Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar

4-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

4 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 2198 reviews
2,198 verified ratings
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£14
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
£14
Double room
£24
Executive room
£131
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar, Barcelona

Cleanliness
8.8
Comfort
8.8
Location
8.5
Services
8.6
Staff
8.9
Value for money
8.2
Along with a bar/lounge, this smoke-free hotel has a snack bar/deli and a rooftop terrace. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a 24-hour business centre, a coffee shop/cafe and self parking. Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar offers 75 accommodations with minibars and a safe. 26-inch LED televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include a bath with a deep soaking bath, bidets, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Barcelona hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a seasonal outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar room price & deals

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£14
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£22
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£23
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
£131
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£227
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
£24
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£71
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£108
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Flexible event space
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Newspapers
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Rooftop
  • Slippers
  • Solarium
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone

Accessibility and suitability

  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee shop
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Public bath
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Parking garage
  • Parking (surcharge)
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Plunge pool
  • Rooftop pool

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar Reviews

8.5
Very Good2,198 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "location, good reception service, great breakfast." (in 36 reviews)
  • Friendly and helpful staff. (in 76 reviews)
  • Excellent breakfast and friendly helpful staff. (in 49 reviews)
Cons -
  • look just like the pictures online. (in 3 reviews)
  • The walls were very thin and we could hear everything from the neighbours (in 2 reviews)
  • Hard bed noisy air conditioner (in 2 reviews)

Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar compare to other 4-star hotels in Barcelona?

    There is a £158/night difference in the average price of 4-star hotels in Barcelona (£249/night) and the average nightly rate at Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar (£91/night).

  • How far is Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar from Barcelona-El Prat?

    The drive from Barcelona-El Prat to Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar will take you about 29 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 10.0 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar from Barcelona-El Prat?

    Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way not only to get from Barcelona-El Prat to the hotel, but also to get around Barcelona during your stay may be to hire a car. Car hire in Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar are on average £5/day. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar. The nearest airport to the hotel is Barcelona-El Prat.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar?

    If you are staying at Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar to Barcelona city centre?

    Getting to Barcelona city centre should be easy enough, as it is just 2.3 mi away from Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar. In Barcelona city centre you will find Cathedral of Barcelona, along with many other popular sights and things to do.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar?

    You can reach the main line at +34 932 665 200.

  • Does Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar?

    Standard check-out time at Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar is 12:00. Guests can check in after 15:00.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar, Barcelona is £201, but you may find great deals as low as £66. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar?

    Laundry services are available at Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar. Contact the property reception for additional information.

  • What is the distance from Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar, Barcelona to Sagrada Familia?

  • Is La Monumental, Barcelona close to Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Barcelona?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Barcelona?

    Prices for hotels in Barcelona are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar

Attractions in Barcelona, Spain curated by momondo

Hotel Attica21 Barcelona Mar location: Carrer de Provencals, 10, 08019 Barcelona

Top landmarks

Disseny Hub1.2 mi
Parc de la Ciutadella1.7 mi
Sagrada Familia1.9 mi
Museu Picasso Barcelona2.1 mi
Palau de la Musica Catalana2.2 mi
Cathedral of Barcelona2.3 mi
La Rambla2.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Barcelona hotels

Petit Palace Eixample

Gran Via De Les Corts Catalanes, 570, Barcelona

8.4
4 stars

£89

Zoo Loco Guest House

97 Passeig de l'Exposicio, Barcelona

7.8
2 stars

£62

Moxy Barcelona

Carrer de Mallorca,1-23, Barcelona

8.4
4 stars

£111

Hotel Barcelona Princess

Avinguda Diagonal 1, Barcelona

8.8
4 stars

£87

Aparthotel República

Pujades, 120, Barcelona

7.9
4 stars

£99

NH Sants Barcelona

Carrer de Numancia, 74, Barcelona

8.7
4 stars

£90

Hesperia Sant Just

Carrer De Frederic Mompou, 1, Barcelona

8.6
4 stars

£86

Barcelona Pere Tarrés Hostel

Calle Numancia 149-151, Barcelona

8.0
1 star

£47

Nearby accommodation in Barcelona

Gothic Quarter

See more

Pensión Portugal

Josep Anselm Clavé, 27, Barcelona

7.7
1 star

£52

View Deal

Hotel Medinaceli

Placa Duc De Medinaceli 8, Barcelona

9.0
4 stars

£121

View Deal

Canton

Nou de Sant Francesc, 40, Barcelona

8.4
1 star

£89

View Deal

Cuatro Naciones

Calle La Rambla, La 40, Barcelona

8.5
2 stars

£110

View Deal

Hotel Boutique La Pau

Carrer de Josep Anselm Clave 17, Barcelona

9.6
4 stars

£197

View Deal

Ikonik Ramblas

Las Ramblas 22-24, Barcelona

8.2
4 stars

£86

View Deal

Barcelona House

Carrer Dels Escudellers, 19, Barcelona

8.1
3 stars

£87

View Deal

Ramblas Barcelona

Calle La Rambla 33, Barcelona

7.5
3 stars

£79

View Deal

Hostal Drassanes

Ample 7, Barcelona

7.0
2 stars

£88

View Deal

El Poblenou

See more

Latroupe Poblenou Beach

C/ Amistat, 21-23, Barcelona

8.2
2 stars

£60

View Deal

Hotel Ilunion Barcelona

Calle Ramon Turó 196-198, Barcelona

8.5
4 stars

£91

View Deal

Four Points by Sheraton Barcelona Diagonal

Avinguda Diagonal, 161-163, Barcelona

8.8
4 stars

£93

View Deal

Travelodge Barcelona Poblenou

Carrer De Llacuna 32, Barcelona

8.2
1 star

£65

View Deal

Hotel Best 4 Barcelona

C-Doctor Trueta 164, Barcelona

8.1
4 stars

£81

View Deal

Aparthotel República

Pujades, 120, Barcelona

7.9
4 stars

£99

View Deal

Hotel Acta Voraport

Ramón Turró 169-B, Barcelona

9.0
3 stars

£104

View Deal

Sant Marti

See more

ibis Styles Barcelona City Bogatell

Carrer De Llull 71, Barcelona

8.5
2 stars

£86

View Deal

Naitly Barcelona Poblenou

Sancho de Avila 32-34, Barcelona

8.3
4 stars

£98

View Deal

Motel One Barcelona-Ciutadella

11 Passeig de Pujades, Barcelona

8.8
3 stars

£88

View Deal

Hotel SB Glow

Carrer de Badajoz 148-154, Barcelona

8.2
4 stars

£90

View Deal

Sallés Hotel Pere IV

Pallars, 128-130, Barcelona

8.3
4 stars

£99

View Deal

Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpica Suites

Pallars, 121-125, Barcelona

8.4
4 stars

£104

View Deal

Novotel Barcelona City

Avinguda Diagonal 201, Barcelona

8.2
4 stars

£108

View Deal

Twentytu Hostel Barcelona

Carrer Pamplona, 114, Barcelona

8.0
2 stars

£88

View Deal

The Social Hub Barcelona Poblenou

C/ de Cristóbal de Moura 49, Barcelona

8.9
4 stars

£103

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Barcelona trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10

Find better results for your stay in Barcelona