Find cheap flights to Aalborg

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Aalborg (AAL)
Sat 17/4
Sat 24/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Aalborg. Current restrictions to Aalborg are based on Denmark travel restrictions.

View current Denmark travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Aalborg airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Aalborg airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Aalborg

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Aalborg

London Stansted Airport (STN) to Billund (BLL)

Typically, flights to Aalborg from London are cheaper when flying from London Stansted to Billund, which has an average price of £50

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO AALBORG FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTMarch23% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Aalborg costs on average just £128 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO AALBORG FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTDecember63% more expensiveIt costs about £270 for flights to Aalborg from London Heathrow Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO AALBORG FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTMarch921% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Aalborg from London Heathrow Airport in March than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Aalborg?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Aalborg?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Aalborg for £5/person, which is 98% cheaper than the average flight to Aalborg. To find the cheapest price to Aalborg from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Aalborg?

In general, May is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Aalborg. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £90. The month of November is another great option to travel to Aalborg, with average flight prices from United Kingdom averaging around £93.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Aalborg?

We recommend purchasing flights from United Kingdom to Aalborg 33 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Aalborg for £123. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United Kingdom to Aalborg for as low as £92.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Aalborg?

Our data shows that Saturday is the least expensive day to fly to Aalborg. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as £31. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Friday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Aalborg on Friday is £172.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Aalborg?

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Aalborg is in the morning. Flights from United Kingdom to Aalborg during this time can be as low as £82. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Aalborg is in the afternoon when prices are around £214.

Is there an alternative airport near Aalborg?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Aalborg is possible. If you are planning a flight to Aalborg, consider booking flights to Aarhus Airport (58 mi from Aalborg city centre), Karup Airport (60 mi from Aalborg city centre) or Billund Airport (95 mi from Aalborg city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Aalborg?

Aarhus Airport has an average price of £235 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Aalborg. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


What are the current travel restrictions for Aalborg?

Currently, Denmark travel restrictions include travel to Aalborg. Denmark has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not Danish nationals and long-term residents with Danish residence permits. Travelers with documentation showing they are legally employed in Denmark, travelers who are visiting critically ill family members, attending funerals, exercising visitation rights with a minor, attending a court case, or undergoing health treatment in Denmark may also enter. Travelers transiting directly through Denmark to return to their country of residence may also enter the country. If you are planning to travel to Aalborg at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Aalborg flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Aalborg found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
8 Aug
04:40London Stansted
4h 05m
1 stop
08:45Aalborg
10 Aug
05:45Aalborg
1h 40m
07:25London Stansted
KLM
11 Jun
07:45London Heathrow
4h 55m
1 stop
12:40Aalborg
14 Jun
08:00Aalborg
5h 15m
1 stop
13:15London Heathrow
Norwegian
13 Jun
06:00London Gatwick
5h 00m
1 stop
11:00Aalborg
17 Jun
11:30Aalborg
5h 25m
1 stop
16:55London Gatwick
Norwegian
13 Jun
06:00London Gatwick
5h 55m
1 stop
11:55Aalborg
17 Jun
11:30Aalborg
5h 25m
1 stop
16:55London Gatwick
Norwegian
11 Jun
08:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 55m
1 stop
12:25Aalborg
13 Jun
03:25Aalborg
8h 05m
1 stop
11:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
KLM
5 Jul
06:00Leeds/Bradford
6h 40m
1 stop
12:40Aalborg
8 Jul
14:10Aalborg
5h 25m
1 stop
19:35Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Aalborg

If you're looking for one-way flights to Aalborg, view some of our deals below.
KLM
7 May
06:00London City
6h 40m
1 stop
12:40Aalborg
Multiple Airlines
8 May
05:55London Heathrow
10h 00m
1 stop
15:55Aalborg
SAS
7 May
16:30London Heathrow
12h 30m
1 stop
05:00Aalborg

Which airlines fly to Aalborg?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Aalborg

Popular routes to Aalborg

Most frequently searched flights to Aalborg along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 00m
Cheapest price
£158
Nottingham to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 15m
Cheapest price
£161
Bristol to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
22h 55m
Cheapest price
£175
Leeds to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 40m
Cheapest price
£206
Grimsby to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 20m
Cheapest price
£240
Darlington to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 10m
Cheapest price
£240
Birmingham to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 45m
Cheapest price
£283
Newcastle upon Tyne to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 15m
Cheapest price
£289
Manchester to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
33h 15m
Cheapest price
£314
Edinburgh to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 10m
Cheapest price
£336
Glasgow to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
43h 30m
Cheapest price
£379
Liverpool to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
36h 50m
Cheapest price
£498
Aberdeen to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
27h 55m
Cheapest price
£944
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First