Buses Buses to Liverpool

Coach tickets to Liverpool

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Liverpool from Megabus, National Express and more.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Paris (PAR)
Liverpool (LPL)
Sat 17/4
Sat 24/4
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General Information to know before booking a coach ride to Liverpool

Key points of information useful when booking your bus ticket to Liverpool.
Return-trip from£8Bus tickets to Liverpool found within the last 3 days start at £8 round-trip from Manchester
One-way from£15The cheapest one-way bus ticket from London starts at £15. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationLiverpool South ParkwayThe most commonly used station in Liverpool is Liverpool South Parkway.
Popular coach lineMegabusMegabus, National Express and FlixBus are some of the bus lines that arrive at Liverpool South Parkway

Book a coach ride to Liverpool return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Liverpool from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Megabus by searching below.
Megabus
2 May
09:10Manchester Victoria
1h 10m
10:20Liverpool James Street, Merseyside
9 May
01:50Liverpool James Street, Merseyside
1h 10m
03:00Manchester Victoria
Megabus
21 May
18:05Manchester Victoria
1h 10m
19:15Liverpool James Street, Merseyside
23 May
11:30Liverpool James Street, Merseyside
1h 15m
12:45Manchester Victoria
Megabus
4 Jul
17:15Manchester Victoria
1h 15m
18:30Liverpool James Street, Merseyside
10 Jul
01:50Liverpool James Street, Merseyside
1h 10m
03:00Manchester Victoria
National Express
4 Jul
05:00London Victoria
5h 20m
10:20Liverpool Edge Lane Drive
7 Jul
04:20Liverpool Edge Lane Drive
5h 30m
09:50London Victoria
National Express
2 Jul
15:30London Victoria
4h 55m
20:25Liverpool Edge Lane Drive
4 Jul
12:20Liverpool Edge Lane Drive
5h 30m
17:50London Victoria
National Express
10 Jul
12:30London Victoria
5h 20m
17:50Liverpool Edge Lane Drive
12 Jul
12:10Liverpool Edge Lane Drive
5h 40m
17:50London Victoria

Book a coach ride to Liverpool one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Liverpool one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Megabus
13 Aug
15:30Leeds Bus Station
3h 00m
1 stop
18:30Liverpool James Street, Merseyside
National Express
27 Jul
12:30London Victoria
5h 35m
18:05Liverpool Edge Lane Drive
National Express
27 Jul
12:30London Victoria
5h 55m
18:25Liverpool James Street, Merseyside

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Liverpool

How much is a coach ticket to Liverpool?

The ticket price can vary depending on general demand and more importantly where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from a popular departure point like London or Manchester for instance, prices usually start around £17 and £28, respectively.

What is the main coach station in Liverpool?

Liverpool South Parkway is a popular station to arrive at. You’ll find many options from here to get to your destination. Two frequently accessed cities you can get to by bus from Liverpool South Parkway are Manchester and London.

What coach companies go to Liverpool?

Liverpool is serviced by some of the leading coaches companies. Keep in mind that your options may vary by the city you’re departing from. However, our data also shows that Megabus, National Express, and FlixBus were frequently booked by travellers.

How far in advance should I book a coach to Liverpool?

Ride a one-way bus to Liverpool for £15 on average this week. We don’t predict any changes in price within the next 3 months. It’s generally a good idea to book early to make sure you can get on the coach for the correct departure time.


  • Return
  • One-way