Buses Buses to Alicante

Coach tickets to Alicante

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Alicante from ALSA and Bus.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Alicante (ALC)
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General Information to know before booking a coach ride to Alicante

Key points of information useful when booking your bus ticket to Alicante.
Return-trip from£36Bus tickets to Alicante found within the last 3 days start at £36 round-trip from Valencia
One-way from£1The cheapest one-way bus ticket from León starts at £1. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationMurcia MonteagudoThe most commonly used station in Alicante is Murcia Monteagudo.
Popular coach lineALSAALSA and Bus service this route

Book a coach ride to Alicante return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Alicante from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like ALSA by searching below.
ALSA
7 Aug
22:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos
2h 30m
00:30Alicante Estación de Autobuses
15 Aug
12:30Alicante Estación de Autobuses
2h 30m
15:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos
ALSA
2 Sep
22:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos
2h 30m
00:30Alicante Estación de Autobuses
10 Sep
00:45Alicante Estación de Autobuses
2h 30m
03:15Valencia Estació d'autobusos
ALSA
22 Aug
22:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos
2h 30m
00:30Alicante Estación de Autobuses
29 Aug
21:45Alicante Estación de Autobuses
2h 45m
00:30Valencia Estació d'autobusos
ALSA
7 Aug
22:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos
2h 30m
00:30Alicante Estación de Autobuses
14 Aug
21:45Alicante Estación de Autobuses
2h 45m
00:30Valencia Estació d'autobusos
ALSA
22 Aug
22:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos
2h 30m
00:30Alicante Estación de Autobuses
30 Aug
15:35Alicante Estación de Autobuses
3h 10m
18:45Valencia Estació d'autobusos
ALSA
19 Aug
22:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos
2h 30m
00:30Alicante Estación de Autobuses
17 Sep
09:45Alicante Estación de Autobuses
3h 15m
13:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos

Book a coach ride to Alicante one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Alicante one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Bus
10 Aug
10:15León
0h 20m
10:35Alicante Estación de Autobuses
ALSA
1 Sep
15:45Valencia Estació d'autobusos
2h 30m
18:15Alicante Estación de Autobuses
ALSA
31 Aug
22:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos
2h 30m
00:30Alicante Estación de Autobuses

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Alicante

What is the main coach station in Alicante?

You’ll find most people use Murcia Monteagudo in Alicante. It’s one of the busiest and most populated stations in the area.

What coach companies go to Alicante?

Some of the options we’ve found for coaches to Alicante are ALSA and Bus. Typically, your options for coaches to Alicante will be determined by the route you take.

How far in advance should I book a coach to Alicante?

£1 is the average one-way price to Alicante this week. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. It’s generally a good idea to book early to make sure you can get on the coach for the correct departure time.


  • Return
  • One-way