Hp Tower One Brasov

4-star Hotel with Fitness centre

4 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 2207 reviews
2,207 verified ratings
Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£51
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
£51
Double room
£64
King room
£72
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hp Tower One Brasov, Braşov

Cleanliness
8.5
Comfort
8.4
Location
8.0
Services
8.3
Staff
8.9
Value for money
8.2
Ramada Brasov provides 4-star accommodation in Brasov. It also has a sauna and a Jacuzzi. The hotel provides a car rental desk, a concierge and an express check-in and check-out feature. Airport transfers and a laundry service are available on enquiry. Ramada Brasov features spacious rooms equipped with cable/satellite channels, a mini bar and a hair dryer. Rooms also offer an internet connection.

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Hp Tower One Brasov room price & deals

Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
King room
bed type unknown
£72
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£73
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£94
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
£64
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£51
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£57
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£57
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
£115
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£115
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Hp Tower One Brasov Reviews

8.4
Very good
2207 verified ratings
Wonderful
983
Very good
428
Good
311
Okay
157
Fair
130
Mediocre
77
Poor
121
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hp Tower One Brasov room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hp Tower One Brasov compare to other 4-star hotels in Braşov?

    There is a £40/night difference in the average price of 4-star hotels in Braşov (£98/night) and the average nightly rate at Hp Tower One Brasov (£58/night).

  • How far is Hp Tower One Brasov from Brașov-Ghimbav Intl?

    If there is no traffic, the 9.0 mi drive between Brașov-Ghimbav Intl and Hp Tower One Brasov should only take about 27 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Hp Tower One Brasov from Brașov-Ghimbav Intl?

    Hp Tower One Brasov has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way not only to get from Brașov-Ghimbav Intl to the hotel, but also to get around Braşov during your stay may be to hire a car. Car hire in Hp Tower One Brasov are on average £4/day. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Brașov-Ghimbav Intl to Hp Tower One Brasov, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Hp Tower One Brasov pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and pets are welcome at Hp Tower One Brasov.

  • Are there food options at Hp Tower One Brasov?

    Yes, Hp Tower One Brasov does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or order something to take away. There are also many other quality food options in Braşov for those looking for something different. One of the easiest dining options for Braşov guests staying in Hp Tower One Brasov is to order room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Hp Tower One Brasov have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Hp Tower One Brasov does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Hp Tower One Brasov at +40 731 606 047.

  • What is the phone number for Hp Tower One Brasov?

    If you have questions about Hp Tower One Brasov or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +40 731 606 047.

  • Does Hp Tower One Brasov have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hp Tower One Brasov has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Hp Tower One Brasov?

    Yes, there is a gym available to guests of Hp Tower One Brasov. For gym hours, it is best to ask the front desk clerk during check-in.

  • What time is check-out for Hp Tower One Brasov?

    Standard check-out time at Hp Tower One Brasov is 12:00. Guests can check in after 14:00.

  • How much is a room at Hp Tower One Brasov?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Hp Tower One Brasov, Braşov is £82, but you may find great deals as low as £56. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Hp Tower One Brasov?

    Laundry services are available at Hp Tower One Brasov. Contact the property reception for additional information. Need to straighten out your clothes? The accommodation features an ironing board and an iron.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Braşov?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Braşov?

    Prices for hotels in Braşov were last updated today.

Places of interest near Hp Tower One Brasov

Attractions in Braşov, Romania curated by momondo
Hp Tower One Brasov location: Calea Bucurestiului, no 13, Sacele, Braşov 505600

Top landmarks

  • Parc Aventura Brasov1.1 mi
  • Mount Tampa3.5 mi
  • Telecabina Tampa3.8 mi
  • Brasov City Centre3.9 mi
  • Muzeul de Etnografie4 mi
  • Art Museum4 mi
  • Rope Street4 mi
  • Piata Sfatului4 mi
  • Black Church4 mi
  • Brasov Council Square4.1 mi
  • Brasov County Museum of History4.1 mi
  • Catherine's Gate4.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Braşov hotels

Hotel City Center

Traian Grozavescu 4, Braşov

7.3
3 stars

£38

Hotel Bella Muzica

Piata Sfatului No 19, Braşov

9.1
3 stars

£81

Hotel Curtea Brasoveana

16 Bailor Street, Braşov

9.2
4 stars

£76

Casa Cranta

Strada Maior Cranta 3a, Braşov

9.0
4 stars

£60

Centrum House Hostel

Republicii 58, Braşov

8.4
2 stars

£51

Pensiunea Toscana

Strada Stejerisului, Nr.40, Braşov

9.5
4 stars

£63

Kronwell Brasov Hotel

Garii Boulevard, No. 7, Braşov

9.8
4 stars

£118

Casa Wagner

Piata Sfatului 5, Braşov

8.7
3 stars

£53

Nearby accommodation in Braşov

Bartolomeu

See more

Hotel Casa Muresan

Str. Nicopole, Nr. 54, Braşov

8.6
3 stars

£50

View Deal

Casa Bia

Braşov

7.3

£34

View Deal

Mohost Penthous And Mohost View

Braşov

9.5

£425

View Deal

The Pines Boutique Villa

Braşov

9.7

£115

View Deal

Long Street Hotel

Strada Lunga 193, Braşov

9.3
3 stars

£50

View Deal

Mohost Harmony Apartments - City Center

Braşov

7.7

£72

View Deal

One66 - Luxury Aparthotel

Braşov

8.9

£66

View Deal

Regal

Strada Plevnei Nr 13, Braşov

9.4
3 stars

£57

View Deal

Suri Guesthouse

Str. Ciprian Porumbescu 38, Braşov

8.3
3 stars

£35

View Deal

Hotel Cubix

Bdul. Saturn nr. 47, Braşov

8.9
4 stars

£102

View Deal

Hb Brilliant

Zizinului 46, Braşov

8.7
3 stars

£52

View Deal

Golden Time Hotel

Calea Bucuresti 99, Braşov

8.7
4 stars

£79

View Deal

Onyx - Utopia Aparthotel

Braşov

10.0

£41

View Deal

Koa - Aparthotel

32 Strada Traian, Braşov

9.6
4 stars

£62

View Deal

Pateda

Braşov

9.6

£35

View Deal

Mountain Crib in Urban Plaza w. Parking & Netflix

Braşov

9.7

£44

View Deal

Pensiunea Floarea Soarelui Brasov

Brasov - Str. Carpatilor Nr. 60, Braşov

9.1
3 stars

£56

View Deal

Stupini

See more

Aseltur Brasov

37 Calea Feldioarei, Braşov

8.5
3 stars

£55

View Deal

Centrul Vechi

See more

Johann Gott Suite

Johann Gott Street, nr. 6, Braşov

7.5
3 stars

£45

View Deal

Jugendstube

Michael Weiss nr 13, Braşov

8.6
1 star

£36

View Deal

Drachenhaus

Str. Nicolae Balcescu 12, Braşov

8.6
3 stars

£62

View Deal

Aro Palace Hotel

27 Eroilor Boulevard, Braşov

8.4
5 stars

£103

View Deal

Casa Wagner

Piata Sfatului 5, Braşov

8.7
3 stars

£53

View Deal

Main Square Apartments & More

Braşov

7.4

£28

View Deal

Central Studio in Historic Center

Str. Balcescu 23 Apt.2, Braşov

7.9
5 stars

£37

View Deal

Safrano Palace

23 Piata Sfatului, Braşov

8.5
3 stars

£43

View Deal

Casa Roth Apartments

Braşov

8.7

£30

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Braşov trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10

Find better results for your stay in Braşov