coach to Lille?

Ride a one-way bus to Lille for £3 on average this week. Overall, prices are generally stable for the next 3 months or so. It’s generally a good idea to book early to make sure you can get on the coach for the correct departure time.


  • Return
  • One-way