Buses Buses to Carlisle

Find buses to Carlisle

Search for cheap bus tickets to Carlisle and book your trip in minutes.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Carlisle (CAX)
Sat 22/1
Sat 29/1
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

Carlisle bus information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and bus companies that offer buses to Carlisle.
Return-trip from£57Bus tickets to Carlisle found within the last 3 days start at £57 round-trip from London
One-way from£26The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Edinburgh starts at £26. This price was found within the last 3 days.

Book round-trip bus tickets to Carlisle

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip bus tickets to Carlisle that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
National Express
27 Jan
18:10London Heathrow
6h 25m
00:35Carlisle
30 Jan
19:05Carlisle
6h 10m
01:15London Heathrow
National Express
27 Jan
04:30London Victoria
8h 20m
12:50Carlisle
30 Jan
19:05Carlisle
7h 15m
02:20London Victoria
National Express
27 Jan
05:10London Golders Green Coach Station
7h 40m
12:50Carlisle
31 Jan
06:45Carlisle
8h 30m
15:15London Golders Green Coach Station
National Express
27 Jan
05:10London Golders Green Coach Station
7h 40m
12:50Carlisle
31 Jan
06:45Carlisle
8h 30m
1 stop
15:15London Golders Green Coach Station
National Express
27 Jan
04:30London Victoria
8h 20m
12:50Carlisle
31 Jan
06:20Carlisle
8h 45m
15:05London Victoria
National Express
27 Jan
05:10London Golders Green Coach Station
7h 40m
12:50Carlisle
30 Jan
19:05Carlisle
9h 00m
04:05London Golders Green Coach Station

Book one-way bus tickets to Carlisle

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way bus tickets to Carlisle we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find bus tickets by date.
National Express
1 Apr
04:20Edinburgh Bus Station
3h 25m
07:45Carlisle
National Express
1 Apr
13:25Edinburgh Bus Station
6h 40m
1 stop
20:05Carlisle
National Express
1 Apr
19:10London Heathrow
12h 10m
1 stop
07:20Carlisle

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Carlisle

  • What coach companies go to Carlisle?

    A well-known option for coaches to Carlisle is National Express. Typically, your options for coaches to Carlisle will be determined by the route you take.

  • How far in advance should I book a coach to Carlisle?

    You can catch a one-way bus to Carlisle for £26 on average this week. Overall, prices are generally stable for the next 3 months or so. Search availability for a coach to Carlisle from your area and be on your way in no time.


  • Return
  • One-way