Buses Bournemouth London to Bournemouth

Bus tickets from London to Bournemouth

Search bus times and book a cheap bus from London to Bournemouth on Megabus or National Express.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
London (LON)
Bournemouth (BOH)
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General information for London to Bournemouth Buses

Find information about ticket prices, travel times, and bus lines that offer transportation to Bournemouth from London.
Return-trip from£10Bus tickets from London to Bournemouth found within the last 3 days start at £10 round-trip
One-way from£5The cheapest one-way bus ticket starts at £5. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Avg travel time2h 28mThe average bus ride from London to Bournemouth is 2h 28m
Popular coach lineMegabusMegabus and National Express service this route

Book a coach from London to Bournemouth return-trip

See below for some of the return-trip bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from London to Bournemouth from Megabus and National Express.
National Express
1 Oct
04:30London Victoria
2h 30m
07:00Bournemouth Bus
2 Oct
19:00Bournemouth Bus
2h 45m
21:45London Victoria
National Express
9 Oct
05:00London Victoria
2h 30m
07:30Bournemouth Bus
12 Oct
19:00Bournemouth Bus
2h 45m
21:45London Victoria
National Express
1 Oct
06:00London Victoria
2h 25m
08:25Bournemouth
3 Oct
17:30Bournemouth
2h 50m
20:20London Victoria
National Express
1 Oct
07:00London Victoria
2h 36m
09:36Bournemouth The Westbourne
3 Oct
02:05Bournemouth The Westbourne
3h 05m
05:10London Victoria
National Express
1 Oct
07:00London Victoria
2h 36m
09:36Bournemouth The Westbourne
2 Oct
10:40Bournemouth The Westbourne
3h 10m
13:50London Victoria
Megabus
4 Oct
04:30London Victoria
2h 40m
07:10Bournemouth
4 Oct
09:30Bournemouth
3h 30m
13:00London Victoria

Book bus tickets from London to Bournemouth one-way

See below for some of the one-way bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from London to Bournemouth from Megabus and National Express.
Megabus
21 Oct
15:15London Heathrow
1h 55m
17:10Bournemouth
Megabus
21 Oct
10:30London Victoria
3h 30m
14:00Bournemouth
National Express
21 Oct
07:55London Golders Green Coach Station
4h 45m
12:40Bournemouth

FAQs for booking bus tickets from London to Bournemouth

  • How much does a bus ticket from London to Bournemouth cost?

    If you need a bus from London to Bournemouth for this week you can find options from £5 one-way.

  • How long is the bus ride from London to Bournemouth?

    It takes 2h 15m to get from London to Bournemouth by bus. Travel time typically varies by up to 0h 13m, depending on your bus details. Look into Megabus, they have one of the quickest options available.

  • Which bus companies operate between London to Bournemouth?

    Megabus and National Express will take you from London to Bournemouth. Megabus has been recently found as the cheapest option from £10 return.

  • How far is London to Bournemouth by bus?

    There’s 93.1 mi from London to Bournemouth. The distance via bus depends on which roads the driver takes - this can change mid-journey. 2h 15m by bus is normal for this route.


  • Return
  • One-way