Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central

3-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£42
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central, Bradford

Cleanliness
7.7
Comfort
7.7
Location
7.8
Services
7.3
Staff
8.3
Value for money
7.8
A 24-hour front desk, tour/ticket assistance, and a TV in a common area are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Change of towels is available on request. Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central offers 88 air-conditioned accommodations with irons/ironing boards and complimentary toiletries. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include showers. This Bradford hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices). Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Rooms

Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£47
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£49
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£49
nightly with VAT
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£42
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£45
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£50
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Heating
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • CCTV in common areas

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Key access
  • Key card access

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products
  • Socket near the bed

General

  • Family rooms
  • Telephone

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews

7.0
Good
313 verified ratings
Wonderful
110
Very good
57
Good
41
Okay
15
Fair
22
Mediocre
11
Poor
57
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central compare to other 3-star hotels in Bradford?

    In Bradford, 3-star hotels have average nightly rates of £92. Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central is £46 cheaper than the city average at just £46/night.

  • How far is Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central from Leeds/Bradford?

    If you're looking to go directly from Leeds/Bradford to Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central, expect a 17 mins drive as they are around 5.7 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central from Leeds/Bradford?

    Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way not only to get from Leeds/Bradford to the hotel, but also to get around Bradford during your stay may be to hire a car. Car hire in Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central are on average £19/day. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Leeds/Bradford to Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central is +44 148 451 9892.

  • What is the phone number for Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central, call +44 148 451 9892 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central at the moment between £41 and £52 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Bradford?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Bradford?

    Prices for hotels in Bradford refresh daily.

Places of interest near Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central

Attractions in Bradford, England curated by momondo
Cambridge Hotel Bradford Central location: 6 Prince Court, Canal Road, Bradford, BD1 4SJ

Top landmarks

  • Valley Parade0.3 mi
  • Bradford Cathedral0.5 mi
  • Peel Park0.6 mi
  • Wool Exchange0.6 mi
  • Peace Museum0.6 mi
  • Colour Experience0.6 mi
  • Bradford Playhouse0.7 mi
  • Bradford Alhambra0.8 mi
  • Iraq Economic Development Group0.9 mi
  • National Science and Media Museum0.9 mi
  • Cartwright Hall Art Gallery1 mi
  • Bradford Industrial Museum1.4 mi

momondo’s favourite Bradford hotels

The Park

6 Oak Avenue, Bradford

6.1
2 stars

£45

The Woodlands Hotel

14 Mill Carr Hill Road, Bradford

7.9
2 stars

£59

Best Western Bradford Guide Post Hotel

Common Road, Bradford

8.4
3 stars

£47

Aphrodite Suites

30 Pemberton Drive, Bradford

8.9
3 stars

£75

Balfour Street

Bradford

5.0

£56

Midland Hotel Bradford

Forster Square, Bradford

8.2
3 stars

£46

Hollins Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf

Hollins Hill, Bradford

7.9
4 stars

£78

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Bradford trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8

Find better results for your stay in Bradford