Find cheap flights to Visby

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Visby (VBY)
Fri 16/4
Fri 23/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Visby. Current restrictions to Visby are based on Sweden travel restrictions.

View current Sweden travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Visby airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Visby airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Stockholm Skavsta Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Visby

London Stansted Airport (STN) to Stockholm Skavsta Airport (NYO)

Typically, flights to Visby from London are cheaper when flying from London Stansted to Stockholm Skavsta, which has an average price of £51


When is the best time to fly to Visby?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Visby?

£5 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Visby. This flight is from Poznan and is 98% cheaper than most flights to Visby. To find the cheapest price to Visby from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Visby?

In general, March is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Visby. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £145. If you don’t want to visit Visby in March, then you should wait until May to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £165.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Visby?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Visby is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as £198. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Saturday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Visby on Saturday is £326.

Is there an alternative airport near Visby?

Those flying to Visby could potentially find better pricing at Stockholm Skavsta Airport (94 mi from Visby city centre), Norrköping Kungsangen Airport (99 mi from Visby city centre) or Kalmar Airport (100 mi from Visby city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Visby?

With an average price of £209 per person, Visby Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Visby. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


What are the current travel restrictions for Visby?

Currently, Sweden travel restrictions include travel to Visby. Sweden has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not arriving from Austria, Belgium, Croatia, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Switzerland or the United Kingdom until at least June 15. Nationals of the above-listed countries and their family members may still enter Sweden if they are returning home. Swedish citizens, permanent residents, national visa holders, and their immediate family members may also enter the country. Diplomats, border workers, healthcare professionals, transport personnel, relief workers, and travelers visiting for urgent family reasons may also enter Sweden. If you are planning to travel to Visby at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Visby flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Visby found recently by users on momondo
SAS
2 Sep
09:55London Heathrow
6h 35m
1 stop
16:30Visby
7 Sep
08:10Visby
5h 50m
1 stop
14:00London Heathrow
SAS
2 Sep
06:35London Heathrow
7h 10m
1 stop
13:45Visby
5 Sep
09:15Visby
5h 40m
1 stop
14:55London Heathrow
SAS
2 Sep
16:30London Heathrow
14h 15m
2 stops
06:45Visby
7 Sep
05:30Visby
4h 25m
1 stop
09:55London Heathrow
SAS
2 Sep
16:30London Heathrow
14h 15m
2 stops
06:45Visby
5 Sep
09:15Visby
5h 40m
1 stop
14:55London Heathrow
SAS
2 Sep
16:30London Heathrow
14h 15m
2 stops
06:45Visby
7 Sep
05:30Visby
6h 05m
2 stops
11:35London Heathrow
SAS
2 Sep
16:30London Heathrow
14h 15m
2 stops
06:45Visby
5 Sep
14:40Visby
15h 40m
2 stops
06:20London Heathrow

Popular routes to Visby

Most frequently searched flights to Visby along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Visby Flights
Fastest flight time
14h 15m
Cheapest price
£186

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First