Buses Buses to Belfast

Coach tickets to Belfast

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Belfast from Bus, Aircoach and more.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Belfast (BFS)
Sat 18/9
Sat 25/9
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General Information to know before booking a coach ride to Belfast

Key points of information useful when booking your bus ticket to Belfast.
Return-trip from£32Bus tickets to Belfast found within the last 3 days start at £32 round-trip from Dublin
One-way from£9The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Dublin starts at £9. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationBelfast Belfast Stena TerminalThe most commonly used station in Belfast is Belfast Belfast Stena Terminal.
Popular coach lineBusBus, Aircoach and National Express are some of the bus lines that arrive at Belfast Belfast Stena Terminal

Book a coach ride to Belfast return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Belfast from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Bus by searching below.
Bus
30 Sep
10:00Dublin
0h 50m
10:50Belfast Great Victoria Street
1 Oct
23:30Belfast Great Victoria Street
2h 50m
02:20Dublin
Bus
27 Sep
09:00Dublin
0h 50m
09:50Belfast Great Victoria Street
1 Oct
01:30Belfast Great Victoria Street
2h 50m
04:20Dublin
Bus
28 Oct
13:55Dublin
0h 55m
14:50Belfast Great Victoria Street
1 Nov
05:30Belfast Great Victoria Street
2h 50m
08:20Dublin
Bus
16 Oct
10:00Dublin
0h 50m
10:50Belfast Great Victoria Street
23 Oct
07:30Belfast Great Victoria Street
2h 50m
10:20Dublin
Bus
15 Oct
10:55Dublin
0h 55m
11:50Belfast Great Victoria Street
17 Oct
15:30Belfast Great Victoria Street
2h 50m
18:20Dublin
Bus
15 Oct
05:00Dublin
0h 50m
05:50Belfast Great Victoria Street
16 Oct
23:30Belfast Great Victoria Street
2h 50m
02:20Dublin

Book a coach ride to Belfast one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Belfast one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Aircoach
25 Sep
14:30Dublin O'Connell Street
1h 20m
15:50Belfast Great Victoria Street
National Express
30 Sep
04:30Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
5h 00m
09:30Belfast Great Victoria Street
National Express
1 Oct
12:20Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
5h 00m
17:20Belfast Great Victoria Street

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Belfast

What is the main coach station in Belfast?

Belfast Belfast Stena Terminal is a transportation hub in Belfast. You’ll find buses arriving and departing from here daily.

What coach companies go to Belfast?

Travellers going to Belfast usually compare options from Bus, Aircoach, and National Express on our website, as they tend to be very common options. You can use our search form to find great options to Belfast.

How far in advance should I book a coach to Belfast?

For £9 one-way on average, you can catch a bus ride to Belfast. The price of a coach to Belfast remains generally consistent for the next 3 months. As seats fill up quickly, we recommend booking when you can so your trip is secured.


  • Return
  • One-way