The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton

4-star Hotel with Fitness centre

4 stars
7.0
Good
based on 839 reviews
839 verified ratings
Mon 12/10
-
Tue 13/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£85
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton room price & deals

Mon 12/10
-
Tue 13/10
Queen room
bed type unknown
£96
nightly with VAT
2 queen beds
£103
nightly with VAT
2 queen beds
£109
nightly with VAT
King room
1 king bed
£85
nightly with VAT
1 king bed
£95
nightly with VAT
1 king bed
£98
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£86
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
£91
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
£98
nightly with VAT
Double room
1 king bed
£94
nightly with VAT
2 double beds
£100
nightly with VAT
1 king bed
£125
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • Flexible event space
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Dining

  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton Reviews

7.0
Good839 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Close to Cleveland clinic. (in 13 reviews)
  • Extremely helpful and friendly staff. (in 12 reviews)
  • Excellent service and friendly staff. (in 18 reviews)
Cons -
  • Hard wood floors in the rooms. (in 4 reviews)
  • We got accused 3 times and profiled for smoking in the hotel room. (in 19 reviews)
  • Bathroom floor was dirty. (in 17 reviews)

The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton compare to other 4-star hotels in Cleveland?

    4-star hotels in Cleveland typically cost £225/night, but The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton is typically available for £105/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton from Cleveland Hopkins Intl?

    If there is no traffic, the 13.7 mi drive between Cleveland Hopkins Intl and The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton should only take about 41 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton from Cleveland Hopkins Intl?

    The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way not only to get from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to the hotel, but also to get around Cleveland during your stay may be to hire a car. Car hire in The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton are on average £23/day. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton. The nearest airport to the hotel is Cleveland Hopkins Intl.

  • Are there food options at The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton?

    There is a restaurant at The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or order food to take away. Call the front desk at +1 216 455 1260 for kitchen hours. One of the easiest dining options for Cleveland guests staying in The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton is to order room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton is +1 216 455 1260.

  • How close is The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton to Cleveland city centre?

    4.2 mi separate the front steps of The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton and the city centre of Cleveland, where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Greater Cleveland Aquarium, a very popular landmark in Cleveland.

  • What is the phone number for The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton?

    For assistance from an employee at The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton please call +1 216 455 1260.

  • Does The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton?

    Yes. If you are looking for a hotel with a fitness centre on-site, The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton is a great place to stay.

  • What time is check-out for The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton?

    Standard check-out time at The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton is 11:00. Guests can check in after 16:00.

  • How much is a room at The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton?

    The cheapest deals found start from only £95 per night. The average rate for rooms at The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton is currently around £151/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton, Cleveland for more details on all available laundry services. Guests can also take advantage of irons and ironing boards at the property either in the room or at the laundry facility.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Cleveland?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Cleveland?

    Prices for hotels in Cleveland refresh daily.

Places of interest near The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton

Attractions in Cleveland, Ohio curated by momondo

The Tudor Arms Cleveland - a DoubleTree by Hilton location: 10660 Carnegie Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44106

Top landmarks

Cleveland Museum of Art0.6 mi
League Park1.8 mi
Progressive Field3.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Cleveland hotels

Aloft Cleveland Downtown

1111 West 10th Street, Cleveland, OH

8.2
3 stars

£112

Drury Plaza Hotel Cleveland Downtown

1380 East 6th Street, Cleveland, OH

9.0
3 stars

£136

Cleveland Marriott Downtown at Key Tower

1360 West Mall Drive, Cleveland, OH

8.7
4 stars

£150

Intercontinental Hotels Cleveland By IHG

9801 Carnegie Avenue, Cleveland, OH

8.7
4 stars

£166

Hilton Cleveland Downtown

100 Lakeside Avenue East, Cleveland, OH

9.0
4 stars

£137

Hotel Cleveland Autograph Collection

24 Public Sq, Cleveland, OH

7.2
4 stars

£115

Hyatt Regency Cleveland at The Arcade

420 Superior Avenue East, Cleveland, OH

8.3
4 stars

£128

The Westin Cleveland Downtown

777 Saint Clair Avenue Northeast, Cleveland, OH

8.0
4 stars

£111

Nearby accommodation in Cleveland

Fairfax

See more

Intercontinental Hotels Cleveland By IHG

9801 Carnegie Avenue, Cleveland, OH

8.7
4 stars

£166

View Deal

Holiday Inn Cleveland Clinic By IHG

8650 Euclid Avenue, Cleveland, OH

8.3
3 stars

£117

View Deal

Intercontinental Hotels Suites Hotel Cleveland By IHG

8800 Euclid Avenue, Cleveland, OH

8.0
4 stars

£149

View Deal

Homestay - 7 Bdr 3 ful bth all rooms available

Cleveland, OH

£38

View Deal

4 Mi to Dtwn: Modern Retreat w/ Yard in Cleveland

Cleveland, OH

10.0

£162

View Deal

Spacious Studio | Cleveland Clinic | Free Garage

Cleveland, OH

9.0

£141

View Deal

Designer Studio | Cleveland Clinic | Free Garage

Cleveland, OH

9.5

£140

View Deal

Contemporary Private En-Suite - Steps to Cleveland Clinic

Cleveland, OH

9.5

£80

View Deal

Across from Clinic | 2 Bed/2 Bath | Free Garage

Cleveland, OH

10.0

£175

View Deal

Ohio City

See more

Stone Gables Inn

3806 Franklin Boulevard, Cleveland, OH

9.0
2 stars

£112

View Deal

Super Close to Hot Spots in Ohio City, Cleveland

Cleveland, OH

9.2

£75

View Deal

Welcoming 3-bedroom house with AC in vibrant Cleveland

Cleveland, OH

7.0

£90

View Deal

Penthouse studio in the heart of downtown Cleveland

Cleveland, OH

View Deal

Penthouse In The Flats

Cleveland, OH

8.6

£258

View Deal

Historic Home in Ohio City Near W25!

Cleveland, OH

9.4

£104

View Deal

Charming Home In Cleveland 3219

Cleveland, OH

10.0

£99

View Deal

Attic Retreat Within 5 Mins of the Westside Market

Cleveland, OH

9.6

£88

View Deal

Clifford House Private Home Bed & Breakfast

1810 West 28th Street, Cleveland, OH

9.6
3 stars

£165

View Deal

Downtown

See more

Crowne Plaza Cleveland At Playhouse Square By IHG

1260 Euclid Avenue, Cleveland, OH

8.2
3 stars

£97

View Deal

Kimpton Schofield Hotel By IHG

2000 East Ninth Street, Cleveland, OH

8.6
4 stars

£106

View Deal

Drury Plaza Hotel Cleveland Downtown

1380 East 6th Street, Cleveland, OH

9.0
3 stars

£136

View Deal

Metropolitan at The 9 Autograph Collection

2017 East 9th Street, Cleveland, OH

8.4
4 stars

£150

View Deal

Cleveland Marriott Downtown at Key Tower

1360 West Mall Drive, Cleveland, OH

8.7
4 stars

£150

View Deal

Hilton Cleveland Downtown

100 Lakeside Avenue East, Cleveland, OH

9.0
4 stars

£137

View Deal

Hyatt Regency Cleveland at The Arcade

420 Superior Avenue East, Cleveland, OH

8.3
4 stars

£128

View Deal

The Westin Cleveland Downtown

777 Saint Clair Avenue Northeast, Cleveland, OH

8.0
4 stars

£111

View Deal

Fidelity Hotel

1940 East 6th Street, Cleveland, OH

9.3
4 stars

£128

View Deal

Central

See more

Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown

1800 Euclid Avenue, Cleveland, OH

7.2
2 stars

£93

View Deal

Downtown Gym Sauna Parking Pet Friendly

Cleveland, OH

6.3

£55

View Deal

Spacious 2 BD Apt l Downtown Cleveland l Free Parking

Cleveland, OH

8.6

£77

View Deal

Cozy 1BR unit w/ sauna & gym access

Cleveland, OH

£60

View Deal

Playhouse Sq Downtown, Rock Hall, Clinic, Csu

Cleveland, OH

5.3

£65

View Deal

Spacious DT Condo l Free Parking l Fast Wi-Fi

Cleveland, OH

8.4

£71

View Deal

Downtown 2br Gem - Sleeps 8 - Near Csu & Stadiums

Cleveland, OH

7.1

£100

View Deal

Pink playhouse sq near Progressive field & CSU

Cleveland, OH

6.4

£81

View Deal

Landing Furnished Apartments Central Cleveland

Cleveland, OH

£95

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Cleveland trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10

Find better results for your stay in Cleveland