Flights to Salalah

£234 Cheap flights to Salalah

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from the United Kingdom to Salalah

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
08:15 - 22:20MAN  Manchester-SLL Salalah
10h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
23:25 - 18:00SLL  Salalah-MAN Manchester
22h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£478Etihad Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:40 - 10:05MAN  Manchester-SLL Salalah
22h 25m3 stops Charleroi Brussels Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Muscat Seeb
Multiple Airlines Logo
23:25 - 19:55SLL  Salalah-MAN Manchester
24h 30m3 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Madrid Barajas
£480Multiple Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:55 - 10:05STN  London Stansted-SLL Salalah
17h 10m2 stops Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Muscat Seeb
Multiple Airlines Logo
23:25 - 12:00SLL  Salalah-STN London Stansted
16h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
£493Multiple Airlines
Fri, 20 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
08:40 - 22:20LHR  London Heathrow-SLL Salalah
9h 40m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
23:25 - 12:05SLL  Salalah-LHR London Heathrow
16h 40m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£494Etihad Airways
Fri, 20 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Oman Air Logo
08:25 - 16:35LHR  London Heathrow-SLL Salalah
28h 10m1 stop Muscat Seeb
Oman Air Logo
14:55 - 18:25SLL  Salalah-LHR London Heathrow
31h 30m1 stop Muscat Seeb
£506Oman Air
Mon, 4 Jan - Sun, 24 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
08:25 - 22:10LHR  London Heathrow-SLL Salalah
9h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
23:20 - 06:25SLL  Salalah-LHR London Heathrow
11h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£519Qatar Airways
Tue, 8 Dec - Tue, 15 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
08:05 - 22:05LHR  London Heathrow-SLL Salalah
11h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
23:10 - 06:25SLL  Salalah-LHR London Heathrow
10h 15m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£521Qatar Airways
Fri, 2 Apr - Mon, 12 Apr
Oman Air Logo
08:25 - 16:35LHR  London Heathrow-SLL Salalah
28h 10m1 stop Muscat Seeb
Oman Air Logo
14:55 - 05:55SLL  Salalah-LHR London Heathrow
19h 00m1 stop Muscat Seeb
£526Oman Air
Fri, 8 Jan - Sat, 30 Jan
British Airways Logo
07:45 - 22:10MAN  Manchester-SLL Salalah
10h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
23:20 - 22:15SLL  Salalah-MAN Manchester
26h 55m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
£606British Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
British Airways Logo
08:25 - 22:10LHR  London Heathrow-SLL Salalah
9h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
23:20 - 05:55SLL  Salalah-LHR London Heathrow
10h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£740British Airways
Tue, 15 Dec - Mon, 28 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Salalah that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

ManchesterSalalah

MAN Manchester - SLL Salalah

MANSLL

Manchester

Thu 5/11

08:15-22:20

1 stop10h 05m

Salalah

Thu 12/11

23:25-18:00

1 stop22h 35m

£478

ManchesterSalalah

MAN Manchester - SLL Salalah

MANSLL

Manchester

Thu 5/11

07:40-10:05

3 stops22h 25m

Salalah

Thu 12/11

23:25-19:55

3 stops24h 30m

£480

LondonSalalah

STN London Stansted - SLL Salalah

STNSLL

London Stansted

Fri 20/11

12:55-10:05

2 stops17h 10m

Salalah

Sun 29/11

23:25-12:00

2 stops16h 35m

£493

LondonSalalah

LHR London Heathrow - SLL Salalah

LHRSLL

London Heathrow

Fri 20/11

08:40-22:20

1 stop9h 40m

Salalah

Sun 29/11

23:25-12:05

1 stop16h 40m

£494

LondonSalalah

LHR London Heathrow - SLL Salalah

LHRSLL

London Heathrow

Mon 4/1

08:25-16:35

1 stop28h 10m

Salalah

Sun 24/1

14:55-18:25

1 stop31h 30m

£506

LondonSalalah

LHR London Heathrow - SLL Salalah

LHRSLL

London Heathrow

Tue 8/12

08:25-22:10

1 stop9h 45m

Salalah

Tue 15/12

23:20-06:25

1 stop11h 05m

£519

LondonSalalah

LHR London Heathrow - SLL Salalah

LHRSLL

London Heathrow

Fri 2/4

08:05-22:05

1 stop11h 00m

Salalah

Mon 12/4

23:10-06:25

1 stop10h 15m

£521

LondonSalalah

LHR London Heathrow - SLL Salalah

LHRSLL

London Heathrow

Fri 8/1

08:25-16:35

1 stop28h 10m

Salalah

Sat 30/1

14:55-05:55

1 stop19h 00m

£526

ManchesterSalalah

MAN Manchester - SLL Salalah

MANSLL

Manchester

Thu 5/11

07:45-22:10

1 stop10h 25m

Salalah

Thu 12/11

23:20-22:15

2 stops26h 55m

£606
Fastest return journey

LondonSalalah

LHR London Heathrow - SLL Salalah

LHRSLL

London Heathrow

Tue 15/12

08:25-22:10

1 stop9h 45m

Salalah

Mon 28/12

23:20-05:55

1 stop10h 35m

£740

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Salalah from

Salalah flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Salalah flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Salalah?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Salalah from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £450. If you’re not able to fly to Salalah in January, then June is your next best option. Flight prices from United Kingdom to Salalah during June average around £522.

Cheapest flights to Salalah

Find the cheapest flights to Salalah from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SALALAH FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTMay21% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Salalah costs on average just £477 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SALALAH FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTApril31% more expensiveIt costs about £784 for flights to Salalah from London Heathrow Airport in April
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SALALAH FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTFebruary971% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Salalah from London Heathrow Airport in February than any other month

Cheap Salalah flight deals and tips

Summary info about Salalah flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

£234

Best Round-Trip Price

£478

Fastest flight time

22h 15m

Popular in

February
The best one-way flight price to Salalah from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £234 (London Stansted to Salalah).
The best return flight price to Salalah from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £478 (Manchester to Salalah).
The fastest flight to Salalah from United Kingdom takes 22h 15m (London Luton to Salalah).
February has the highest demand for flights to Salalah, with a 16% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Salalah

How long does it take to fly to Salalah?

If you’re flying from a popular airport in United Kingdom, such as London Heathrow or Manchester, and flying into Salalah, then you can expect flight times to average 9h 40m and , respectively.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Salalah Airport?

Prices for flights to Salalah Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Salalah Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Salalah Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Salalah Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Salalah Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Salalah Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Salalah Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Salalah?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Salalah on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Salalah that suits you.

Can I find flights to Salalah with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights to Salalah with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights to Salalah?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Salalah.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Salalah right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Salalah now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Salalah and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Salalah trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 24/11
Tue 1/12

Find better results for your trip to Salalah

Popular Flights to Salalah