Buses Buses to Bournemouth

Coach tickets to Bournemouth

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Bournemouth from National Express and Megabus.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Bournemouth (BOH)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General Information to know before booking a coach ride to Bournemouth

Key points of information useful when booking your bus ticket to Bournemouth.
Return-trip from£26Bus tickets to Bournemouth found within the last 3 days start at £26 round-trip from London
One-way from£12The cheapest one-way bus ticket from London starts at £12. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationBournemouth 7's FevtivalThe most commonly used station in Bournemouth is Bournemouth 7's Fevtival.
Popular coach lineNational ExpressNational Express and Megabus service this route

Book a coach ride to Bournemouth return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Bournemouth from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like National Express by searching below.
National Express
10 Jul
08:30London Heathrow
2h 40m
11:10Bournemouth
19 Jul
00:00Bournemouth
2h 40m
02:40London Heathrow
National Express
10 Jul
07:00London Victoria
2h 36m
09:36Bournemouth The Westbourne
19 Jul
16:25Bournemouth The Westbourne
2h 45m
19:10London Victoria
National Express
10 Jul
10:00London Heathrow
4h 00m
1 stop
14:00Bournemouth
19 Jul
08:30Bournemouth
2h 40m
11:10London Heathrow
National Express
17 May
09:05London Stansted
5h 15m
1 stop
14:20Bournemouth
30 May
12:30Bournemouth
5h 15m
1 stop
17:45London Stansted
National Express
30 Apr
04:05Cardiff Gabalfa Interchange
6h 55m
1 stop
11:00Bournemouth
11 May
11:30Bournemouth
6h 55m
1 stop
18:25Cardiff Gabalfa Interchange
National Express, Megabus
6 Jun
05:55Manchester Victoria
8h 05m
1 stop
14:00Bournemouth
12 Jun
16:45Bournemouth
8h 35m
1 stop
01:20Manchester Victoria

Book a coach ride to Bournemouth one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Bournemouth one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
National Express
5 May
05:30London Victoria
2h 25m
07:55Bournemouth Bus
National Express
1 May
13:30London Victoria
2h 30m
16:00Bournemouth Bus
National Express
1 Jun
09:30London Victoria
2h 30m
12:00Bournemouth Bus

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Bournemouth

How much is a coach ticket to Bournemouth?

London is a popular place to leave from to get to Bournemouth. You can use our search form to see all possible options from your specific location.

What is the main coach station in Bournemouth?

Bournemouth 7's Fevtival is a popular station to arrive at. You’ll find many options from here to get to your destination. You can find bus arrivals and departures at Bournemouth 7's Fevtival from and to major nearby cities like London.

What coach companies go to Bournemouth?

Bournemouth is serviced by some of the leading coaches companies. Keep in mind that your options may vary by the city you’re departing from. Our data shows that National Express and Megabus were frequently booked by travellers.

How far in advance should I book a coach to Bournemouth?

You can catch a one-way bus to Bournemouth for £12 on average this week. The price of a coach to Bournemouth remains generally consistent for the next 3 months. It’s generally a good idea to book early to make sure you can get on the coach for the correct departure time.


  • Return
  • One-way