Island Village

Hire with Wi-Fi

0 class rating
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Island Village
Provider for Island Village
Provider for Island Village
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8

Apartment Amenities & Facilities

  • Wi-Fi
  • Hairdryer
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Wi-Fi

Reviews

7.0
Good
99 verified ratings
Wonderful
33
Very good
14
Good
10
Okay
7
Fair
12
Mediocre
9
Poor
14
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Island Village room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 16:30, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Island Village from Granadilla Tenerife-Sur?

    Island Village is 9.7 mi away from Granadilla Tenerife-Sur. You can typically expect your drive time from Island Village to Granadilla Tenerife-Sur to be 29 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Island Village from Granadilla Tenerife-Sur?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Island Village. The nearest airport to the hotel is Granadilla Tenerife-Sur.

  • Does Island Village have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Island Village has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Island Village?

    Island Village check-out time is 11:00. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Adeje?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Adeje?

    Prices for hotels in Adeje are updated daily.

Places of interest near Island Village

Attractions in Adeje, Spain curated by momondo
Island Village location: 38660 Adeje, Tenerife

Top landmarks

  • Aqualand Costa Adeje125 yd
  • Moana Diving173 yd
  • Blue Bottom Diving0.5 mi
  • Playa del Bobo0.6 mi
  • Neptuno Sea Company0.6 mi
  • Puerto Colon0.6 mi
  • Playa del Duque1.2 mi
  • Las Aguilas Jungle Park1.9 mi
  • Golf Costa Adeje2.7 mi

momondo’s favourite Adeje hotels

Hotel Best Jacaranda

Avenida Bruselas, 4, Adeje, Tenerife

7.9
4 stars

£115

Sir Anthony Hotel

Avenida de Las Américas, Adeje, Tenerife

9.3
5 stars

£280

Hilton Vacation Club Sunset Harbour Club Tenerife

Calle Valencia 3, Adeje, Tenerife

8.9
3 stars

£109

Gf Gran Costa Adeje

Avenida de Bruselas, 16, Adeje, Tenerife

8.6
5 stars

£183

Hovima Cool Costa Adeje

Ernesto Sarti, 8, Adeje, Tenerife

8.5
4 stars

£221

Bahia Principe Explore Costa Adeje

Calle Idafe, Adeje, Tenerife

8.5
4 stars

£213

Hard Rock Hotel Tenerife

Avenida de Adeje 300, s/n, Adeje, Tenerife

8.7
5 stars

£185

Ramada Residences by Wyndham Tenerife Costa Adeje

Torviscas Alto, Calle Galicia, 6, Adeje, Tenerife

8.7
4 stars

£92

Dreams Jardin Tropical Resort & Spa

Calle Gran Bretana, Costa Adeje, Adeje, Tenerife

9.0
4 stars

£175

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Adeje trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8

Find better results for your stay in Adeje