Flights Asia Vietnam Da Nang

Find cheap flights to Da Nang

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Da Nang (DAD)
Sun 18/4
Sun 25/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Da Nang. Current restrictions to Da Nang are based on Vietnam travel restrictions.

View current Vietnam travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Da Nang airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Da Nang airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Da Nang

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Da Nang

Manchester (MAN) to Da Nang (DAD)

Typically, flights to Da Nang from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Da Nang, which has an average price of £626

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO DA NANG FROM MANCHESTERNovember15% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Da Nang costs on average just £534 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO DA NANG FROM MANCHESTERDecember25% more expensiveIt costs about £782 for flights to Da Nang from Manchester in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO DA NANG FROM MANCHESTERApril342% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Da Nang from Manchester in April than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Da Nang?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Da Nang?

Users booking trips to Da Nang from Nha Trang found flights 93% cheaper than the average price of flights to Da Nang. To find the cheapest price to Da Nang from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Da Nang?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Da Nang from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £541. If you aren’t able to travel to Da Nang during the month of February, then flying in May is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of £548.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Da Nang?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Da Nang from United Kingdom when booking 60 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Da Nang for around £608 when searching 60 days out.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Da Nang?

The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Da Nang is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as £551. The most expensive day to fly to Da Nang is Saturday, with ticket prices averaging around £626.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Da Nang?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Da Nang is in the evening. momondo users have found flights departing from United Kingdom to Da Nang in the evening for as low as £581. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. In the afternoon is when there is more demand to fly to Da Nang, so prices are often more expensive at around £597 per ticket.

When is the best time to plan a beach trip to Da Nang?

If your plan is to spend time at My Khê Beach while visiting Da Nang, momondo recommends you plan your trip for February, March, or April when the temperatures are typically higher and the chance of rain is low. Another popular beach in the area is Non Nuoc Beach.

Is there an alternative airport near Da Nang?

Those flying to Da Nang could potentially find better pricing at Huế Phu Bai Airport (41 mi from Da Nang city centre) or Tamky Chu Lai Intl Airport (56 mi from Da Nang city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Da Nang?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Da Nang is Huế Phu Bai Airport where the average price is £298pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Da Nang?

Currently, Vietnam travel restrictions include travel to Da Nang. Vietnam has restricted all entry to travelers except for citizens, diplomats, and highly skilled workers, experts, business managers, and others who were approved by the National Steering Committee on COVID-19 Prevention and Control. Those traveling for official purposes will be subject to medical examination at the border before entering Vietnam. All travelers are subject to a 14-day quarantine and must fill out a quarantine form prior to arrival. All visa issuances are suspended. Citizens of Italy, South Korea, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Norway, Spain, Sweden, and passengers with a British passport are no longer visa-exempt. Travelers with a Certificate of Visa Exemption issued by Vietnam residing in China, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Iran, Italy, South Korea, Norway, Spain, Sweden, or the United Kingdom are no longer visa-exempt. Citizens of Belarus, Japan, and Russia with a normal passport or Certificate of Visa Exemption are no longer visa-exempt. If you are planning to travel to Da Nang at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Da Nang flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Da Nang found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
06:40London Gatwick
26h 10m
3 stops
08:50Da Nang
13 Jul
13:15Da Nang
22h 30m
2 stops
11:45London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
09:05London Heathrow
23h 45m
3 stops
08:50Da Nang
13 Jul
18:45Da Nang
38h 00m
3 stops
08:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
02:45London Heathrow
32h 25m
2 stops
11:10Da Nang
13 Jul
10:40Da Nang
30h 10m
2 stops
16:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
06:40London Gatwick
26h 10m
3 stops
08:50Da Nang
13 Jul
18:45Da Nang
37h 35m
3 stops
08:20London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
09:05London Heathrow
23h 45m
3 stops
08:50Da Nang
13 Jul
17:15Da Nang
42h 35m
2 stops
11:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
18:30London Heathrow
36h 45m
1 stop
07:15Da Nang
13 Jul
10:10Da Nang
35h 15m
2 stops
21:25London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Da Nang

If you're looking for one-way flights to Da Nang, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
13:00London Gatwick
21h 45m
2 stops
10:45Da Nang
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
13:00London Gatwick
21h 45m
2 stops
10:45Da Nang
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul
08:30London Heathrow
23h 15m
2 stops
07:45Da Nang

Flights Asia Vietnam Da Nang
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First