Return
One-way
FAQs

Find trains from Florence to Milan

Search for cheap train tickets from Florence to Milan and book your trip in minutes.

FLR — MIL
24 Jun — 1 Jul1
1 adult
Mon 24/6

Best deals for train tickets from Florence to Milan

Find the right train ticket for you
Trenitalia
With transfers
6h 37m
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
With transfers
6h 37m
Trenitalia
Italotreno
With transfers
1h 43m
Italotreno
Trenitalia
With transfers
6h 37m
Trenitalia
Italotreno
With transfers
1h 55m
Italotreno
Trenitalia
With transfers
7h 05m
Trenitalia

Florence to Milan train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Florence to Milan

RETURN FROM

£49

ONE-WAY FROM

£26

AVG TRAVEL TIME

2h 02m

TRAIN COMPANIES

Trenitalia, AccesRail, Train
The best return train deal from Florence to Milan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £49
The best one-way train deal from Florence to Milan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £26
Average time it takes to travel by train from Florence to Milan
There are 3 train companies servicing this route: Trenitalia, AccesRail, Train

Florence Train Station Directory

Location of major train stations in Florence
Florence RovezzanoFlorence, 43.76863, 11.307379
Florence ArezzoFlorence, 43.461195, 11.875616
Florence San Marco VecchioFlorence, 43.790314, 11.267404
Florence Le CureFlorence, 43.786938, 11.268052
Florence Le PiaggeFlorence, 43.789818, 11.174638
Florence Porta al PratoFlorence, 43.778784, 11.237511

Milan Train Station Directory

Location of major train stations in Milan
Milan Alessandria CantalupoMilan, 44.864788, 8.551368
Milan Quarto OggiaroMilan, 45.51914, 9.14533
Milan Como Albate-TrecalloMilan, 45.777393, 9.095762
Milan PiacenzaMilan, 45.052242, 9.706339
Milan Alessandria S. Giuliano PiemonteMilan, 44.89055, 8.760938
Milan Rho Rho FieraMilan, 45.521112, 9.088565

Book return train tickets from Florence to Milan

Below are the quickest and cheapest return train tickets from Florence to Milan that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Trenitalia
15 Jul
15:28Florence Rifredi
6h 37m
22:05Milan Centrale
19 Jul
10:50Milan Centrale
6h 40m
17:30Florence Rifredi
Trenitalia
15 Jul
20:55Florence Piazzale Montelungo
1h 55m
22:50Milan Centrale
19 Jul
06:50Milan Centrale
6h 18m
1 stop
13:08Florence Piazzale Montelungo
Trenitalia
15 Jul
21:36Florence Piazzale Montelungo
2h 39m
00:15Milan Centrale
19 Jul
05:10Milan Centrale
1h 54m
07:04Florence Piazzale Montelungo
Trenitalia
15 Jul
04:30Florence Piazzale Montelungo
5h 45m
1 stop
10:15Milan Rogoredo
19 Jul
17:41Milan Rogoredo
6h 09m
1 stop
23:50Florence Piazzale Montelungo
Trenitalia
15 Jul
20:10Florence Piazzale Montelungo
2h 02m
22:12Milan Porta Garibaldi
19 Jul
14:48Milan Porta Garibaldi
2h 02m
16:50Florence Piazzale Montelungo
AccesRail
27 Jul
14:55Florence Santa Maria Novella
3h 21m
3 stops
18:16Milan Malpensa
29 Jul
14:43Milan Malpensa
3h 21m
3 stops
18:04Florence Santa Maria Novella

Book one-way train tickets from Florence to Milan

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Florence to Milan we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
Trenitalia
28 Jun
15:28Florence Rifredi
6h 37m
22:05Milan Centrale
Trenitalia
8 Jul
15:28Florence Rifredi
6h 37m
22:05Milan Centrale
Italotreno
8 Jul
22:25Florence Santa Maria Novella
1h 43m
00:08Milan Rogoredo
Trenitalia
24 Jun
15:28Florence Rifredi
6h 37m
22:05Milan Centrale
Italotreno
8 Jul
22:25Florence Santa Maria Novella
1h 55m
00:20Milan Centrale
Trenitalia
28 Jun
13:40Florence Piazzale Montelungo
7h 05m
1 stop
20:45Milan Rogoredo

FAQs for booking trains from Florence to Milan

How much does a train ticket from Florence Peretola to Milan cost?

Using momondo to find train tickets from Florence Peretola to Milan, our users have found prices starting from £26 one-way for this week. At £41 on average, one-way train tickets from Florence Peretola to Milan are best booked early to save more on your trip.

How long is the train ride from Florence Peretola to Milan?

The fastest journey time from Florence Peretola to Milan is 2h 02m. Train is one of the fastest options available.

When should I purchase the train tickets from Florence Peretola to Milan?

The cost of a train from Florence Peretola to Milan is about £41 one-way this week. Our data shows that prices are fairly stable throughout the next 3 months. You can book now to make sure your seat is secured.

Which train companies operate between Florence Peretola to Milan?

Ride to your destination comfortably on Trenitalia, AccesRail, and Train. Consider Trenitalia as it’s been found as the cheapest option to get from Florence Peretola to Milan starting at £49.

How far is Florence Peretola to Milan by train?

A train from Florence Peretola to Milan will travel much more than the 154.9 mi distance between them. The actual distance depends on the route taken, and stops along the way. The train usually takes 2h 02m in normal conditions.


Trenitalia trains from Florence to Milan

Our best Trenitalia deals on Florence to Milan train tickets
Trenitalia
15 Jul
3VI15:28Florence Rifredi
6h 37m
XIK22:05Milan Centrale
19 Jul
XIK10:50Milan Centrale
6h 40m
3VI17:30Florence Rifredi
Trenitalia
15 Jul
TM320:55Florence Piazzale Montelungo
1h 55m
XIK22:50Milan Centrale
19 Jul
XIK06:50Milan Centrale
6h 18m
1 stop
TM313:08Florence Piazzale Montelungo
Trenitalia
15 Jul
TM304:30Florence Piazzale Montelungo
5h 45m
1 stop
IMR10:15Milan Rogoredo
19 Jul
IMR17:41Milan Rogoredo
6h 09m
1 stop
TM323:50Florence Piazzale Montelungo

AccesRail trains from Florence to Milan

Our best AccesRail deals on Florence to Milan train tickets
AccesRail
27 Jul
ZMS14:55Florence Santa Maria Novella
3h 21m
3 stops
MXP18:16Milan Malpensa
29 Jul
MXP14:43Milan Malpensa
3h 21m
3 stops
ZMS18:04Florence Santa Maria Novella
AccesRail
25 Jul
ZMS08:55Florence Santa Maria Novella
3h 21m
3 stops
MXP12:16Milan Malpensa
29 Jul
MXP10:43Milan Malpensa
3h 21m
3 stops
ZMS14:04Florence Santa Maria Novella
AccesRail
25 Jun
ZMS14:55Florence Santa Maria Novella
1h 55m
2 stops
XIK16:50Milan Centrale
27 Jun
XIK05:10Milan Centrale
1h 54m
2 stops
ZMS07:04Florence Santa Maria Novella

Popular train routes to Milan

Most frequently searched train routes to Milan, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Milan from Rome
Fastest travel time2h 52m
Cheapest price£36
Trains to Milan from Geneva
Fastest travel time4h 01m
Cheapest price£93
Trains to Milan from Paris
Fastest travel time6h 51m
Cheapest price£104

Other train routes from Florence

Find and compare cheap train tickets from Florence to other popular destinations on momondo
Trains from Florence to Venice
Fastest travel time2h 03m
Cheapest price£89
Trains from Florence to Naples
Fastest travel time3h 00m
Cheapest price£36

Start planning your trip to Milan

Get the latest Milan flight insights
Get the latest Milan flight insights

Find the best time to travel, cheapest fares and most popular airlines.

Find flights to Milan
Start planning your trip today
Start planning your trip today

Get an overview of the top hotels in the most popular neighbourhoods of Milan

Find hotels in Milan
Top car hire choices in Milan
Top car hire choices in Milan

Experience Milan from behind the wheel! Learn more about the best car hire deals

Find cars in Milan
Stay at a holiday home
Stay at a holiday home

Enjoy the amenities of home away from home. Learn more about holiday rentals here.

Find rentals in Milan

Trains to other cities in Europe

Lost the lust for Milan? Check out trains to other cities in Europe