Flights to North America

£266 Cheap flights to North America

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from the United Kingdom to North America

Recent return flight deals from the United Kingdom to North America

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:35 - 14:55LHR  London Heathrow-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
13h 20m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:25 - 16:20YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-LHR London Heathrow
14h 55m1 stop Zurich
£356Multiple Airlines
Fri, 6 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Icelandair Logo
20:35 - 18:15LHR  London Heathrow-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
26h 40m1 stop Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Icelandair Logo
19:40 - 19:30YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-LHR London Heathrow
18h 50m1 stop Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
£359Icelandair
Fri, 4 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Virgin Atlantic Logo
06:30 - 19:15LHR  London Heathrow-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 45m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
Virgin Atlantic Logo
21:45 - 09:50YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-LHR London Heathrow
7h 05mdirect
£360Virgin Atlantic
Fri, 20 Nov - Mon, 11 Jan
Virgin Atlantic Logo
06:20 - 16:10LHR  London Heathrow-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
14h 50m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
Virgin Atlantic Logo
21:45 - 09:50YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-LHR London Heathrow
7h 05mdirect
£361Virgin Atlantic
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Lufthansa Logo
06:35 - 14:55LHR  London Heathrow-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
13h 20m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
23:00 - 11:20YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-LHR London Heathrow
7h 20mdirect
£361Lufthansa
Fri, 6 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Icelandair Logo
20:35 - 18:15LHR  London Heathrow-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
26h 40m1 stop Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Icelandair Logo
19:40 - 10:50YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-LHR London Heathrow
10h 10m1 stop Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
£361Icelandair
Tue, 10 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
British Airways Logo
12:50 - 15:55LHR  London Heathrow-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
8h 05mdirect
British Airways Logo
18:05 - 06:15YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-LHR London Heathrow
7h 10mdirect
£366British Airways
Mon, 18 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
British Airways Logo
17:15 - 20:15LHR  London Heathrow-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
8h 00mdirect
British Airways Logo
18:05 - 06:15YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-LHR London Heathrow
7h 10mdirect
£366British Airways
Mon, 18 Jan - Tue, 26 Jan
LEVEL Logo
09:55 - 22:00LHR  London Heathrow-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 05m1 stop Barcelona-El Prat
LEVEL Logo
23:45 - 20:05JFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-LHR London Heathrow
15h 20m1 stop Barcelona-El Prat
£376LEVEL
Tue, 20 Apr - Tue, 27 Apr
Lufthansa Logo
15:00 - 18:05LHR  London Heathrow-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
8h 05mdirect
Lufthansa Logo
23:00 - 11:20YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-LHR London Heathrow
7h 20mdirect
£382Lufthansa
Fri, 6 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to North America that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonToronto

LHR London Heathrow - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

LHRYYZ

London Heathrow

Fri 6/11

06:35-14:55

1 stop13h 20m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Thu 12/11

20:25-16:20

1 stop14h 55m

£356

LondonToronto

LHR London Heathrow - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

LHRYYZ

London Heathrow

Fri 4/12

20:35-18:15

1 stop26h 40m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sat 12/12

19:40-19:30

1 stop18h 50m

£359

LondonToronto

LHR London Heathrow - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

LHRYYZ

London Heathrow

Fri 20/11

06:30-19:15

1 stop17h 45m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Mon 11/1

21:45-09:50

Nonstop7h 05m

£360

LondonToronto

LHR London Heathrow - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

LHRYYZ

London Heathrow

Mon 9/11

06:20-16:10

1 stop14h 50m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Mon 16/11

21:45-09:50

Nonstop7h 05m

£361

LondonToronto

LHR London Heathrow - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

LHRYYZ

London Heathrow

Fri 6/11

06:35-14:55

1 stop13h 20m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Thu 12/11

23:00-11:20

Nonstop7h 20m

£361

LondonToronto

LHR London Heathrow - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

LHRYYZ

London Heathrow

Tue 10/11

20:35-18:15

1 stop26h 40m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 17/11

19:40-10:50

1 stop10h 10m

£361

LondonToronto

LHR London Heathrow - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

LHRYYZ

London Heathrow

Mon 18/1

12:50-15:55

Nonstop8h 05m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Mon 1/2

18:05-06:15

Nonstop7h 10m

£366
Fastest return journey

LondonToronto

LHR London Heathrow - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

LHRYYZ

London Heathrow

Mon 18/1

17:15-20:15

Nonstop8h 00m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 26/1

18:05-06:15

Nonstop7h 10m

£366

LondonNew York

LHR London Heathrow - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

LHRJFK

London Heathrow

Tue 20/4

09:55-22:00

1 stop17h 05m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Tue 27/4

23:45-20:05

1 stop15h 20m

£376

LondonToronto

LHR London Heathrow - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

LHRYYZ

London Heathrow

Fri 6/11

15:00-18:05

Nonstop8h 05m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Thu 12/11

23:00-11:20

Nonstop7h 20m

£382

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Flight prices to countries in North America

Interested in flights to North America? Find the countries in North America that you can fly to for the biggest savings

Price

£794 - £1,075

CHEAPEST COUNTRYCanada17% cheaperUsers typically spent £167 less on flights to Canada
MOST EXPENSIVE COUNTRYGreenland12% more expensiveUsers typically spent £113 more on trips to Greenland
MOST POPULAR COUNTRY TO FLY TOUnited States322% more popularAs a popular travel destination, more of our users plan to visit United States than any other country in North America

Cheapest flights to cities in North America

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to North America from United Kingdom
Los Angeles
North America

Cheapest flight to North America from Los Angeles

San Francisco

When booking a flight to North America, the best-priced flight will typically be to San Francisco for £50, which is 84% less than the continental average.

Most expensive flight to North America from Los Angeles

Montreal

Flights to North America are typically 58% more expensive when flying to Montreal, where the average price is £299

Cheap North America flight deals and tips

Summary info about North America flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

£266

Best Round-Trip Price

£356

Fastest flight time

9h 40m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to North America from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £266 (Manchester to Orlando).
The best return flight price to North America from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £356 (London Heathrow to Toronto Pearson Intl).
The fastest flight to North America from United Kingdom takes 9h 40m (London Gatwick to Orlando).
December has the highest demand for flights to North America, with a 0% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to North America

Where is it cheapest to fly into North America?

If you're headed to North America, consider flying into Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport in Atlanta for the best deals, with an average airfare of £127. Alternatively, Toronto Pearson Intl airport in Toronto is a close second for cheapest flights to North America with an average airfare of £137.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to North America?

Prices for flights to North America refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to North America?

How old do you have to be to fly to North America?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to North America.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to North America?

The necessary travel and health documents for your North America trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to North America?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to North America.

Can I find flights to North America with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to North America on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to North America?

Once all potential North America flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times, amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight to North America right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for North America and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your North America trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 22/11
Sun 29/11

Find better results for your trip to North America