Al Madina Kareem Hotel

3-star Hotel with Room service

3 stars
Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Al Madina Kareem Hotel
Provider for Al Madina Kareem Hotel
Provider for Al Madina Kareem Hotel
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Al Madina Kareem Hotel, Medina

Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.8
Staff
8.5
Value for money
8.8
Overall
8.5
Located a short drive from the Al-Masjid Al-Nabawi, Madina Karim provides stylish accommodation in Medina. It offers free Wi-Fi, a coffee bar and 24-hour room service. A 24-hour reception, an express check-in and check-out feature and luggage storage are just some of the convenient services at the hotel. It also provides meeting rooms, a safe and laundry facilities. Madina Karim offers rooms equipped with a hair dryer and cable/satellite channels, plus all the essentials to ensure a comfortable stay. Guests staying at the hotel can enjoy a unique dining experience at the in-house restaurant, conveniently located for those who want to stay close by when looking for a bite to eat. The Quba Mosque, the Masjid Al-Qiblatain and Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz International Airport are around a 20-minute car trip from Madina Karim. It is also within walking distance of Al-Baqi'.

Al Madina Kareem Hotel room price & deals

Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

General

  • Storage available

Al Madina Kareem Hotel Reviews

7.2
Good457 verified ratings
7.2Families
7.1Solo
7.7Friends
7.1Couples
Pros +
  • Friendly staff and clean (in 33 reviews)
  • The double bed was highly appreciated in the SINGLE room! (in 1 review)
  • "plus point, we can get better food from food delivery apps on this location." (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • Bed size it’s to small (in 10 reviews)
  • the Beds is too small (in 3 reviews)
  • No water or free hot drinks available in thr room. (in 6 reviews)

Al Madina Kareem Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 13:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Al Madina Kareem Hotel compare to other 3-star hotels in Medina?

    Al Madina Kareem Hotel is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Medina. On average, you can expect to pay £69 per night in Medina. Al Madina Kareem Hotel typically costs £42 per night, which is £27 cheaper than the Medina average.

  • How far is Al Madina Kareem Hotel from Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz?

    There are 8.4 mi between Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz and Al Madina Kareem Hotel. The drive to and from the airport should be about 25 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Al Madina Kareem Hotel from Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz?

    A very popular option for travellers staying at Al Madina Kareem Hotel would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Al Madina Kareem Hotel?

    If you are staying at Al Madina Kareem Hotel, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Al Madina Kareem Hotel have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Al Madina Kareem Hotel. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Al Madina Kareem Hotel is +966 148 210 005.

  • How close is Al Madina Kareem Hotel to Medina city centre?

    Getting to Medina city centre should be easy enough, as it is just 0.4 mi away from Al Madina Kareem Hotel. In Medina city centre you will find Green Dome, along with many other popular sights and things to do.

  • What is the phone number for Al Madina Kareem Hotel?

    If you have questions about Al Madina Kareem Hotel or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +966 148 210 005.

  • Does Al Madina Kareem Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Al Madina Kareem Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Al Madina Kareem Hotel?

    For Al Madina Kareem Hotel, the required check-out time is 13:00. Check-in may be available from 14:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • Is there laundry service in Al Madina Kareem Hotel?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Al Madina Kareem Hotel, Medina.

  • What is the distance from Al Madina Kareem Hotel, Medina to Green Dome?

  • Is Prophet's Mosque, Medina close to Al Madina Kareem Hotel?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Medina?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Medina?

    Prices for hotels in Medina refresh daily.

Places of interest near Al Madina Kareem Hotel

Attractions in Medina, Saudi Arabia curated by momondo

Al Madina Kareem Hotel location: Al Setten Street, 20012, Medina 20012

Top landmarks

Green Dome0.5 mi
Prophet's Mosque0.5 mi
Jannat al-Baqi‘0.5 mi
Al-Madinah Museum1.2 mi
Al-Noor Mall1.9 mi
Masjid al-Qiblatayn2.3 mi
Quba Mosque2.4 mi

momondo’s favorite Medina hotels

Zaha Al Madina Hotel

As Salam Road 3295, Medina

7.6
1 star

£43

Dan Pelatenium

3879 Al Aridh, Medina

7.1
3 stars

£29

Saja Al Madinah Hotel

King Faisal Road - 1st Ring Road, Medina

8.5
4 stars

£76

Anwar Al Madinah Mövenpick Hotel

Central Zone, P.O. Box 41340, Medina, Arábia Saudita, Medina

7.2
5 stars

£104

Millennium Taiba Hotel

Omar Ibn Khatab Road, B.O.Box 5300, Madinah, Ab, Medina

8.7
4 stars

£82

Elaf Taiba Hotel

Saad Bin Moaz Street, Buda'a District, Medina

9.2
4 stars

£110

Maden Hotel

3315 King Fahad Street, Central Area Medina, Medina

8.7
5 stars

£99

Rotana Al Manakha Madinah

Southwest Central Area, Medina

8.6
4 stars

£79

New Madinah Hotel by IHG

Abi Sayeed Al Khudri Street PO Box 1582, Medina

8.1
3 stars

£77

Nearby accommodation in Medina

Al Haram

See more

Al Mukhtara Plaza Hotel

Abi Ayoub Al Ansari, Medina

7.1
1 star

£41

View Deal

Rose Holiday i3

Madina El Monawara, Medina

6.9
1 star

£58

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Medina trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9

Find better results for your stay in Medina

Popular cities in Saudi Arabia