Flights Europe Germany Düsseldorf

Find cheap flights to Düsseldorf

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Düsseldorf (DUS)
Wed 3/3
Wed 10/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Düsseldorf. Current restrictions to Düsseldorf are based on Germany travel restrictions.

View current Germany travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Düsseldorf airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Düsseldorf airports from your nearest city or airport
Edinburgh
Düsseldorf

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Edinburgh TO Düsseldorf

Edinburgh (EDI) to Düsseldorf (NRN)

Typically, flights to Düsseldorf from Edinburgh are cheaper when flying from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Düsseldorf Weeze, which has an average price of £91


When is the best time to fly to Düsseldorf?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Düsseldorf?

£4 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Düsseldorf. This flight is from Katowice and is 98% cheaper than most flights to Düsseldorf. To find the cheapest price to Düsseldorf from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Düsseldorf?

If you don’t want to visit Düsseldorf in March, then you should wait until August to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £79.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Düsseldorf?

The ideal time to book your flight to Düsseldorf is 60 days in advance, when prices tend to average £88. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Düsseldorf at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as £60 in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Düsseldorf?

The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Düsseldorf is on a Wednesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Düsseldorf on a Wednesday will often find tickets for as low as £73. When flying out on a Sunday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United Kingdom to Düsseldorf for around £99.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Düsseldorf?

Our data shows that the cheapest United Kingdom to Düsseldorf flights are usually those with departure times at midday. Our users have found flights to Düsseldorf at midday for as low as £65. Try not to purchase tickets in the evening because they tend to be around £92. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

Is there an alternative airport near Düsseldorf?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Düsseldorf is possible. If you are planning a flight to Düsseldorf, consider booking flights to Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (29 mi from Düsseldorf city centre), Düsseldorf Weeze Airport (37 mi from Düsseldorf city centre), Dortmund Airport (41 mi from Düsseldorf city centre), Muenster Airport (73 mi from Düsseldorf city centre) or Paderborn Airport (83 mi from Düsseldorf city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Düsseldorf?

The cheapest airport near Düsseldorf is typically Düsseldorf Weeze Airport, with an average price of £163/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Düsseldorf?

Currently, Germany travel restrictions include travel to Düsseldorf. Germany has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not nationals of Germany, residents who obtained permanent residence before coronavirus (COVID-19), and D-Visa holders. Travelers like diplomats, healthcare professionals, food industry personnel, commuters, US military personnel stationed in Germany and their family members, and other specialists who have evidence that they must travel to perform their professional activity may also enter the country. Travelers in transit to their home countries who have no other option and have proven entry requirements for each country may also enter. All arriving travelers must proceed directly to their own homes or other suitable accommodation to self-isolate for 14 days. If you are planning to travel to Düsseldorf at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Duesseldorf Intl flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Duesseldorf Intl found recently by users on momondo
British Airways
25 May
10:50London City
1h 10m
12:00Duesseldorf Intl
29 May
03:45Duesseldorf Intl
1h 10m
04:55London City
British Airways
5 Jun
04:55London City
1h 10m
06:05Duesseldorf Intl
12 Jun
03:45Duesseldorf Intl
1h 10m
04:55London City
British Airways
20 May
07:05London City
1h 10m
08:15Duesseldorf Intl
23 May
14:00Duesseldorf Intl
1h 15m
15:15London City
British Airways
2 Aug
15:05London Heathrow
1h 25m
16:30Duesseldorf Intl
9 Aug
16:30Duesseldorf Intl
1h 20m
17:50London Heathrow
easyJet
1 Jul
13:50London Gatwick
1h 25m
15:15Duesseldorf Intl
4 Jul
16:50Duesseldorf Intl
1h 20m
18:10London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
25 May
15:35London Heathrow
1h 25m
17:00Duesseldorf Intl
29 May
12:40Duesseldorf Intl
1h 25m
14:05London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Duesseldorf Intl

If you're looking for one-way flights to Düsseldorf, view some of our deals below provided by Eurowings, easyJet and British Airways
British Airways
6 May
03:30London City
1h 10m
04:40Duesseldorf Intl
British Airways
24 Apr
04:55London City
1h 10m
06:05Duesseldorf Intl
British Airways
18 Mar
12:40London City
1h 10m
13:50Duesseldorf Intl

Which airlines fly to Düsseldorf?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Düsseldorf

Popular routes to Düsseldorf

Most frequently searched flights to Düsseldorf along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Edinburgh to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
£35
Manchester to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
£61
Birmingham to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
£75
London to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
£76
Bristol to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 05m
Cheapest price
£106
Glasgow to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 30m
Cheapest price
£142
Aberdeen to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 05m
Cheapest price
£144
Newcastle upon Tyne to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 30m
Cheapest price
£159
Southampton to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 05m
Cheapest price
£166
Leeds to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 45m
Cheapest price
£166
Cardiff to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 10m
Cheapest price
£184
Saint Peter Port to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 15m
Cheapest price
£188
Newquay to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 30m
Cheapest price
£194
Exeter to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 15m
Cheapest price
£251
Nottingham to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
25h 50m
Cheapest price
£259
Liverpool to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 40m
Cheapest price
£1,197
View more

Flights Europe Germany Düsseldorf
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First