Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms

Hire with Private beach

0 class rating
9583 Faak am See, Carinthia
8.8
Very good
based on 596 reviews
596 verified ratings
Thu 2/7
-
Fri 3/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£122
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Voted winner of Europe's Best Travel App 2023

About Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms, Faak am See

Cleanliness
9.1
Comfort
9.0
Location
9.2
Services
8.5
Staff
9.2
Value for money
8.6
When you stay at this beach hotel you can enjoy umbrellas and sun loungers. Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms offers 9 accommodations with hair dryers and complimentary toiletries. Rooms open to balconies or patios. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers with rainfall showerheads. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Rooms

Thu 2/7
-
Fri 3/7
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
£157
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
£166
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£122
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£127
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including VAT but not including other taxes and fees.

Apartment Amenities & Facilities

  • Private beach
  • Mountain view
  • Sauna
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Tennis
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Coffee machine

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Horse riding
  • Mini-golf
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Mountain view
  • Storage available
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Carpeted

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Balcony

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • No smoking
  • Private apartment in building
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Airport shuttle

Pool and spa

  • Pool towels
  • Sauna

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Books, DVDs, music for children

Workspace

  • Desk

Fitness

  • Tennis

Reviews

8.8
Very Good596 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Beautiful and clean rooms, very spacious." (in 3 reviews)
  • Very friendly helpful hotel owners. (in 8 reviews)
  • Great location for nature trips. (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • Well worth the money. (in 1 review)

Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms from Klagenfurt?

    If there is no traffic, the 20.4 mi drive between Klagenfurt and Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms should only take about 1 hr 1 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms from Klagenfurt?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms. The nearest airport to the hotel is Klagenfurt.

  • Is Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and pets are welcome at Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms.

  • Are there food options at Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms?

    If you are staying at Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms?

    The required check-out time is 10:00. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms?

    The cheapest deals found start from only £113 per night. The average rate for rooms at Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms is currently around £171/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Dietrichsteinerhof Apartments & Rooms, Faak am See.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Faak am See?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Faak am See?

    Prices for hotels in Faak am See are updated daily.

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Faak am See trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7

Find better results for your stay in Faak am See