The Queens Litton

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£106
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
£106
Double room
£114
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About The Queens Litton, Skipton

Cleanliness
9.2
Comfort
9.3
Location
9.7
Services
8.9
Staff
9.7
Value for money
9.2
Situated in Litton and with Ripley Castle reachable within 49 km, Queens Arms Litton features a garden, non-smoking rooms, free WiFi and a bar. The property is located 28 km from Skipton Castle, 30 km from Bolton Abbey Estate and 33 km from Aysgarth Falls. The inn has family rooms. All rooms in the inn are equipped with a kettle. With a private bathroom fitted with a bath or shower and a hairdryer, some units at Queens Arms Litton also feature a mountain view. At the accommodation you will find a restaurant serving British cuisine. Vegetarian, dairy-free and vegan options can also be requested. You can play darts at Queens Arms Litton, and the area is popular for hiking and cycling. Forbidden Corner is 44 km from the inn. Leeds Bradford International Airport is 53 km from the property.

The Queens Litton room price & deals

Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£106
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£109
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
£114
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£135
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry facilities

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Packed lunches
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Special diet menus (on request)

Things to do

  • Horse riding
  • Hiking
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Cycling
  • Darts

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating

General

  • Family rooms
  • Carpeted
  • Mountain view
  • Sofa
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Free parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Outdoor

  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Services and conveniences

  • Room service

Family friendly

  • Kids meals

The Queens Litton Reviews

9.2
Wonderful
293 verified ratings
Wonderful
222
Very good
45
Good
17
Okay
3
Fair
3
Mediocre
1
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

The Queens Litton room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does The Queens Litton compare to other 3-star hotels in Skipton?

    3-star hotels in Skipton typically cost £304/night, but The Queens Litton is typically available for £109/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is The Queens Litton from Leeds/Bradford?

    The Queens Litton is 28.3 mi away from Leeds/Bradford. You can typically expect your drive time from The Queens Litton to Leeds/Bradford to be 1 hr 25 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to The Queens Litton from Leeds/Bradford?

    A very popular option for travellers staying at The Queens Litton would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Leeds/Bradford directly to the hotel.

  • Is The Queens Litton pet-friendly?

    Feel free to bring your dog with you while staying at The Queens Litton.

  • Are there food options at The Queens Litton?

    The Queens Litton does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call The Queens Litton at +44 175 677 0096. If you are staying at The Queens Litton, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does The Queens Litton have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at The Queens Litton. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +44 175 677 0096.

  • What is the phone number for The Queens Litton?

    If you have questions about The Queens Litton or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +44 175 677 0096.

  • Does The Queens Litton have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Queens Litton has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for The Queens Litton?

    10:00 is the check-out time at The Queens Litton. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at The Queens Litton?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for The Queens Litton at the moment between £106 and £128 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Skipton?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Skipton?

    Prices for hotels in Skipton are updated daily.

Places of interest near The Queens Litton

Attractions in Skipton, England curated by momondo
The Queens Litton location: The Queens Arms, Skipton, BD23 5QJ

Top landmarks

  • Pen-y-Ghent4.3 mi
  • Malham Cove6.2 mi
  • Gordale Scar6.4 mi
  • Embsay Reservoir13.4 mi
  • Skipton Castle14.7 mi
  • Bolton Abbey16.7 mi
  • Noyna Hill19.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Skipton hotels

The Railway

10 Carlton Street, Skipton

8.8
3 stars

£103

Maypole Inn

Main Street, Skipton

8.2
3 stars

£75

Farfield

Skipton

8.6

£80

The Foresters Arms

20 Main Street, Skipton

7.6
1 star

£119

Devonshire Arms Inn

Grassington Road, Skipton

8.9
2 stars

£128

Red Lion Hotel And Manor House

By The Bridge, Burnsall, Skipton

8.5
3 stars

£98

The Devonshire Grassington

27 Main Street, Skipton

9.0
2 stars

£148

Gamekeepers Inn

Long Ashes Park, Skipton

8.8
4 stars

£126

New Inn Appletreewick

Appletreewick, Skipton

8.3
3 stars

£102

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Skipton trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9

Find better results for your stay in Skipton