Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour
Provider for Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour
Provider for Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • ATM on-site
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Pool table
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Dining

  • Restaurant

Things to do

  • Pool table

General

  • Storage available

Reviews

6.5
Okay185 verified ratings
6.7Solo
7.2Families
6.1Friends
6.4Couples
Pros +
  • The WiFi was awesome too! (in 3 reviews)
  • Spacious and clean room. (in 16 reviews)
  • One of us slept well. (in 6 reviews)
Cons -
  • Much stinks and kitchen disgust. (in 16 reviews)
  • They have me bed bugs. (in 2 reviews)
  • "Rooms were below standard, wifi did not work after numerous attempts." (in 2 reviews)

Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour compare to other 3-star hotels in Coffs Harbour?

    There is a £29/night difference in the average price of 3-star hotels in Coffs Harbour (£84/night) and the average nightly rate at Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour (£55/night).

  • How far is Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour from Coffs Harbour?

    If there is no traffic, the 2.0 mi drive between Coffs Harbour and Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour should only take about 5 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour from Coffs Harbour?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Coffs Harbour to Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour?

    Yes, Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or order something to take away. There are also many other quality food options in Coffs Harbour for those looking for something different.

  • Does Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at 1800 076 445.

  • What is the phone number for Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour?

    Is Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour pet-friendly?

  • What time is check-out for Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour?

    The required check-out time is 10:00. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Coffs Harbour?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Coffs Harbour?

    Prices for hotels in Coffs Harbour were last updated today.

Places of interest near Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour

Attractions in Coffs Harbour, Australia curated by momondo

Central Backpackers Coffs Harbour location: 88 Grafton Street, Coffs Harbour, NSW 2450

Top landmarks

Bunker Cartoon Gallery0.8 mi
Coffs Harbour Golf Club0.9 mi
Coffs Harbour Racecourse1.2 mi
Park Beach Plaza1.3 mi
Dolphin Marine Magic1.3 mi
Pet Porpoise Pool1.3 mi

momondo’s favourite Coffs Harbour hotels

Hoey Moey Backpackers

84 Ocean Parade, Coffs Harbour, NSW

6.8
3 stars

£52

Aquajet Motel

49 Park Beach Road, Coffs Harbour, NSW

8.3
3 stars

£62

Caribbean Motel

353 Harbour Drive, Coffs Harbour, NSW

8.4
3 stars

£111

Toreador Motel

31 Grafton Street, Coffs Harbour, NSW

7.1
3 stars

£67

Park Beach Resort Motel

111 Park Beach Road, Coffs Harbour, NSW

8.3
4 stars

£68

Comfort Inn Premier

44 Bellingen Road, Coffs Harbour, NSW

7.5
3 stars

£72

Beachpark Apartments

Coffs Harbour, NSW

8.4

£81

Charlesworth Bay Beach Resort

10 Bay Drive, Coffs Harbour, NSW

7.8
4 stars

£54

Ocean Park Motel

73 Ocean Parade, Coffs Harbour, NSW

8.4
3 stars

£83

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Coffs Harbour trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7

Find better results for your stay in Coffs Harbour