Huaqing Spa Beijing

3-star Hotel with Business centre

3 stars
Sun 30/8
-
Mon 31/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Huaqing Spa Beijing
Provider for Huaqing Spa Beijing
Provider for Huaqing Spa Beijing
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Sun 30/8
-
Mon 31/8

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Business centre
  • Beauty salon
  • Sauna
  • Pool table
  • Storage available

Things to do

  • Pool table
  • Beauty salon

General

  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre

Spa

  • Sauna

Huaqing Spa Beijing room booking info

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Huaqing Spa Beijing compare to other 3-star hotels in Beijing?

    3-star hotels in Beijing typically cost £58/night, but Huaqing Spa Beijing is typically available for £23/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Huaqing Spa Beijing from Beijing Capital?

    The drive from Beijing Capital to Huaqing Spa Beijing will take you about 26 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 8.9 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Huaqing Spa Beijing from Beijing Capital?

    A very popular option for travellers staying at Huaqing Spa Beijing would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Beijing Capital directly to the hotel.

  • How close is Huaqing Spa Beijing to Beijing city centre?

    The city centre nearest to Huaqing Spa Beijing is Beijing, which is 10.5 mi away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Zhengyangmen, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Beijing?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Beijing?

    Prices for hotels in Beijing are updated daily.

Places of interest near Huaqing Spa Beijing

Attractions in Beijing, China curated by momondo

Huaqing Spa Beijing location: 2A Lishui Bridge, Beijing 102218

Top landmarks

798 Space6.5 mi
Yuanming Yuan7.2 mi
Beijing Zoo9.3 mi

momondo’s favourite Beijing hotels

Sunworld Hotel Beijing Wangfujing

No.88 Dengshikou Street, Beijing

8.6
4 stars

£50

Hilton Beijing

1 Dong Fang Road, North Dong Sanhuan Road, Beijing

8.3
5 stars

£82

Sheraton Beijing Lize Hotel

Building No.1, Compound No.8, Xiying Street, Fengtai District, Beijing

8.9
5 stars

£93

Vision Hotel

No.39 Xueyuan Road, Haidian District., Beijing

8.7
5 stars

£56

Regent Beijing

99 Jinbao St Dongcheng Dstrct, Beijing

8.8
5 stars

£109

Grand Hyatt Beijing

1 East Chang An Avenue, Beijing

9.0
5 stars

£156

Holiday Inn Express Beijing Wangjing Center by IHG

No.16 Guangshun North Street, Beijing

8.2
3 stars

£41

Prime Hotel Beijing Wangfujing

No.2 Wangfujing Main Street, Beijing

8.9
4 stars

£88

Grand Mercure Beijing Central

6 Xuanwumen Nei Avenue, Beijing

8.4
4 stars

£60

Nearby accommodation in Beijing

Haidian

See more

Vision Hotel

No.39 Xueyuan Road, Haidian District., Beijing

8.7
5 stars

£56

View Deal

Shangri-La Beijing

29 Zizhuyuan Road, Beijing

8.2
5 stars

£73

View Deal

Aman Summer Palace Beijing

1 Gongmenqian Street Summer Palace, Beijing

3 stars

£412

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Shangdi Beijing By IHG

No. 33 Shangdi East Road, Beijing

8.7
3 stars

£45

View Deal

Beijing Yanshan Hotel

No.38a Zhongguancun Street, Beijing

9.3
4 stars

£58

View Deal

Park Plaza Beijing Science Park

25 Zhichun Road., Beijing

8.6
4 stars

£48

View Deal

Atour Light Hotel Beijing Zhongguancun People's University Metro Station

No. 8 Zhongguancun South Street (inside the Chinese Veterinary Drug Supervision Institute), Beijing

9.4
3 stars

£37

View Deal

Atour S Hotel Beijing Shangdi Qinghe High Speed Railway Station

No. 27, East Shangdi Road, Beijing

9.1
5 stars

£48

View Deal

Xicheng

See more

DoubleTree by Hilton Beijing

168 Guang An Men Wai Avenue., Beijing

8.3
5 stars

£71

View Deal

Beijing Hyde Hotel

NO11, Shijia Hutong, Meishijie, Xicheng District, 11, Beijing

8.3
3 stars

£33

View Deal

Guanganmen Grand Metropark Hotel Beijing

338 Guang'Anmen Nei Street, Beijing

8.9
4 stars

£68

View Deal

Hotel New Century Beijing

No.6 Southern Road Capital Gym, Beijing

8.4
5 stars

£59

View Deal

Grand Mercure Beijing Central

6 Xuanwumen Nei Avenue, Beijing

8.4
4 stars

£60

View Deal

Beijing Guantongjianhui Hotel A

No. 6 Yaziqiao Road,Guang An Men Wei Xicheng District, Beijing

8.5
3 stars

£26

View Deal

Atour Hotel Beijing South Xizhan Road

No. 1, South West Station Road, Beijing

8.4
4 stars

£38

View Deal

Nostalgia Hotel Beijing Prince Gong's Mansion

No.63 Jia, Huguosi Courtyard, Beijing

8.9
3 stars

£40

View Deal

Welight Hotel

No. 25 South St, Xinjiekou, Beijing

8.9
4 stars

£44

View Deal

Fengtai

See more

7 Days Inn Beijing Xike Station Lize Bridge Shop

Courtyard 21, Xiju South Street, Beijing

2.9
2 stars

£14

View Deal

Sheraton Beijing Lize Hotel

Building No.1, Compound No.8, Xiying Street, Fengtai District, Beijing

8.9
5 stars

£93

View Deal

Holiday Inn Beijing Temple Of Heaven By IHG

No. 1 Ding An Dong Li, Beijing

8.5
4 stars

£45

View Deal

Beijing Commercial Business Hotel

No.1 Yulinli, Youanmenwai, Beijing

7.8
4 stars

£44

View Deal

99inn Selected (Beijing South Station Jiaomendong Metro Station)

2nd Floor, Building 12, Jiaomen Dongli, Beijing

7.7
2 stars

£16

View Deal

Greentree Inn Beijing Changyang Town Jiazhou Shuijun Express Hotel

Building 13, Zone 1, Jiuzhou Xiyayuan, Changyang H, Beijing

8.0
3 stars

£15

View Deal

Cosy Feeling Hotel - Beijing Headquarters Xinfadi

No.5 Building, Phase Yi Hundred Years, Huang Chen Road, Xinfadi, Fengtai District, Beijing

6.2
3 stars

£18

View Deal

Shijingshan

See more

Wanda Realm Beijing

No.18a Shijingshan Road, Beijing

8.1
5 stars

£54

View Deal

Wanshang Garden Hotel

1 Yinhe Street, Beijing

8.1
4 stars

£35

View Deal

Hi Inn Beijing Shijingshan Pingguo Yuan Metro Station

Building 1, No.19 Yard, Xijing Road, Beijing

10.0
2 stars

£21

View Deal

Jingyan Hotel Beijing

29 Shijingshan Road, Beijing

4 stars

£39

View Deal

Shangri-La Shougang Park, Beijing

No. 68 Shijingshan Road, Beijing

9.0
5 stars

£95

View Deal

Vienna Hotel Beijing Shougang East Bajiao Amusement Park Metro Station

No.23 Shijingshan Road, Beijing

3 stars

£23

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Beijing Shijingshan Lakeview By IHG

68 Shijingshan Road Shijingsha, Beijing

8.1
4 stars

£48

View Deal

2-bedroom apartment with mountain view 8 minutes to the metro,most livable area

Beijing

£49

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Beijing Shijingshan Parkview By IHG

No 68 Shijingshan Road, Beijing

7.4
3 stars

£39

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Beijing trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 30/8
Mon 31/8