Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb

3-star Hotel with Room service

3 stars
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb
Provider for Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb
Provider for Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb, Zagreb

Cleanliness
10.0
Comfort
10.0
Location
10.0
Staff
10.0
Value for money
10.0
Facilities
10.0
Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb provides modern 3-star accommodation in Zagreb. It also offers a 24-hour reception, a swimming pool and luggage storage. The hotel provides wired internet, as well as a garden for guests to relax in. In fine weather, an outdoor terrace offers a nice place to relax. Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb has 68 rooms, all of which are equipped with a range of facilities to ensure a comfortable stay. The hotel's district is known for its nightlife and guests will be spoilt for choice when it comes to dining and bar options. Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb has easy access to Zagreb Cathedral, Parliament of Croatia and Croatian Museum of Naive Art. Adriatic Bridge is a short walk away.

Rooms

Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Air-conditioned
  • Internet

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Reviews

7.7
Good
517 verified ratings
Wonderful
153
Very good
114
Good
132
Okay
46
Fair
31
Mediocre
20
Poor
21
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb compare to other 3-star hotels in Zagreb?

    Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Zagreb. On average, you can expect to pay £82 per night in Zagreb. Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb typically costs £34 per night, which is £48 cheaper than the Zagreb average.

  • How far is Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb from Zagreb Franjo Tuđman?

    If you're looking to go directly from Zagreb Franjo Tuđman to Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb, expect a 19 mins drive as they are around 6.4 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb from Zagreb Franjo Tuđman?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb. The nearest airport to the hotel is Zagreb Franjo Tuđman.

  • Are there food options at Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb?

    If you are staying at Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb at +385 1309 8545.

  • How close is Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb to Zagreb city centre?

    Getting to Zagreb city centre should be easy enough, as it is just 2.1 mi away from Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb. In Zagreb city centre you will find Croatian Association of Visual Artists, along with many other popular sights and things to do.

  • What is the phone number for Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb?

    For assistance from an employee at Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb please call +385 1309 8545.

  • What time is check-out for Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb?

    Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb check-out time is 11:00. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Zagreb?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Zagreb?

    Prices for hotels in Zagreb are updated daily.

Places of interest near Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb

Attractions in Zagreb, Croatia curated by momondo
Integralni Hotel & Hostel Zagreb location: Savska cesta 179, Zagreb 10000

Top landmarks

  • Zagrepcanka0.9 mi
  • Arena Zagreb1.2 mi
  • Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall1.6 mi
  • Zagreb City Centre1.7 mi
  • Croatian National Theatre1.7 mi
  • Marsala Tita Square1.7 mi
  • University of Zagreb1.8 mi
  • Jarun1.8 mi
  • Modern Gallery1.9 mi
  • Nikola Subic Zrinski Square2 mi
  • Zagreb Synagogue2 mi
  • Ban Jelacic Square2.1 mi

momondo’s favourite Zagreb hotels

The Westin Zagreb

Krsnjavoga 1, Zagreb

8.7
5 stars

£80

Esplanade Zagreb Hotel

Mihanoviceva 1, Zagreb

8.9
5 stars

£95

Grand Hotel Zagreb

27 Jankomir, Zagreb

9.0
4 stars

£88

Hotel Garden

Ulica Valentina Vodnika 13, Zagreb

8.0
4 stars

£60

Zonar Zagreb by Maistra City Vibes

Trg Kresimira Cosica 9, Zagreb

9.3
4 stars

£64

Art Hotel Like

Vlaska 44, Zagreb

8.1
3 stars

£64

Hotel International by Maistra City Vibes

Miramarska 24, Zagreb

9.3
4 stars

£66

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Zagreb trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8

Find better results for your stay in Zagreb

Popular cities in Croatia