Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
6.7
Okay
based on 3535 reviews
3,535 verified ratings
Wed 30/9
-
Thu 1/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£51
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
£51
Superior room
£52
Standard Room
£56
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane, Aalborg

Cleanliness
7.3
Comfort
7.3
Location
8.4
Services
6.8
Staff
7.9
Value for money
7.3
Self parking, express check-in, and express check-out are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, tour/ticket assistance, a TV in a common area, and a porter/bellhop are onsite. Housekeeping is available on request. Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane offers 35 accommodations with hair dryers and irons/ironing boards. Flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Bathrooms include showers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided on request.

Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane room price & deals

Wed 30/9
-
Thu 1/10
Double room
1 twin bed
£51
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£94
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£96
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
£81
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
£52
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£56
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£57
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£58
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Parking

Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane Reviews

6.7
Okay
3535 verified ratings
Wonderful
784
Very good
866
Good
794
Okay
379
Fair
334
Mediocre
151
Poor
227
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane from Aalborg?

    If there is no traffic, the 4.0 mi drive between Aalborg and Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane should only take about 11 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane from Aalborg?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane. The nearest airport to the hotel is Aalborg.

  • Are there food options at Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane?

    There is a restaurant at Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or order food to take away. Call the front desk at +45 9810 2200 for kitchen hours.

  • Does Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane at +45 9810 2200.

  • What is the phone number for Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane?

    You can reach the main line at +45 9810 2200.

  • Does Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane?

    Standard check-out time at Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane is 11:00. Guests can check in after 15:00.

  • How much is a room at Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane at the moment between £57 and £81 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Aalborg?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Aalborg?

    Prices for hotels in Aalborg are updated daily.

Places of interest near Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane

Attractions in Aalborg, Denmark curated by momondo
Dancenter Hotel Jomfru Ane location: Jomfru Ane Gade 3, 9000 Aalborg, North Jutland

Top landmarks

  • Jomfru Ane Gade71 yd
  • Hospital of the Holy Ghost74 yd
  • Aalborg Historical Museum169 yd
  • Old City Hall195 yd
  • Budolfi Cathedral214 yd
  • Grabrodrekloster Museum338 yd
  • Glasvaerkstedet Helle E389 yd
  • Aalborg Castle401 yd
  • Bornekunst0.3 mi
  • Artbreak Hotel0.3 mi
  • Aalborg Railway Station0.4 mi
  • Aalborg Congress and Culture Center0.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Aalborg hotels

Hotel Scheelsminde

Scheelsmindevej 35, Aalborg, North Jutland

8.3
4 stars

£78

Hotel Phønix Aalborg

Vesterbro 77, Aalborg, North Jutland

7.4
4 stars

£79

Pier 5 Designhotel

Rendsburggade 5, Aalborg, North Jutland

8.0
4 stars

£99

Scandic Aalborg Øst

Hadsundvej 200, Aalborg, North Jutland

8.2
3 stars

£69

Radisson Blu Limfjord Hotel, Aalborg

Ved Stranden 14-16, Aalborg, North Jutland

7.6
4 stars

£93

Hotel Søparken

Søparken 1, Aalborg, North Jutland

6.5
3 stars

£76

Kompas Hotel, BW Signature Collection

Østerbro 27, Aalborg, North Jutland

8.5
3 stars

£99

Cabinn Aalborg Hotel

Fjordgade 20, Aalborg, North Jutland

7.5
2 stars

£69

Nearby accommodation in Aalborg

Aalborg Centrum

See more

Milling Hotel Gestus

Vesterbro 36-38, Aalborg, North Jutland

7.9
3 stars

£76

View Deal

Pier 5 Designhotel

Rendsburggade 5, Aalborg, North Jutland

8.0
4 stars

£99

View Deal

Comwell Hvide Hus Aalborg

Vesterbro 2, Aalborg, North Jutland

8.3
4 stars

£99

View Deal

Scandic Aalborg City

Europa Plads 1, Aalborg, North Jutland

8.4
4 stars

£69

View Deal

Radisson Blu Limfjord Hotel, Aalborg

Ved Stranden 14-16, Aalborg, North Jutland

7.6
4 stars

£93

View Deal

Cabinn Aalborg Hotel

Fjordgade 20, Aalborg, North Jutland

7.5
2 stars

£69

View Deal

Greenbrook Homes

51 Danmarksgade, Aalborg, North Jutland

5.7
5 stars

£49

View Deal

Four Points Flex by Sheraton Aalborg

Jyllandsgade 6, Aalborg, North Jutland

8.0
3 stars

£82

View Deal

Aalborg Øst

See more

Scandic Aalborg Øst

Hadsundvej 200, Aalborg, North Jutland

8.2
3 stars

£69

View Deal

Aalborg Hotel Apartments

Aalborg, North Jutland

8.8

£73

View Deal

Aalborg SV

See more

Hotel Scheelsminde

Scheelsmindevej 35, Aalborg, North Jutland

8.3
4 stars

£78

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Aalborg trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 30/9
Thu 1/10