Hotel Gravensteen

3-star Hotel with Fitness centre

3 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 4714 reviews
4,714 verified ratings
Fri 9/10
-
Sat 10/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£83
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
£83
Luxury Room
£93
Executive room
£101
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Gravensteen, Ghent

Cleanliness
8.5
Comfort
8.6
Location
9.6
Services
8.1
Staff
8.5
Value for money
8.1
A restaurant, a fitness center, and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a sauna, a business center, and conference space. Hotel Gravensteen offers 49 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a sauna and a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Hotel Gravensteen room price & deals

Fri 9/10
-
Sat 10/10
Executive room
Executive room
No inclusions
1 twin bed
£101
nightly with VAT
Executive room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£102
nightly with VAT
Executive room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£123
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£83
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£96
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£103
nightly with VAT
Luxury Room
Luxury Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£93
nightly with VAT
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
1 twin bed
£113
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£123
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£127
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Hotel Gravensteen Reviews

8.3
Very good
4714 verified ratings
Wonderful
1668
Very good
1284
Good
1043
Okay
346
Fair
211
Mediocre
80
Poor
82
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotel Gravensteen room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Gravensteen compare to other 3-star hotels in Ghent?

    Hotel Gravensteen is £45 cheaper than the average 3 star hotel in Ghent. You can usually find a nightly rate of £103 when staying at Hotel Gravensteen.

  • How far is Hotel Gravensteen from Antwerp Deurne?

    Driving distance from Antwerp Deurne to Hotel Gravensteen and vice versa is 33.4 mi and the overall drive time is about 1 hr 40 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Gravensteen from Antwerp Deurne?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Antwerp Deurne to Hotel Gravensteen, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Gravensteen?

    Hotel Gravensteen does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Hotel Gravensteen at +32 9225 1150.

  • Does Hotel Gravensteen have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Hotel Gravensteen. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +32 9225 1150.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Gravensteen?

    Is Hotel Gravensteen pet-friendly?

  • Does Hotel Gravensteen have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Gravensteen has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Hotel Gravensteen?

    Yes. If you are looking for a hotel with a fitness centre on-site, Hotel Gravensteen is a great place to stay.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Gravensteen?

    Hotel Gravensteen check-out time is 11:00. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Gravensteen?

    The cheapest deals found start from only £87 per night. The average rate for rooms at Hotel Gravensteen is currently around £158/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Hotel Gravensteen?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Hotel Gravensteen, Ghent. Ironing equipment e.g. ironing boards and irons are available as well.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Ghent?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Ghent?

    Prices for hotels in Ghent are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Hotel Gravensteen

Attractions in Ghent, Belgium curated by momondo
Hotel Gravensteen location: Jan Breydelstraat 35, Ghent 9000

Top landmarks

  • Gravensteen100 yd
  • Korenmarkt Square276 yd
  • Het Huis van Alijn304 yd
  • Ghent City Centre346 yd
  • Sint-Niklaaskerk398 yd
  • Belfry of Ghent0.3 mi
  • Saint Bavo Cathedral0.4 mi
  • Vlaamse Opera0.5 mi
  • Portus Ganda0.6 mi
  • Capitole0.8 mi
  • Ghent University0.8 mi
  • Boekentoren0.9 mi

momondo’s favorite Ghent hotels

Hotel Harmony

Kraanlei 37, Ghent

9.1
4 stars

£144

Hotel Classeco Gent

Vliegtuiglaan 21, Ghent

5.5
1 star

£62

Hotel Orion

Krijgslaan 181, Ghent

8.7
3 stars

£100

Ibis Gent Centrum Opera

Nederkouter 24, Ghent

7.8
3 stars

£78

B&B HOTEL Gent Centrum

Voldersstraat 17, Ghent

8.6
3 stars

£86

Novotel Gent Centrum

Hoogpoort 52, Ghent

7.9
3 stars

£95

Hotel Monasterium Poortackere Ghent

Oude Houtlei 56, Ghent

8.6
3 stars

£96

Hotel de Flandre

Poel 1-2, Ghent

8.1
4 stars

£98

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Ghent By IHG

Akkerhage 2, Ghent

8.4
3 stars

£92

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Ghent trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10