Buses Buses to Lisbon

Coach tickets to Lisbon

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Lisbon from Bus and ALSA.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Lisbon (LIS)
Mon 10/5
Mon 17/5
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General Information to know before booking a coach ride to Lisbon

Key points of information useful when booking your bus ticket to Lisbon.
Return-trip from£18Bus tickets to Lisbon found within the last 3 days start at £18 round-trip from Porto
One-way from£10The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Porto starts at £10. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationCaldas da Rainha Terminal RodoviárioThe most commonly used station in Lisbon is Caldas da Rainha Terminal Rodoviário.
Popular coach lineBusBus and ALSA service this route

Book a coach ride to Lisbon return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Lisbon from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Bus by searching below.
Bus
7 Jun
07:10Porto Garagem Atlântico
3h 15m
10:25Lisbon Estação do Oriente
14 Jun
06:00Lisbon Estação do Oriente
3h 25m
09:25Porto Garagem Atlântico
Bus
12 Jun
07:10Porto Garagem Atlântico
3h 15m
10:25Lisbon Estação do Oriente
13 Jun
06:00Lisbon Estação do Oriente
3h 25m
09:25Porto Garagem Atlântico
Bus
12 Jun
15:34Porto Garagem Atlântico
3h 15m
18:49Lisbon Estação do Oriente
13 Jun
06:00Lisbon Estação do Oriente
3h 25m
09:25Porto Garagem Atlântico
Bus
14 May
11:25Estação Ferroviária de Faro
3h 34m
14:59Lisbon Estação do Oriente
16 May
06:20Lisbon Estação do Oriente
3h 34m
09:54Estação Ferroviária de Faro
Bus
15 May
11:25Estação Ferroviária de Faro
3h 34m
14:59Lisbon Estação do Oriente
16 May
06:20Lisbon Estação do Oriente
3h 34m
09:54Estação Ferroviária de Faro
Bus
15 May
11:25Estação Ferroviária de Faro
3h 34m
14:59Lisbon Estação do Oriente
16 May
06:20Lisbon Estação do Oriente
3h 34m
09:54Estação Ferroviária de Faro

Book a coach ride to Lisbon one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Lisbon one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
ALSA
5 Jul
00:00Badajoz Estación de Autobuses
2h 30m
02:30Lisbon Estação do Oriente
ALSA
3 Jul
00:00Badajoz Estación de Autobuses
2h 30m
02:30Lisbon Estação do Oriente
ALSA
3 Jul
00:00Badajoz Estación de Autobuses
2h 45m
02:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Lisbon

How much is a coach ticket to Lisbon?

The ticket price can vary depending on general demand and more importantly where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from a popular departure point like Madrid for instance, the lowest price is usually around £48.

What is the main coach station in Lisbon?

You’ll find most people use Caldas da Rainha Terminal Rodoviário in Lisbon. It’s one of the busiest and most populated stations in the area. A frequently accessed city you can get to by bus from Caldas da Rainha Terminal Rodoviário is Madrid.

What coach companies go to Lisbon?

Some of the options we’ve found for coaches to Lisbon are Bus and ALSA. Typically, your options for coaches to Lisbon will be determined by the route you take.

How far in advance should I book a coach to Lisbon?

You can catch a one-way bus to Lisbon for £10 on average this week. For the next 3 months, we predict the price of tickets to Lisbon to remain steady. Search availability for a coach to Lisbon from your area and be on your way in no time.


  • Return
  • One-way