Find cheap flights to Lisbon

Thu 21/2
Thu 28/2
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Lisbon?

+240.0%
+160.0%
+80.0%
Base
Price
68 - 222 GBP

On average, you’re most likely to get the best airfare deals, if you book 56 days in advance. The most expensive day to book is typically on the day that you’re planning to fly.

For the lowest prices on airfare, the best day of the week to fly is on Tuesdays and the worst is on Saturdays. Flying on a Tuesday also means a short week on your return if you have to head straight to work on Wednesday.

For the best time of the day to fly, evenings flights (from after sunset until sunrise) are usually cheaper than morning flights. Your time of arrival depends on your destination, so while we can’t be sure if you’ll lose or gain time, flying in the evening can save you money.


Lisbon flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Lisbon found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
2h 50m
07:50
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
LIS
05:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 50m
07:50
STN
London Stansted airport
35 GBP
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
2h 35m
07:35
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air UK
LIS
05:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 35m
07:35
LTN
London Luton airport
35 GBP
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
LTN
04:00
London Luton airport
2h 40m
06:40
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air UK
LIS
05:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 45m
07:45
LTN
London Luton airport
40 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
2h 50m
07:50
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
LIS
05:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 50m
07:50
STN
London Stansted airport
45 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
2h 50m
07:50
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
LIS
05:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 50m
07:50
STN
London Stansted airport
45 GBP
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
LTN
04:00
London Luton airport
2h 40m
06:40
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air UK
LIS
04:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 45m
06:45
LTN
London Luton airport
46 GBP
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
2h 35m
07:35
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air UK
LIS
05:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 35m
07:35
LTN
London Luton airport
35 GBP
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
2h 40m
07:40
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air UK
LIS
05:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 35m
07:35
LTN
London Luton airport
47 GBP
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
2h 40m
07:40
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air UK
LIS
05:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 35m
07:35
LTN
London Luton airport
53 GBP
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
LTN
04:00
London Luton airport
2h 40m
06:40
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air UK
LIS
05:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 45m
07:45
LTN
London Luton airport
40 GBP
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
LTN
04:00
London Luton airport
2h 40m
06:40
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air UK
LIS
04:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 45m
06:45
LTN
London Luton airport
46 GBP
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
2h 40m
07:40
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air UK
LIS
05:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 45m
07:45
LTN
London Luton airport
50 GBP

Which airlines operate flights to Lisbon?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Lisbon

Below you will find all the airports in Lisbon along with the distance from the city centre
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
4 mi from city centre

Quick facts about Lisbon

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Lisbon
Local time
Currency
Euro
Beer
Pint of beer
0.90 GBP
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
6.99 GBP
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.31 GBP

Start planning your trip to Lisbon