Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen

3-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
6.7
Okay
based on 1341 reviews
1,341 verified ratings
Wed 7/10
-
Thu 8/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£76
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen, Bremen

Cleanliness
7.4
Comfort
7.0
Location
6.7
Services
6.7
Staff
7.7
Value for money
7.6
A restaurant, a nightclub, and WiFi in public areas are available at this smoke-free hotel. Wired internet in public areas is free. Other amenities include self parking, a computer station, and free newspapers. Hotel Hansahof Bremen offers 26 accommodations with safes and complimentary toiletries. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas. Pillowtop beds feature premium bedding. Televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Hypo-allergenic bedding, irons/ironing boards, and hair dryers can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen room price & deals

Wed 7/10
-
Thu 8/10
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£79
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£92
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£116
nightly with VAT
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£76
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Parking
  • Cribs available
  • No smoking
  • Wake-up service
  • Smoke alarms

Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen Reviews

6.7
Okay
1341 verified ratings
Wonderful
221
Very good
262
Good
341
Okay
181
Fair
165
Mediocre
72
Poor
99
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen compare to other 3-star hotels in Bremen?

    3-star hotels in Bremen typically cost £87/night, but Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen is typically available for £61/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen from Bremen?

    The drive from Bremen to Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen will take you about 13 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 4.5 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen from Bremen?

    If you intend to hire a car to travel from Bremen to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen offers parking on site. Car hire in the area typically go for £25/day for a base model hire. A very popular option for travellers staying at Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Bremen directly to the hotel.

  • Does Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +49 421 417 6100.

  • What is the phone number for Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen, call +49 421 417 6100.

  • Does Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen?

    For Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen, the required check-out time is 11:00. Check-in may be available from 14:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen?

    The average price for a night at Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen found recently is £79 and can go as low as £51/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Bremen?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Bremen?

    Prices for hotels in Bremen were last updated today.

Places of interest near Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen

Attractions in Bremen, Germany curated by momondo
Signature Hotel Hansahof Bremen location: Brueggeweg 20-22, 28309 Bremen, Bremen

Top landmarks

  • Aalto-Hochhaus2 mi
  • Weser-Stadion2.5 mi
  • Weserpark2.7 mi
  • Rhododendron-Park Bremen2.8 mi
  • Kunsthalle Bremen3.6 mi
  • Schnoor3.8 mi
  • Bremer Dom3.9 mi
  • Bremer Rathaus3.9 mi
  • Town Musicians of Bremen4 mi
  • Bremer Roland4 mi
  • Bremen Hauptbahnhof4 mi
  • Paula Modersohn-Becker Museum4 mi

momondo’s favorite Bremen hotels

Townside Hostel Bremen

Am Dobben 62, Bremen, Bremen

7.7
2 stars

£43

Plaza Premium Columbus Bremen

Bahnhofsplatz 5-7, Bremen, Bremen

8.3
3 stars

£72

Motel 24h Bremen

Oyterdamm 74 a, Bremen, Bremen

6.8
1 star

£36

Arthotel ANA Residence Bremen

Hohenlohestraße 42, Bremen, Bremen

8.2
3 stars

£52

Atlantic Grand Hotel Bremen

Bredenstr. 2, Bremen, Bremen

8.9
4 stars

£143

ibis Bremen City

Rembertiring 51, Bremen, Bremen

7.8
2 stars

£59

Parkhotel Bremen

Im Bürgerpark 1, Bremen, Bremen

8.8
5 stars

£130

Maritim Hotel Bremen

Hollerallee 99, Bremen, Bremen

8.6
4 stars

£66

Novum Hotel Bremer Haus

Löningstr. 16-20, Bremen, Bremen

7.7
3 stars

£65

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Bremen trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10

Find better results for your stay in Bremen