Tahiti Lagoon Resort

Hire with Private beach

3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£190
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
£190
Classic room
£192
Superior room
£198
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Tahiti Lagoon Resort, Punaauia

Cleanliness
8.7
Comfort
8.9
Location
8.8
Services
7.9
Staff
8.4
Value for money
7.5
At Tahiti Lagoon Resort, spend the day on the beach where you can enjoy snorkeling. Then return for a meal at one of the resort's 2 restaurants. Tahiti Lagoon Resort offers 142 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Rooms open to furnished balconies. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas. Beds feature premium bedding. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include separate bathtubs and showers, bathrobes, and hair dryers. This Punaauia resort provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access, with a WiFi speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices). Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the resort include an outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Rooms

Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Classic room
bed type unknown
£192
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
£190
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£244
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
£249
nightly with fees
Luxury Room
bed type unknown
£260
nightly with fees
Superior room
2 twin beds
£198
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
£242
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Resort Amenities & Facilities

  • Private beach
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tennis
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

General

  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Solarium
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Landmark view
  • Telephone
  • Pool view

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Private beach
  • Garden

Things to do

  • Whale watching
  • Eco tourism
  • Canoeing
  • Snorkelling
  • Shopping
  • Pool table

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Books
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Kids meals
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Desk

Fitness

  • Tennis

Reviews

7.8
Good41 verified ratings

Tahiti Lagoon Resort room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Tahiti Lagoon Resort from Papeete Faaa?

    There are 5.7 mi between Papeete Faaa and Tahiti Lagoon Resort. The drive to and from the airport should be about 17 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Tahiti Lagoon Resort from Papeete Faaa?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Papeete Faaa to Tahiti Lagoon Resort, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Tahiti Lagoon Resort?

    Tahiti Lagoon Resort does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Tahiti Lagoon Resort at +689 89 50 35 66.

  • Does Tahiti Lagoon Resort have a pool?

    Tahiti Lagoon Resort does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Tahiti Lagoon Resort?

    If you have questions about Tahiti Lagoon Resort or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +689 89 50 35 66.

  • Does Tahiti Lagoon Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Tahiti Lagoon Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Tahiti Lagoon Resort?

    Standard check-out time at Tahiti Lagoon Resort is 11:00. Guests can check in after 15:00.

  • How much is a room at Tahiti Lagoon Resort?

    The cheapest deals found start from only £136 per night. The average rate for rooms at Tahiti Lagoon Resort is currently around £235/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Punaauia?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Punaauia?

    Prices for hotels in Punaauia refresh daily.

Places of interest near Tahiti Lagoon Resort

Attractions in Punaauia, French Polynesia curated by momondo

Tahiti Lagoon Resort location: Tamanu, Punaauia 98718

Top landmarks

Museum of Tahiti0.4 mi

momondo’s favourite Punaauia hotels

Te Moana Tahiti Resort

BP 2851 Punavai, Punaauia

7.9
4 stars

£725

Pension de la Plage

PK 15.4 - BP 381593 Tamanu, Punaauia

8.5
3 stars

£106

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Punaauia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8

Find better results for your stay in Punaauia

Popular cities in French Polynesia