Find cheap flights to Salalah

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Salalah.
View current Oman travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Salalah airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Salalah airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Salalah

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Salalah

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Salalah (SLL)

Typically, flights to Salalah from London are cheaper when flying from London Heathrow to Salalah, which has an average price of £516

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SALALAH FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTMarch23% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Salalah costs on average just £396 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SALALAH FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTDecember37% more expensiveIt costs about £709 for flights to Salalah from London Heathrow Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SALALAH FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTNovember433% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Salalah from London Heathrow Airport in November than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Salalah?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Salalah?

    The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Salalah from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £407. If you’re not able to fly to Salalah in March, then June is your next best option. Flight prices from United Kingdom to Salalah during June average around £436.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Salalah?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Salalah is about 47 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are £519. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United Kingdom to Salalah for as low as £448.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Salalah?

    Our data shows that Tuesday is the least expensive day to fly to Salalah. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as £449. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Friday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Salalah on Friday is £540.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Salalah?

    Flying to Salalah from United Kingdom at midday is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as £398 when looking at flights departing at midday. Flights in the evening are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of £575.


Can I fly to Salalah from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Salalah

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Salalah.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Salalah.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Salalah.

Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Salalah?

Returning to United Kingdom from Salalah

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Salalah must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Salalah are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Salalah at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Salalah flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Salalah found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
LGW02:20London Gatwick
50h 40m
3 stops
SLL05:00Salalah
26 Jan
SLL10:40Salalah
17h 50m
1 stop
LGW04:30London Gatwick
Emirates
14 Jan
LHR17:00London Heathrow
26h 05m
1 stop
SLL19:05Salalah
25 Jan
SLL23:55Salalah
15h 15m
1 stop
LHR15:10London Heathrow
Oman Air
14 Jan
LHR15:05London Heathrow
22h 20m
1 stop
SLL13:25Salalah
26 Jan
SLL18:20Salalah
11h 50m
1 stop
LHR06:10London Heathrow
Qatar Airways
6 Jan
LGW08:45London Gatwick
18h 15m
1 stop
SLL03:00Salalah
26 Jan
SLL10:40Salalah
17h 50m
1 stop
LGW04:30London Gatwick
Qatar Airways
8 Jan
LGW08:45London Gatwick
18h 15m
1 stop
SLL03:00Salalah
26 Jan
SLL10:40Salalah
17h 50m
1 stop
LGW04:30London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
LGW16:55London Gatwick
36h 05m
3 stops
SLL05:00Salalah
26 Jan
SLL10:40Salalah
35h 15m
3 stops
LGW21:55London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Salalah

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Salalah, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
British Airways
LHRLondon Heathrow
14h 00m
SLLSalalah
British Airways
LGWLondon Gatwick
26h 10m
SLLSalalah

Which airlines fly to Salalah?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Salalah
  • Which airlines fly to Salalah?

    For flights from United Kingdom to Salalah, most momondo users will book with popular airlines such as British Airways, Oman Air, Etihad Airways and Emirates. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.


Popular routes to Salalah

Most frequently searched flights to Salalah along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Salalah Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price£445

Start planning your trip to Salalah


Flights to other cities in Oman

Lost the lust for Salalah? Check out some flights to other cities in Oman