Find cheap flights to Bastia

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Bastia (BIA)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Bastia. Current restrictions to Bastia are based on France travel restrictions.

View current France travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Bastia airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Bastia airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Ajaccio

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Bastia

London Stansted Airport (STN) to Ajaccio (AJA)

Typically, flights to Bastia from London are cheaper when flying from London Stansted to Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro, which has an average price of £187


When is the best time to fly to Bastia?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Bastia?

£16 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Bastia. This flight is from Paris and is 93% cheaper than most flights to Bastia. To find the cheapest price to Bastia from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Bastia?

The cheapest month to fly to Bastia from United Kingdom is in October. Flight prices, which tend to average around £116, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of July is another great option to travel to Bastia, with average flight prices from United Kingdom averaging around £152.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Bastia?

In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Bastia is about 60 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are £218. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United Kingdom for as low as £119.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Bastia?

The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Bastia is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as £145. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Friday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Bastia on Friday is £221.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Bastia?

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Bastia is at midday. Flights from United Kingdom to Bastia during this time can be as low as £149. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the evening when prices are £205 on average. Flights to Bastia from United Kingdom in the evening are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

Is there an alternative airport near Bastia?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Bastia is possible. If you are planning a flight to Bastia, consider booking flights to Calvi Ste Catherine Airport (35 mi from Bastia city centre), Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro Airport (63 mi from Bastia city centre) or Figari Figari-Sud Corse Airport (85 mi from Bastia city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Bastia?

Figari Figari-Sud Corse Airport has an average price of £166 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Bastia. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


What are the current travel restrictions for Bastia?

Currently, France travel restrictions include travel to Bastia. France has restricted the entry of all travelers arriving from non-Schengen Member States. Nationals of France and their spouses and children, long-term residents with French residence permits and their spouses and children, long-term residents of EEA Member States, Andorra, Monaco, San Marino, Switzerland, the United Kingdom or the Vatican City and their spouses and children on their way home, and healthcare professionals may still enter the country. Airline crew, personnel of diplomatic and consular missions and international organizations with offices in France and their spouses and children, and merchant seamen may also enter. Travelers must have an International Travel Certificate to enter and transit France, which must be obtained prior to departure via the French consular offices abroad or online at https://www.interieur.gouv.fr. Additionally, travelers returning to a residence in France which is more than 100 km from their point of entry, or who need to use public transport during peak hours in Île-de-France (Greater Paris), must have a declaration form certifying their reason for travel. Travelers arriving in mainland France from outside the UK, EU (except for Spain), Andorra, Vatican City, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Monaco, Norway, and Switzerland are requested to comply with a voluntary 14-day self-quarantine upon arrival. Travelers arriving in overseas French territorities, as well as any travelers showing symptoms of COVID-19, will have to carry out a mandatory 14 day quarantine at home or in a facility chosen by the government. If you are planning to travel to Bastia at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Bastia Poretta flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Bastia Poretta found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
15 May
06:40London Heathrow
5h 00m
1 stop
11:40Bastia Poretta
26 Jun
14:45Bastia Poretta
4h 25m
1 stop
19:10London Heathrow
Lufthansa
15 May
02:30London Heathrow
9h 10m
2 stops
11:40Bastia Poretta
26 Jun
14:45Bastia Poretta
4h 25m
1 stop
19:10London Heathrow
Lufthansa
10 Jul
15:10London Heathrow
13h 50m
1 stop
05:00Bastia Poretta
17 Jul
14:45Bastia Poretta
4h 25m
1 stop
19:10London Heathrow
Lufthansa
10 Jul
15:10London Heathrow
13h 50m
1 stop
05:00Bastia Poretta
17 Jul
14:45Bastia Poretta
4h 25m
1 stop
19:10London Heathrow
easyJet
21 Aug
09:55London Gatwick
5h 00m
1 stop
14:55Bastia Poretta
29 Aug
13:25Bastia Poretta
15h 10m
1 stop
04:35London Gatwick
Air France
2 Oct
02:20London Heathrow
7h 50m
1 stop
10:10Bastia Poretta
9 Oct
16:25Bastia Poretta
12h 30m
1 stop
04:55London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Bastia Poretta

If you're looking for one-way flights to Bastia, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and easyJet
British Airways
3 Jul
11:00London Heathrow
2h 20m
13:20Bastia Poretta
British Airways
3 Jul
11:00London Heathrow
2h 20m
13:20Bastia Poretta
easyJet
3 Jul
08:55London Gatwick
6h 15m
1 stop
15:10Bastia Poretta

Which airlines fly to Bastia?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Bastia

Popular routes to Bastia

Most frequently searched flights to Bastia along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
£135
Edinburgh to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time
27h 10m
Cheapest price
£155
Manchester to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 35m
Cheapest price
£175
Bristol to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time
22h 40m
Cheapest price
£176
Birmingham to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 55m
Cheapest price
£246
Glasgow to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 45m
Cheapest price
£250
Liverpool to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time
22h 30m
Cheapest price
£279
Southampton to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 45m
Cheapest price
£371
Darlington to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time
25h 50m
Cheapest price
£388
Leeds to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 10m
Cheapest price
£427
Cardiff to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 40m
Cheapest price
£452
Newcastle upon Tyne to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time
25h 35m
Cheapest price
£468
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First