Buses Lille London to Lille

Bus tickets from London to Lille

Search bus times and book a cheap bus from London to Lille on FlixBus, Union Ivkoni and more.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
London (LON)
Lille (LIL)
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General information for London to Lille Buses

Find information about ticket prices, travel times, and bus lines that offer transportation to Lille from London.
Return-trip from£53Bus tickets from London to Lille found within the last 3 days start at £53 round-trip
One-way from£31The cheapest one-way bus ticket starts at £31. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Avg travel time5h 59mThe average bus ride from London to Lille is 5h 59m
Popular coach lineFlixBusFlixBus, Union Ivkoni and Regiojet service this route

Book a coach from London to Lille return-trip

See below for some of the return-trip bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from London to Lille from FlixBus, Union Ivkoni, and Regiojet.
Union Ivkoni
15 Oct
18:00London Victoria
6h 00m
00:00Lille Europe
17 Oct
00:45Lille Europe
6h 15m
07:00London Victoria
Union Ivkoni, Regiojet, BlaBlaBus
15 Oct
07:00London Victoria
8h 30m
1 stop
15:30Lille Europe
17 Oct
17:45Lille Europe
6h 15m
00:00London Victoria
FlixBus
15 Oct
18:30London Victoria
5h 25m
23:55Lille Europe
16 Oct
21:15Lille Europe
8h 55m
06:10London Victoria

Book bus tickets from London to Lille one-way

See below for some of the one-way bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from London to Lille from FlixBus, Union Ivkoni, and Regiojet.
Union Ivkoni
12 Nov
17:00London Victoria
6h 00m
23:00Lille Europe
Regiojet, BlaBlaBus
26 Oct
07:00London Victoria
8h 30m
1 stop
15:30Lille Europe
Regiojet, BlaBlaBus
26 Oct
07:00London Victoria
8h 30m
1 stop
15:30Lille Europe

FAQs for booking bus tickets from London to Lille

  • How much does a bus ticket from London to Lille cost?

    A ticket from London to Lille for this week starts from £31 one-way.

  • How long is the bus ride from London to Lille?

    The most time-efficient journey by bus from London to Lille currently available is 4h 30m. Travel time typically varies by up to 1h 29m, depending on your bus details. Take the FlixBus bus from London and you’ll arrive in your destination quickly.

  • Which bus companies operate between London to Lille?

    You can find bus tickets for FlixBus, Union Ivkoni, and Regiojet which service this route currently. FlixBus is the cheapest option recently available with prices starting at £53 round-trip.

  • Is a bus the fastest way to get from London to Lille?

    The quickest way is to book a train from London to Lille, which can be as quick as 1h 22m onboard Eurostar. You can also get a flight from London to Lille, or a bus from London to Lille which can take you longer to arrive at your destination.

  • Is a bus the cheapest way to get from London to Lille?

    Taking a bus to your destination is the cheapest option we’ve found in the past few days. The cheapest price we’ve found for this option is £53, making it less expensive than a flight from London to Lille and cheaper than a train from London to Lille.

  • How far is London to Lille Lesquin by bus?

    London and Lille Lesquin are 150.5 mi apart from one another. The actual distance travelled by bus depends on the route taken - roadwork or traffic often impact this and longer routes can change often. The bus takes 4h 30m, normally.


  • Return
  • One-way