Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel

2-star Hotel with Room service

2 stars
Sat 22/8
-
Sun 23/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel
Provider for Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel
Provider for Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Sat 22/8
-
Sun 23/8

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Wi-Fi
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned

Basics

  • Air-conditioned
  • Wi-Fi

Health and safety

  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Room service

Reviews

7.8
Good9 verified ratings
7.1Couples
8.6Friends

Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel compare to other 2-star hotels in Guilin?

    In Guilin, 2-star hotels have average nightly rates of £24. Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel is £24 cheaper than the city average at just £0/night.

  • How far is Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel from Guilin?

    Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel is 16.0 mi away from Guilin. You can typically expect your drive time from Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel to Guilin to be 47 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel from Guilin?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel. The nearest airport to the hotel is Guilin.

  • Are there food options at Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel?

    Guests staying at Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel?

    Standard check-out time at Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel is 12:00. Guests can check in after 14:00.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Guilin?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Guilin?

    Prices for hotels in Guilin refresh daily.

Places of interest near Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel

Attractions in Guilin, China curated by momondo

Guilin Dozy Cat Hostel location: No.13 North Alley, Liuma Mountain, Guilin 541001

Top landmarks

Jingjiang Princes' City0.9 mi
Seven-Star Park1.4 mi
Tang's Villa16.6 mi
Jiangjun Bridge Ruins2.7 mi

momondo’s favourite Guilin hotels

Yangshuo Mountain Retreat

Down The Wanggong Mountain, Fenglou, Guilin

9.4
3 stars

£50

Guilin Bravo Hotel

14 South Ronghu Road, Guilin

9.2
5 stars

£39

Sheraton Guilin Hotel

15 Bin Jiang Road, Guilin

8.1
5 stars

£68

Aurua Yangshuo Sugar House, a Member of Design Hotels

102 Dongling Road, Guilin

9.2
4 stars

£203

Baike Hotel

Ping'an Village, Guilin

9.8
3 stars

£39

Lijiang Waterfall Hotel Guilin

No.1 North Shanhu Road, Guilin

8.3
5 stars

£42

Yangshuo Ancient Garden Boutique Hotel

No. 31, Jima Village, Guilin

9.6
5 stars

£51

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Guilin trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 22/8
Sun 23/8

Find better results for your stay in Guilin