Find cheap flights to Warsaw

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Warsaw (WAW)
Sat 17/4
Sat 24/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Warsaw. Current restrictions to Warsaw are based on Poland travel restrictions.

View current Poland travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Warsaw airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Warsaw airports from your nearest city or airport
Edinburgh
Warsaw

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Edinburgh TO Warsaw

Glasgow Intl Airport (GLA) to Warsaw (WMI)

Typically, flights to Warsaw from Edinburgh are cheaper when flying from Glasgow Intl to Warsaw Modlin, which has an average price of £70

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO WARSAW FROM EDINBURGHMarch58% cheaperFlying from Edinburgh to Warsaw costs on average just £36 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO WARSAW FROM EDINBURGHDecember71% more expensiveIt costs about £147 for flights to Warsaw from Edinburgh in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO WARSAW FROM EDINBURGHMarch465% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Warsaw from Edinburgh in March than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Warsaw?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Warsaw?

£14 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Warsaw. This flight is from Madrid and is 90% cheaper than most flights to Warsaw. To find the cheapest price to Warsaw from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Warsaw?

The cheapest month to fly to Warsaw from United Kingdom is in March. Flight prices, which tend to average around £60, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Warsaw in March, then you should wait until June to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £78.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Warsaw?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Warsaw from United Kingdom when booking 60 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Warsaw for around £98 when searching 60 days out. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as £49.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Warsaw?

The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Warsaw is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as £95. The most expensive day to fly to Warsaw is Saturday, with ticket prices averaging around £116.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Warsaw?

Our data shows that the cheapest United Kingdom to Warsaw flights are usually those with departure times at midday. Our users have found flights to Warsaw at midday for as low as £114. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Warsaw is in the afternoon when prices are around £141.

Is there an alternative airport near Warsaw?

Those flying to Warsaw could potentially find better pricing at Warsaw Modlin Airport (21 mi from Warsaw city centre), Radom Airport (59 mi from Warsaw city centre), Łódź Łódź-Lublinek Airport (77 mi from Warsaw city centre), Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury Airport (87 mi from Warsaw city centre) or Lublin Airport (100 mi from Warsaw city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Warsaw?

You can find deals at Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury Airport for £58pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Warsaw?

Currently, Poland travel restrictions include travel to Warsaw. Poland has suspended all flights except humanitarian and medical flights, flights to protect public order, emergency flights, flights at the order of the Prime Minister, and repatriation flights performed by foreign air carriers at the order of foreign states. Flights with 15 or fewer seats may still enter Poland. Arriving travellers must self-isolate for 14 days unless they can show documentation that they are travelling for special categories of business, study or transiting through Poland. They must also download a special ‘Home Quarantine’ app and provide information on their place of stay or address and a telephone number where they can be contacted regularly during the self-isolation period. If you are planning to travel to Warsaw at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Warsaw Frederic Chopin flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Warsaw Frederic Chopin found recently by users on momondo
Wizz Air
18 May
15:45London Luton
2h 10m
17:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
21 May
03:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 30m
06:05London Luton
Wizz Air
21 Apr
15:45London Luton
2h 10m
17:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
28 Apr
13:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 30m
16:05London Luton
Wizz Air
9 Jun
15:45London Luton
2h 10m
17:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
16 Jun
13:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 30m
16:05London Luton
Wizz Air
21 Apr
15:45London Luton
2h 10m
17:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
30 Apr
13:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 30m
16:05London Luton
Wizz Air
23 Apr
15:45London Luton
2h 10m
17:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
26 Apr
02:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 30m
04:35London Luton
Wizz Air
30 Apr
15:45London Luton
2h 10m
17:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2 May
13:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 30m
16:05London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Warsaw Frederic Chopin

If you're looking for one-way flights to Warsaw, view some of our deals below provided by Wizz Air
Wizz Air
20 May
05:45London Luton
2h 10m
07:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Wizz Air
2 May
15:45London Luton
2h 10m
17:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Wizz Air
25 Apr
15:45London Luton
2h 10m
17:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Which airlines fly to Warsaw?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Warsaw

Popular routes to Warsaw

Most frequently searched flights to Warsaw along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Edinburgh to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
£27
Glasgow to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
£41
Manchester to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
£45
Birmingham to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
£56
Leeds to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
£59
Nottingham to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 10m
Cheapest price
£64
Doncaster to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
£69
London to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
£77
Bristol to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 10m
Cheapest price
£119
Liverpool to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 45m
Cheapest price
£126
Cardiff to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
26h 50m
Cheapest price
£142
Newcastle upon Tyne to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 30m
Cheapest price
£162
Belfast to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 20m
Cheapest price
£206
Aberdeen to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 50m
Cheapest price
£243
Inverness to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 15m
Cheapest price
£801
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First