Flights to Jackson Hole

£643 Cheap flights to Jackson

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from the United Kingdom to Jackson

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:45 - 15:35LHR  London Heathrow-JAC Jackson Hole
31h 50m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:10 - 07:45JAC  Jackson Hole-LHR London Heathrow
36h 35m2 stops Salt Lake City Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
£841Multiple Airlines
Fri, 12 Mar - Sat, 20 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:45 - 15:35LHR  London Heathrow-JAC Jackson Hole
31h 50m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:31 - 07:50JAC  Jackson Hole-LHR London Heathrow
35h 19m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£844Multiple Airlines
Fri, 12 Mar - Sat, 20 Mar
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:45 - 11:47LHR  London Heathrow-JAC Jackson Hole
28h 02m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl San Diego
Alaska Airlines Logo
13:34 - 12:20JAC  Jackson Hole-LHR London Heathrow
15h 46m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£851Alaska Airlines
Sun, 10 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:45 - 12:54LHR  London Heathrow-JAC Jackson Hole
29h 09m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
13:34 - 12:20JAC  Jackson Hole-LHR London Heathrow
15h 46m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£855Alaska Airlines
Sun, 10 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
United Airlines Logo
13:40 - 13:57LHR  London Heathrow-JAC Jackson Hole
31h 17m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
14:40 - 09:40JAC  Jackson Hole-LHR London Heathrow
12h 00m1 stop Denver Intl
£900United Airlines
Wed, 14 Apr - Tue, 27 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:55 - 21:02LHR  London Heathrow-JAC Jackson Hole
21h 07m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Denver Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:10 - 16:00JAC  Jackson Hole-LHR London Heathrow
19h 50m2 stops Salt Lake City Los Angeles
£912Multiple Airlines
Wed, 14 Apr - Tue, 27 Apr
Virgin Atlantic Logo
10:55 - 19:40LHR  London Heathrow-JAC Jackson Hole
15h 45m1 stop Salt Lake City
Virgin Atlantic Logo
07:15 - 10:00JAC  Jackson Hole-LHR London Heathrow
19h 45m1 stop Salt Lake City
£936Virgin Atlantic
Wed, 14 Apr - Tue, 27 Apr
Lufthansa Logo
08:30 - 21:13LHR  London Heathrow-JAC Jackson Hole
19h 43m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
Lufthansa Logo
14:30 - 09:40JAC  Jackson Hole-LHR London Heathrow
12h 10m1 stop Denver Intl
£944Lufthansa
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
United Airlines Logo
09:30 - 20:56LHR  London Heathrow-JAC Jackson Hole
42h 26m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
16:09 - 20:35JAC  Jackson Hole-LHR London Heathrow
21h 26m2 stops San Francisco Newark
£948United Airlines
Sun, 10 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
Lufthansa Logo
11:35 - 21:13LHR  London Heathrow-JAC Jackson Hole
16h 38m1 stop Denver Intl
Lufthansa Logo
10:35 - 09:40JAC  Jackson Hole-LHR London Heathrow
16h 05m1 stop Denver Intl
£974Lufthansa
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Jackson that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonJackson

LHR London Heathrow - JAC Jackson Hole

LHRJAC

London Heathrow

Fri 12/3

14:45-15:35

1 stop31h 50m

Jackson Hole

Sat 20/3

13:10-07:45

2 stops36h 35m

£841

LondonJackson

LHR London Heathrow - JAC Jackson Hole

LHRJAC

London Heathrow

Fri 12/3

14:45-15:35

1 stop31h 50m

Jackson Hole

Sat 20/3

14:31-07:50

1 stop35h 19m

£844

LondonJackson

LHR London Heathrow - JAC Jackson Hole

LHRJAC

London Heathrow

Sun 10/1

14:45-11:47

2 stops28h 02m

Jackson Hole

Sun 17/1

13:34-12:20

1 stop15h 46m

£851

LondonJackson

LHR London Heathrow - JAC Jackson Hole

LHRJAC

London Heathrow

Sun 10/1

14:45-12:54

1 stop29h 09m

Jackson Hole

Sun 17/1

13:34-12:20

1 stop15h 46m

£855

LondonJackson

LHR London Heathrow - JAC Jackson Hole

LHRJAC

London Heathrow

Wed 14/4

13:40-13:57

2 stops31h 17m

Jackson Hole

Tue 27/4

14:40-09:40

1 stop12h 00m

£900

LondonJackson

LHR London Heathrow - JAC Jackson Hole

LHRJAC

London Heathrow

Wed 14/4

06:55-21:02

2 stops21h 07m

Jackson Hole

Tue 27/4

13:10-16:00

2 stops19h 50m

£912

LondonJackson

LHR London Heathrow - JAC Jackson Hole

LHRJAC

London Heathrow

Wed 14/4

10:55-19:40

1 stop15h 45m

Jackson Hole

Tue 27/4

07:15-10:00

1 stop19h 45m

£936
Fastest return journey

LondonJackson

LHR London Heathrow - JAC Jackson Hole

LHRJAC

London Heathrow

Mon 7/12

08:30-21:13

2 stops19h 43m

Jackson Hole

Mon 14/12

14:30-09:40

1 stop12h 10m

£944

LondonJackson

LHR London Heathrow - JAC Jackson Hole

LHRJAC

London Heathrow

Sun 10/1

09:30-20:56

2 stops42h 26m

Jackson Hole

Sun 17/1

16:09-20:35

2 stops21h 26m

£948

LondonJackson

LHR London Heathrow - JAC Jackson Hole

LHRJAC

London Heathrow

Mon 7/12

11:35-21:13

1 stop16h 38m

Jackson Hole

Mon 14/12

10:35-09:40

1 stop16h 05m

£974

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Jackson from

Jackson flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Jackson flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Jackson?

The cheapest month to fly to Jackson from United Kingdom is in March. Flight prices, which tend to average around £753, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel to Jackson during the month of March, then flying in April is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of £975.

Cheap Jackson flight deals and tips

Summary info about Jackson flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

£643

Best Round-Trip Price

£851

Fastest flight time

17h 33m
The best one-way flight price to Jackson from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £643 (London Heathrow to Jackson Hole).
The best return flight price to Jackson from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £851 (London Heathrow to Jackson Hole).
The fastest flight to Jackson from United Kingdom takes 17h 33m (Manchester to Jackson Hole).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Jackson

Is there an alternative airport near Jackson?

Those flying to Jackson could potentially find better pricing at Idaho Falls Fanning Field Airport (65 mi from Jackson city centre) or West Yellowstone Airport (85 mi from Jackson city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Jackson Hole Airport?

Prices for flights to Jackson Hole Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Jackson Hole Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Jackson Hole Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Jackson Hole Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Jackson Hole Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Jackson Hole Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Jackson Hole Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Jackson?

Finding the right flight to Jackson is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Jackson quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights to Jackson with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Jackson on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to Jackson?

Once you have performed a search for flights to Jackson, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Jackson right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Jackson now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Jackson and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Jackson Hole trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 25/11
Wed 2/12

Find better results for your trip to Jackson

Popular Flights to Jackson