Find cheap flights to Indianapolis

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Indianapolis (IND)
Tue 20/4
Tue 27/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Indianapolis. Current restrictions to Indianapolis are based on United States travel restrictions.

View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Indianapolis airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Indianapolis airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Indianapolis

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Indianapolis

Manchester (MAN) to Cincinnati (CVG)

Typically, flights to Indianapolis from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky, which has an average price of £572

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO INDIANAPOLIS FROM MANCHESTERFebruary21% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Indianapolis costs on average just £466 in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO INDIANAPOLIS FROM MANCHESTERJuly34% more expensiveIt costs about £796 for flights to Indianapolis from Manchester in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO INDIANAPOLIS FROM MANCHESTERAugust421% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Indianapolis from Manchester in August than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Indianapolis?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Indianapolis?

Users booking trips to Indianapolis from New York found flights 90% cheaper than the average price of flights to Indianapolis. To find the cheapest price to Indianapolis from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Indianapolis?

If you don’t want to visit Indianapolis in January, then you should wait until September to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £482.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Indianapolis?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Indianapolis from United Kingdom when booking 41 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Indianapolis for around £568 when searching 41 days out. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United Kingdom to Indianapolis for as low as £324.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Indianapolis?

Our data shows that Thursday is the least expensive day to fly to Indianapolis. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as £523. On the other hand, Sunday is the most expensive day to depart from United Kingdom because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around £620.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Indianapolis?

Flying to Indianapolis from United Kingdom in the evening is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as £316 when looking at flights departing in the evening. Flights at midday are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of £602.

Is there an alternative airport near Indianapolis?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Indianapolis is possible. If you are planning a flight to Indianapolis, consider booking flights to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport (94 mi from Indianapolis city centre) or Fort Wayne Airport (98 mi from Indianapolis city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Indianapolis?

With an average price of £495 per person, Fort Wayne Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Indianapolis. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


What are the current travel restrictions for Indianapolis?

Currently, United States travel restrictions include travel to Indianapolis. The United States has restricted the entry of all foreign nationals who have passed through or have been in Austria, Belgium, China, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Iran, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, or the United Kingdom (excluding overseas territories outside of Europe), in the past 14 days. Starting on May 28, foreign nationals who have passed through or have been in Brazil in the last 14 days will also be restricted from entering the United States. US citizens and permanent residents who have passed through or have been in any of the above countries in the past 14 days may still enter the United States, but must arrive at one of the following airports: Atlanta (ATL), Boston (BOS), Chicago (ORD), Dallas, (DFW), Detroit (DTW), Honolulu (HNL), Los Angeles (LAX), Miami (MIA), New York (JFK or EWR), San Francisco (SFO), Seattle (SEA), and Washington (IAD). Family members of US citizens and permanent residents, and certain other limited categories of visa holders (such as UN staff and diplomats) may also enter. Travelers who are allowed to enter the United States but have passed through or have been in any of the countries named above must quarantine for 14 days once they reach their final destination. If you are planning to travel to Indianapolis at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Indianapolis flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Indianapolis found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
4 Jul
06:25London Heathrow
11h 58m
1 stop
18:23Indianapolis
4 Aug
10:10Indianapolis
12h 00m
1 stop
22:10London Heathrow
United Airlines
3 May
08:15London Heathrow
13h 07m
1 stop
21:22Indianapolis
19 May
10:15Indianapolis
11h 30m
1 stop
21:45London Heathrow
United Airlines
24 May
06:25London Heathrow
14h 52m
2 stops
21:17Indianapolis
5 Jul
14:30Indianapolis
10h 40m
1 stop
01:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
11 Jun
10:50London Heathrow
12h 14m
1 stop
23:04Indianapolis
17 Jun
07:41Indianapolis
13h 49m
2 stops
21:30London Heathrow
Lufthansa
4 May
05:30London Heathrow
15h 33m
2 stops
21:03Indianapolis
18 May
10:15Indianapolis
11h 30m
1 stop
21:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
5 Aug
06:25London Heathrow
13h 32m
1 stop
19:57Indianapolis
12 Aug
06:29Indianapolis
15h 06m
2 stops
21:35London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Indianapolis

If you're looking for one-way flights to Indianapolis, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada
United Airlines
3 May
08:15London Heathrow
13h 07m
1 stop
21:22Indianapolis
Lufthansa
4 May
05:30London Heathrow
15h 33m
2 stops
21:03Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
26 Apr
13:00London Gatwick
29h 13m
3 stops
18:13Indianapolis

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First