Trains Trains to Indianapolis

Find cheap train tickets to Indianapolis

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Indianapolis (IND)
Sat 15/5
Sun 23/5
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

Indianapolis train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Indianapolis
RETURN FROM£38The cheapest return train ticket to Indianapolis is from Chicago, starting at £38. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM£17The cheapest one-way train ticket to Indianapolis is from Chicago, starting at £17. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONIndianapolis Bp Gas Station 70/91Indianapolis Bp Gas Station 70/91 is one of the most popular stations in Indianapolis
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYAmtrakAmtrak services this train route

Book return train tickets to Indianapolis

Here are the fastest and cheapest return train tickets to Indianapolis. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
27 May
13:45
Chicago Union
4h 54m
18:39
Indianapolis
31 May
01:00
Indianapolis
7h 00m
08:00
Chicago Union
Amtrak
12 Jun
13:45
Chicago Union
4h 54m
18:39
Indianapolis
14 Jun
01:00
Indianapolis
7h 00m
08:00
Chicago Union
Amtrak
15 Jun
13:45
Chicago Union
4h 54m
18:39
Indianapolis
1 Jul
02:00
Indianapolis
5h 00m
07:00
Chicago Union
Amtrak
15 Jun
13:45
Chicago Union
4h 54m
18:39
Indianapolis
3 Jul
02:00
Indianapolis
5h 00m
07:00
Chicago Union
Amtrak
15 Jun
13:45
Chicago Union
4h 54m
18:39
Indianapolis
21 Jun
02:00
Indianapolis
5h 00m
07:00
Chicago Union
Amtrak
15 Jun
13:45
Chicago Union
4h 54m
18:39
Indianapolis
19 Jun
02:00
Indianapolis
5h 00m
07:00
Chicago Union
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Indianapolis

For one-way trains to Indianapolis, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
26 Jun
13:45
Chicago Union
4h 54m
18:39
Indianapolis
Amtrak
26 Jun
13:45
Chicago Union
4h 54m
18:39
Indianapolis
Amtrak
22 Jun
13:45
Chicago Union
4h 54m
18:39
Indianapolis
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Indianapolis

What is the main train station in Indianapolis?

Indianapolis Bp Gas Station 70/91 is a popular station to arrive at. You’ll find many options from here to get to your destination.

What train companies go to Indianapolis?

Amtrak is one of the top choices made by momondo users seeking to travel by train to Indianapolis.

How far in advance should I book a train to Indianapolis?

Ride a one-way train to Indianapolis for £17 on average this week. For the next 3 months, we predict the price of tickets to Indianapolis to remain steady. Search availability for a train to Indianapolis from your area and be on your way in no time.

Trains Trains to Indianapolis
  • Return
  • One-way