Buses Buses to Washington

Coach tickets to Washington

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Washington from Greyhound.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Washington (WAS)
Tue 20/4
Tue 27/4
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General Information to know before booking a coach ride to Washington

Key points of information useful when booking your bus ticket to Washington.
Return-trip from£26Bus tickets to Washington found within the last 3 days start at £26 round-trip from New York
One-way from£9The cheapest one-way bus ticket from New York starts at £9. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationAberdeen Greyhound stationThe most commonly used station in Washington is Aberdeen Greyhound station.
Popular coach lineGreyhoundGreyhound services this route

Book a coach ride to Washington return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Washington from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Greyhound by searching below.
Greyhound
1 Jul
04:50Washington Union
1h 35m
06:25Fredericksburg Bus Terminal - 1400 Jefferson Davis Hwy
6 Jul
09:05Fredericksburg Bus Terminal - 1400 Jefferson Davis Hwy
1h 35m
10:40Washington Union
Greyhound
1 Jul
04:50Washington Union
1h 35m
06:25Fredericksburg Bus Terminal - 1400 Jefferson Davis Hwy
6 Jul
09:05Fredericksburg Bus Terminal - 1400 Jefferson Davis Hwy
1h 35m
10:40Washington Union
Greyhound
1 Jul
04:50Washington Union
1h 35m
06:25Fredericksburg Bus Terminal - 1400 Jefferson Davis Hwy
9 Jul
09:05Fredericksburg Bus Terminal - 1400 Jefferson Davis Hwy
1h 35m
10:40Washington Union
Greyhound
1 Jul
04:50Washington Union
1h 35m
06:25Fredericksburg Bus Terminal - 1400 Jefferson Davis Hwy
8 Jul
09:05Fredericksburg Bus Terminal - 1400 Jefferson Davis Hwy
1h 35m
10:40Washington Union
Greyhound
6 May
10:45Richmond Greyhound Bus Station
2h 25m
13:10Washington Union
12 May
07:25Washington Union
2h 05m
09:30Richmond Greyhound Bus Station
Greyhound
19 May
06:15Richmond Greyhound Bus Station
2h 25m
08:40Washington Union
25 May
22:10Washington Union
2h 05m
00:15Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

Book a coach ride to Washington one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Washington one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Greyhound
30 Jun
04:50Washington Union
1h 35m
06:25Fredericksburg Bus Terminal - 1400 Jefferson Davis Hwy
Greyhound
5 May
04:50Washington Union
1h 35m
06:25Fredericksburg Bus Terminal - 1400 Jefferson Davis Hwy
Greyhound
7 Jul
09:05Fredericksburg Bus Terminal - 1400 Jefferson Davis Hwy
1h 35m
10:40Washington Union

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Washington

How much is a coach ticket to Washington?

The average price you’ll pay to travel by coach to Washington will be determined by where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from Philadelphia the lowest ticket price is usually about £409, and from Pittsburgh it’s about £1,179.

What is the main coach station in Washington?

You’ll find most people use Aberdeen Greyhound station in Washington. It’s one of the busiest and most populated stations in the area.

What coach companies go to Washington?

Most users on momondo will check prices for Greyhound for their ride to Washington. More options may be available to you, so use our search form to find all available options from your city to Washington.

How far in advance should I book a coach to Washington?

For £9 one-way on average, you can catch a bus ride to Washington. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. It’s generally a good idea to book early to make sure you can get on the coach for the correct departure time.


  • Return
  • One-way