Buses Lisbon Madrid to Lisbon

Bus tickets from Madrid to Lisbon

Search bus times and book a cheap bus from Madrid to Lisbon on FlixBus or Bus.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Madrid (MAD)
Lisbon (LIS)
Mon 14/6
Mon 21/6
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General information for Madrid to Lisbon Buses

Find information about ticket prices, travel times, and bus lines that offer transportation to Lisbon from Madrid.
Return-trip from£26Bus tickets from Madrid to Lisbon found within the last 3 days start at £26 round-trip
One-way from£13The cheapest one-way bus ticket starts at £13. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Avg travel time8h 08mThe average bus ride from Madrid to Lisbon is 8h 08m
Popular coach lineFlixBusFlixBus and Bus service this route

Book a coach from Madrid to Lisbon return-trip

See below for some of the return-trip bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Madrid to Lisbon from FlixBus and Bus.
FlixBus
21 Jun
19:55Madrid Méndez Álvaro
7h 45m
03:40Almada Centro Sul
24 Jun
08:00Almada Centro Sul
6h 30m
14:30Madrid Méndez Álvaro
FlixBus
21 Jun
19:55Madrid Méndez Álvaro
7h 45m
03:40Almada Centro Sul
23 Jun
08:00Almada Centro Sul
6h 30m
14:30Madrid Méndez Álvaro
FlixBus
19 Jun
22:15Madrid Méndez Álvaro
7h 50m
06:05Lisbon Estação do Oriente
27 Jun
07:30Lisbon Estação do Oriente
7h 00m
14:30Madrid Méndez Álvaro
FlixBus
20 Jun
22:15Madrid Méndez Álvaro
7h 50m
06:05Lisbon Estação do Oriente
24 Jun
07:30Lisbon Estação do Oriente
7h 00m
14:30Madrid Méndez Álvaro
FlixBus
20 Jun
22:15Madrid Méndez Álvaro
7h 50m
06:05Lisbon Estação do Oriente
23 Jun
07:30Lisbon Estação do Oriente
7h 00m
14:30Madrid Méndez Álvaro
FlixBus
20 Jun
22:15Madrid Méndez Álvaro
7h 50m
06:05Lisbon Estação do Oriente
25 Jun
07:30Lisbon Estação do Oriente
7h 00m
14:30Madrid Méndez Álvaro

Book bus tickets from Madrid to Lisbon one-way

See below for some of the one-way bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Madrid to Lisbon from FlixBus and Bus.
Bus
23 Jul
04:00Madrid Méndez Álvaro
7h 00m
11:00Lisbon Estação do Oriente
FlixBus
22 Jun
19:55Madrid Méndez Álvaro
7h 45m
03:40Almada Centro Sul
FlixBus
22 Jun
19:55Madrid Méndez Álvaro
7h 45m
03:40Almada Centro Sul

FAQs for booking bus tickets from Madrid to Lisbon

  • How much does a bus ticket from Madrid to Lisbon cost?

    You can purchase a ticket from Madrid to Lisbon within the week and expect to pay £13 or more one-way.

  • How long is the bus ride from Madrid to Lisbon?

    The quickest bus available from Madrid will take 7h 45m to arrive in Lisbon. The time it takes to travel between these two locations can vary by up to 0h 23m, depending on whether your bus has stops or different departure times. Look into Bus, they have one of the quickest options available.

  • Which bus companies operate between Madrid to Lisbon?

    There are many buses travelling between Madrid and Lisbon. FlixBus and Bus both offer this route. The cheapest option is offered by FlixBus, with prices starting at £26 round-trip.


  • Return
  • One-way