About La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell, Barcelona
Hotel Amenities & Facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Wi-Fi available in all areas
- Free toiletries
- Internet
- Laundry facilities
- Hairdryer
- 24-hour front desk
- No smoking
- Air-conditioned
- Smoke alarms
La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell Reviews
Score by provider


La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell room booking info
Check in/Check out
Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00
Cancellation/pre-payment
Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Frequently asked questions
How does La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell compare to other 2-star hotels in Barcelona?
La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell is £154 cheaper than the average 2 star hotel in Barcelona. You can usually find a nightly rate of £22 when staying at La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell.
How far is La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell from Barcelona-El Prat?
Driving distance from Barcelona-El Prat to La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell and vice versa is 8.8 mi and the overall drive time is about 26 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.
What is the best way to get to La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell from Barcelona-El Prat?
Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell. The nearest airport to the hotel is Barcelona-El Prat.
Does La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell have a pool?
Judging by our data, La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell at +34 932 852 256.
How close is La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell to Barcelona city centre?
2.3 mi separate the front steps of La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell and the city centre of Barcelona, where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Cathedral of Barcelona, a very popular landmark in Barcelona.
What is the phone number for La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell?
You can reach the main line at +34 932 852 256.
Does La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell have Wi-Fi available?
Yes, La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.
What time is check-out for La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell?
The required check-out time is 12:00. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.
How much is a room at La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell?
Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell, Barcelona is £30, but you may find great deals as low as £22. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.
What is the distance from La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell, Barcelona to Passeig de Gracia?
Passeig de Gracia is a great place to see when visiting Barcelona. It is only 1.4 mi away from La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell.
Is Sagrada Familia, Barcelona close to La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell?
Yes, it is just a short 1.1 mi walk between La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell, Barcelona and Sagrada Familia.
How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Barcelona?
As of October 2026, there are 7,074 operators available to choose from for hotels in Barcelona.
When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Barcelona?
Prices for hotels in Barcelona are refreshed on a daily basis.
Places of interest near La Flor de Gaudí Park Güell
Attractions in Barcelona, Spain curated by momondo
Top landmarks
- Parc Güell0.3 mi
- Sagrada Familia1.1 mi
- Avinguda Diagonal1.1 mi
- Passeig de Gracia1.4 mi
- Disseny Hub1.8 mi
- Universitat de Barcelona1.8 mi
- Placa de Catalunya1.9 mi
- Palau de la Musica Catalana2 mi
- Cathedral of Barcelona2.2 mi
- La Rambla2.2 mi
- Museu Picasso Barcelona2.3 mi
- Parc de la Ciutadella2.3 mi









