nuba nile hotel

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 416 reviews
416 verified ratings
Sun 11/10
-
Mon 12/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£59
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
£59
Superior room
£65
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About nuba nile hotel, Aswan

Cleanliness
8.5
Comfort
8.5
Location
9.1
Services
8.2
Staff
9.0
Value for money
8.3
Located in Aswan, Nuba Nile Hotel offers 3-star accommodation with a shared lounge, a terrace and a restaurant. The accommodation provides a 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, room service and free WiFi throughout the property. Guest rooms are equipped with air conditioning, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a fridge, a kettle, a bidet, free toiletries and a desk. With a private bathroom equipped with a shower and a hairdryer, certain rooms at the hotel also offer a city view. All units include a wardrobe. Aswan International Airport is 19 km away.

nuba nile hotel room price & deals

Sun 11/10
-
Mon 12/10
Superior room
bed type unknown
£65
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£72
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£96
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
£59
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

nuba nile hotel Reviews

8.2
Very good
416 verified ratings
Wonderful
179
Very good
99
Good
40
Okay
30
Fair
32
Mediocre
16
Poor
20
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

nuba nile hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is nuba nile hotel from Aswan?

    If you're looking to go directly from Aswan to nuba nile hotel, expect a 32 mins drive as they are around 10.7 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to nuba nile hotel from Aswan?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to nuba nile hotel. The nearest airport to the hotel is Aswan.

  • Are there food options at nuba nile hotel?

    There is a restaurant at nuba nile hotel that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or order food to take away. Call the front desk at +20 103 309 5270 for kitchen hours. Guests staying at nuba nile hotel are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does nuba nile hotel have a pool?

    Judging by our data, nuba nile hotel does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call nuba nile hotel at +20 103 309 5270.

  • What is the phone number for nuba nile hotel?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at nuba nile hotel, call +20 103 309 5270.

  • Does nuba nile hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, nuba nile hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for nuba nile hotel?

    The required check-out time is 12:00. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at nuba nile hotel?

    £83/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only £57/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • Is there laundry service in nuba nile hotel?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at nuba nile hotel, Aswan.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Aswan?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Aswan?

    Prices for hotels in Aswan refresh daily.

Places of interest near nuba nile hotel

Attractions in Aswan, Egypt curated by momondo
nuba nile hotel location: 9 Ahmed Ibn Al Abtal, Aswan

Top landmarks

  • Aswan Bazaar0.5 mi
  • Tombs of the Nobles0.7 mi
  • Aswan Botanical Garden1 mi
  • Kitchener's Island1 mi
  • Elephantine Island1.7 mi
  • Mausoleum of the Aga Khan1.7 mi
  • Monastery of St Simeon1.7 mi
  • Nubian Museum1.7 mi
  • Unfinished Obelisk1.7 mi
  • Nubian Villages3.6 mi
  • Philae Temple5.3 mi
  • Temple of Philae5.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Aswan hotels

Obelisk Nile Hotel Aswan

1 Corniche El Nile St, Sheyakhah Thalethah, Aswan

8.7
4 stars

£63

Pyramisa Island Hotel Aswan

Isis Island, Aswan

8.9
5 stars

£63

Nile Hotel

15 Al Kornish, Aswan

7.4
4 stars

£54

Orchida St. George

9 Mohamed Khalid Street, Cornish El-Nile, Aswan

6.5
3 stars

£25

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Aswan trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 11/10
Mon 12/10

Find better results for your stay in Aswan