Buses Buses to Cologne

Coach tickets to Cologne

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Cologne from Regiojet and Bus.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Cologne (CGN)
Fri 7/5
Fri 14/5
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General Information to know before booking a coach ride to Cologne

Key points of information useful when booking your bus ticket to Cologne.
Return-trip from£14Bus tickets to Cologne found within the last 3 days start at £14 round-trip from Frankfurt am Main
One-way from£7The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Frankfurt am Main starts at £7. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationCologne Refrath (Est)The most commonly used station in Cologne is Cologne Refrath (Est).
Popular coach lineRegiojetRegiojet and Bus service this route

Book a coach ride to Cologne return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Cologne from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Regiojet by searching below.
Regiojet
3 Jun
01:55Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
04:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
6 Jun
15:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 20m
18:00Frankfurt am Main
Regiojet
3 Jun
01:55Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
04:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
6 Jun
15:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 20m
18:00Frankfurt am Main
Regiojet
3 Jun
01:55Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
04:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
6 Jun
15:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 20m
18:00Frankfurt am Main
Regiojet
5 Jun
01:55Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
04:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
6 Jun
15:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 20m
18:00Frankfurt am Main
Regiojet
25 Jun
01:55Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
04:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
25 Jun
15:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 20m
18:00Frankfurt am Main
Regiojet
15 May
01:55Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
04:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
12 Jun
15:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 20m
18:00Frankfurt am Main

Book a coach ride to Cologne one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Cologne one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Regiojet
28 Jun
01:55Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
04:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
Regiojet
28 Jun
01:25Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
2h 40m
04:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
Bus
14 May
06:05Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
2h 40m
08:45Cologne Köln/Bonn

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Cologne

What is the main coach station in Cologne?

The main station in Cologne is Cologne Refrath (Est). At Cologne Refrath (Est), you can find a number of buses offering service to other major cities.

What coach companies go to Cologne?

Cologne is serviced by some of the leading coaches companies. Keep in mind that your options may vary by the city you’re departing from. Our data shows that Regiojet and Bus were frequently booked by travellers.

How far in advance should I book a coach to Cologne?

You can catch a one-way bus to Cologne for £7 on average this week. We don’t predict any changes in price within the next 3 months. It’s generally a good idea to book early to make sure you can get on the coach for the correct departure time.


  • Return
  • One-way