Find cheap flights to Shreveport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 2/8
Mon 9/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Shreveport. Current restrictions to Shreveport are based on United States travel restrictions.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Shreveport airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Shreveport airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Shreveport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Shreveport

Manchester (MAN) to Shreveport (SHV)

Typically, flights to Shreveport from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Shreveport, which has an average price of £805

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SHREVEPORT FROM MANCHESTERFebruary37% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Shreveport costs on average just £503 in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SHREVEPORT FROM MANCHESTERJune40% more expensiveIt costs about £1,129 for flights to Shreveport from Manchester in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SHREVEPORT FROM MANCHESTERApril650% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Shreveport from Manchester in April than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Shreveport?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Shreveport?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Shreveport for £202/person, which is 72% cheaper than the average flight to Shreveport. To find the cheapest price to Shreveport from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Shreveport?

    The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Shreveport from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £662. The month of March is another great option to travel to Shreveport, with average flight prices from United Kingdom averaging around £705.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Shreveport?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Shreveport is on a Friday when prices can be found for as low as £741. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Saturday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Shreveport on Saturday is £934.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Shreveport?

    Longview East Texas Regional Airport, Texarkana Webb Field Airport, El Dorado Goodwin Field Airport, Tyler Pounds Field Airport or Monroe Huenefeld Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Shreveport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Shreveport?

    The cheapest airport near Shreveport is typically Longview East Texas Regional Airport, with an average price of £549/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Shreveport?

Currently, United States travel restrictions include travel to Shreveport.

The United States has restricted the entry of all foreign nationals who have passed through or have been in Austria, Belgium, China, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Iran, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, or the United Kingdom (excluding overseas territories outside of Europe), in the past 14 days. Starting on May 28, foreign nationals who have passed through or have been in Brazil in the last 14 days will also be restricted from entering the United States. US citizens and permanent residents who have passed through or have been in any of the above countries in the past 14 days may still enter the United States, but must arrive at one of the following airports: Atlanta (ATL), Boston (BOS), Chicago (ORD), Dallas, (DFW), Detroit (DTW), Honolulu (HNL), Los Angeles (LAX), Miami (MIA), New York (JFK or EWR), San Francisco (SFO), Seattle (SEA), and Washington (IAD). Family members of US citizens and permanent residents, and certain other limited categories of visa holders (such as UN staff and diplomats) may also enter. Travelers who are allowed to enter the United States but have passed through or have been in any of the countries named above must quarantine for 14 days once they reach their final destination.
If you are planning to travel to Shreveport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Shreveport flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Shreveport found recently by users on momondo
Finnair
1 Aug
LHR06:15London Heathrow
18h 12m
1 stop
SHV00:27Shreveport
10 Dec
SHV08:51Shreveport
11h 19m
1 stop
LHR20:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
LHR09:40London Heathrow
13h 33m
1 stop
SHV23:13Shreveport
9 Dec
SHV04:30Shreveport
15h 55m
1 stop
LHR20:25London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
1 Aug
LHR13:10London Heathrow
35h 35m
2 stops
SHV00:45Shreveport
10 Dec
SHV10:32Shreveport
32h 58m
2 stops
LHR19:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
LHR09:40London Heathrow
13h 33m
1 stop
SHV23:13Shreveport
11 Dec
SHV09:15Shreveport
11h 10m
1 stop
LHR20:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
LHR05:00London Heathrow
19h 45m
2 stops
SHV00:45Shreveport
9 Dec
SHV04:54Shreveport
19h 11m
1 stop
LHR00:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
LHR05:00London Heathrow
19h 45m
2 stops
SHV00:45Shreveport
9 Dec
SHV13:38Shreveport
13h 12m
2 stops
LHR02:50London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Shreveport

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Shreveport, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
LHRLondon Heathrow
17h 43m
SHVShreveport
American Airlines
MANManchester
17h 46m
SHVShreveport

Popular routes to Shreveport

Most frequently searched flights to Shreveport along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Manchester to Shreveport Flights
Fastest flight time17h 46m
Cheapest price£591
London to Shreveport Flights
Fastest flight time18h 12m
Cheapest price£949

Start planning your trip to Shreveport